President's Secretariat
Telephone conversation between President of India and President of Turkmenistan
15 OCT 2020 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, received a telephone call today (October 15, 2020) from His Excellency Mr Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov, the President of Turkmenistan.
The leaders acknowledged the warm and cordial relations between the two countries underpinned by historical and civilizational links. They noted with satisfaction the sustained momentum of cooperation in diverse areas.
The leaders agreed on the immense potential that exists in trade and economic spheres and noted the success of joint collaboration between Indian and Turkmen companies, particularly in the pharmaceutical sector.
The President thanked the President of Turkmenistan for his telephone call and for his personal commitment to strengthening bilateral relations with India.

ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি সচিবালয়
ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি আৰু তুৰ্কমেনিস্তানৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ মাজত টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
15 OCT 2020 1:39PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী ৰামনাথ কোৱিন্দে আজি(১৫ অক্টোবৰ,২০২০) তুৰ্কমেনিস্তানৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহামহিম মিঃ গুৰবাংগুলি বাৰ্দিমুহামেদভৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ঐতিহাসিক আৰু সভ্যতাৰ যোগসূত্ৰৰ ভিত্তিত মজবুত হোৱা দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজৰ ঘনিষ্ঠ আৰু সৌহাৰ্দপূৰ্ণ সম্বন্ধৰ কথা স্বীকাৰ কৰে। তেওঁলোকে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ ধাৰাবাহিক অগ্ৰগতি সন্দৰ্ভত সন্তোষ ব্যক্ত কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে বাণিজ্যিক আৰু অৰ্থনৈতিক ক্ষেত্ৰত থকা অপাৰ সম্ভাৱনাৰ বিষয়ত সহমত পোষণ কৰাৰ লগতে ভাৰত আৰু তুৰ্কমেনিস্তানৰ কোম্পানীসমূহৰ মাজত, বিশেষভাৱে ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল খণ্ডত যুটীয়া সহযোগৰ সফলতাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে।
ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী ৰামনাথ কোৱিন্দে তুৰ্কমেনিস্তানৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিক টেলিফোন কৰা আৰু ভাৰতৰ সৈতে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্বন্ধ মজবুত কৰাৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ ব্যক্তিগত দায়বদ্ধতাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে।