Department of Space
Indian Private Sector to be a co-traveller in India's Space Journey: Dr Jitendra Singh
Private companies will be provided a level playing field in satellite launches and space based activities soon.
11 OCT 2020 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said here today that ISRO (Indian Space Research Organisation) is all set to open its facilities for the private sector.
Referring to some of the path-breaking historic reforms in the Department of Space under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, Dr Jitendra Singh said, possibly for the first time in the history of Independent India, future projects for planetary exploration, outer space travel etc. will be open for the private sector. This, he said, is also a part of the Modi government's “AtmaNirbhar” roadmap towards self-reliant India, which envisages the initiative to boost private sector participation in Space activities.
Elaborating further, Dr Jitendra Singh said that Indian private sector will be a co-traveller in India's Space Sector journey. He said, private companies will be provided a level playing field in satellite launches and space based activities.
The new reforms, said Dr Jitendra Singh, will seek to shift the Space related activities in the country from “Supply Based Model” to a “Demand Based Model”. With the creation of Indian National Space Promotion and Authorisation Centre (IN-SPACe), there will be a mechanism in place and the private sector will be allowed to use ISRO’s facilities and other relevant assets to improve their capacities.
Dr Jitendra Singh further informed that a Web link has been provided for private industries to submit their applications. Applications received from industries and Start-ups are to be processed by a high level committee, he added.

শুন্দ্রংগী বিভাগ
ইন্দিয়াগী স্পেস খোংচৎকী মফমদা ইন্দিয়ন লনাইনা কো-ত্রেবেল্লর অমা ওইবা: দাঃ জিতেন্দ্র সিংহ
প্রাইবেৎ কম্পনিনা সেতেলাইত থাগৎপদা অমসুং স্পেসকী ওইবা থৌরম কয়াদা য়াওগদৌরি
11 OCT 2020 4:34PM by PIB Imphal
স্তেত (ইন্দিপেন্দেন্ত চার্জ) দিবলপমেন্ত ওফ নোর্থ ইস্তর্ন রিজন (দি.ও.এন.ই.আর.), এম.ও.এস. পি.এম.ও., পর্সোনেল, পব্লিক গ্রীবেন্স, পেন্সনস,এতোমিক ইনর্জি অমসুং স্পেসগী য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তর দাঃ জিতেন্দ্রা সিংহনা ঙসি হায়খি মদুদি আই.এস.আর.ও.(ইন্দিয়ন স্পেস রিসর্স ওর্গানাইজেসন)না প্রাইভেৎ সেক্তরদা খুদোংচাবা পীরি।
স্পেস দিপার্তমেন্ত অসিনা প্রধান মন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীগী লুচিং মখাদা পুৱারি ওইগদৌরিবা মওং অসিদা দাঃ জিতেন্দ্র সিংহনা হায়খি মদুদি, ইন্দিয়ানা নিং-খা তম্বদগী খ্বাইদগী হান্না ঐখোয়গী তুংগী প্লানেৎ চৎপগী প্রোজেক্ত, স্পেস চৎপা অসি প্রাইবেৎ সেক্তরদা পীরগনি। মসিনা, মহাক্না হায়খি, মোদী সরকারগী ‘আত্মানির্ভর’গী শরুক অমা ওইদুনা ইন্দিয়ানা মরোমদোম লেপচবা ঙম্লগনি।
দাঃ জিতেন্দ্র সিংহনা মখা তারদুনা হায়খি মদুদি ইন্দিয়াগী স্পেস খোংচৎকী মফমদা ইন্দিয়ন লনাইনা কো-ত্রেবেল্লর অমা ওইনা লৈবা য়ারগনি। মহাক্না হায়খি মদুদি প্রাইবেৎ কম্পনিনা সেতেলাইত থাগৎপদা অমসুং স্পেসকী ওইবা থৌরম কয়াদা য়াওগদৌরি।
অনৌবা মওং অমা ওনবা অসিদা দাঃ জিতেন্দ্র সিংহনা স্পেসগা মরী লৈনবা থৌরমশিং অসি “সপ্লাই বেজ মোদেল”দগীনা “দিমান্দ বেজ মোদেল” হোংগনি। ইন্দিয়ন নেস্নেল স্পেস প্রোমোসন অমসুং ওথোরাইজেসন সেন্তর (আই.এন. – এস.পি.এ.সি.ই.) পুথোকপা অসিনা মথৌ অমা তৌগনি অমসুং প্রাইবেৎ সেক্তরনা আই.এস.আর.ও.গী ফংলিবা পুম্বা শিজিন্নবা য়াগনি লোয়ননা মরী লৈনবা অতৈ কয়া অমসু ফগৎনবা শেম্বা য়াগনি।
দাঃ জিতেন্দ্র সিংহনা মখা তানা হায় মদুদি প্রাইবেৎ সেক্তরগীদমক এপ্লিকেসন থাগৎনবা ৱেব লিঙ্ক অমা থম্লি। এপ্লিকেসন লৌশিনবা অমসুং মসিগী থবক হৌবা অসি অৱাংবা থাক্কী কম্মিতিনা তৌগনি।