President's Secretariat
Telephone conversation between President of India and President of Turkmenistan
15 OCT 2020 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, received a telephone call today (October 15, 2020) from His Excellency Mr Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov, the President of Turkmenistan.
The leaders acknowledged the warm and cordial relations between the two countries underpinned by historical and civilizational links. They noted with satisfaction the sustained momentum of cooperation in diverse areas.
The leaders agreed on the immense potential that exists in trade and economic spheres and noted the success of joint collaboration between Indian and Turkmen companies, particularly in the pharmaceutical sector.
The President thanked the President of Turkmenistan for his telephone call and for his personal commitment to strengthening bilateral relations with India.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدرجمہوریہ ہند اور ترکمانستان کے صدر کے درمیان ٹیلی فون پر بات چیت
15 OCT 2020 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 15 اکتوبر 2020: صدرجمہوریہ ہند، جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے آج(15 اکتوبر 2020) کو ترکمانستان کے صدر ہز ایکسی لینسی جناب گربنگ گلے بردی موہا میدو کی جانب سے ایک ٹیلی فون کال موصول کی
دونوں لیڈروں نے دونو ں ملکوں کے درمیان پُرجوش اور قریبی تعلقات کا اعادہ کیا جو کہ تاریخی اور تہذیبی تعلقات کاایک سلسلہ ہے۔ انہوں نے دونوںملکوں کے درمیان ،متنوع شعبوںمیں ،تعاون کی پائیدار رفتار پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔
دونو ں لیڈرو ں نے اس وسیع تر امکان پراتفاق رائے کا اظہار کیا جو کہ تجارت اور اقتصادی شعبوںمیں موجود ہے اور خاص طورپر ہندوستان اور ترکمان کی کمپنیوں کے درمیان ، خاص طور پر دواسازی کےشعبوںمیں ، مشترکہ تعاون کی کامیابی کامیابی پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔
صدرجمہوریہ ہند نے ترکمانستان کے صدر کا ٹیلی فون کا ل کرنے کے لئے اور ہندوستان کے ساتھ باہمی تعلقات کو مستحکم کرنے کے ان کے ذاتی عزم کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔