وزارتِ تعلیم
مرکزی وزیر تعلیم نے کیندریہ ودیالیوں کی چار نئی تعمیر شدہ عمارتوں کا افتتاح کیا
اڈیشہ، راجستھان اور ہریانہ جیسی ریاستوں میں ان نئے تیار شدہ کیمپس سے تقریباً 4000 طلبہ فیضیاب ہوں گے: وزیر تعلیم
08 OCT 2020 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر تعلیم جناب رمیش پوکھریال ‘نشنک’ نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ جمعرات کے روز چار کیندریہ ودیالیوں کی نئی تعمیر شدہ عمارتوں کا مجازی طور پر افتتاح کیا۔ تین ریاستوں میں کے وی کی جن چارعمارتوں کا افتتاح کیا گیا ہے وہ کے وی نایاگڑھ (اڈیشہ) ، کے وی مہولڈیہ ، ریرنگ پور (اوڈیشہ) ، کے وی ہنومان گڑھ (راجستھان) اور کے وی نمبر 3 فرید آباد (ہریانہ) ہیں۔
ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے توسط سے براہ راست پروگرام سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب رمیش پوکھریال' نشنک' نے کہا کہ تقریبا کل 70 کروڑ روپئے کی لاگت سے تعمیر کردہ یہ چار کیندریہ ودیالیہ اب تک عارضی عمارتوں میں چل رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اڈیشہ، راجستھان اور ہریانہ جیسی ریاستوں میں ان نئے تیار شدہ کیمپس سے تقریبا 4000 طلبہ فیضیاب ہوں گے۔ وزیر موصوف نے طلباء ، والدین ، اساتذہ ، پرنسپل اور ودیالیہ انتظامیہ کمیٹی کے ارکان کے تئیں اپنی نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جدید سہولیات سے آراستہ یہ نئی عمارتیں چار کے وی میں درس و تدریس کے عمل کو مزید تقویت بخشیں گی اور ہمارے طلباء کے لئے نئی گنجائش کھولیں گی۔ جناب پوکھریال نے خصوصی طور پر ریاستی حکومتوں سے درخواست کی کہ وہ ایسے تمام منظور شدہ کیندریہ ودیالیوں کے لئے زمین کی منتقلی کے عمل میں تیزی لائیں جو عارضی عمارتوں میں چل رہے ہیں۔
جناب پوکھریال نے بتایا کہ کے وی کی چاروں نئی عمارتوں کو ’گرین بلڈنگ‘ کے اصولوں کے مطابق تعمیر کیا گیا ہے اور زیادہ سے زیادہ پانی کے تحفظ کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے بارش کے پانی کے تحفظ کے نظام کی سہولت فراہم کی گئی ہے۔ دیویانگ لوگوں کے لئے آسانی سے رسائی کے لئے عمارتیں رکاوٹ سے پاک تعمیر کی گئی ہیں۔ طلباء کی فٹنس کے تئیں حوصلہ افزائی کے لئے کھیلوں اور جسمانی سرگرمیوں کے لئے کافی جگہ الاٹ کی گئی ہے۔
نو تعمیر شدہ کے وی عمارتوں کی تفصیلات مندرجہ ذیل ہیں۔
1. کے وی نایاگڑھ (اوڈیشہ)
اس ودیالیہ کو سال 2010۔11 میں قائم کیا گیا تھا۔ یہ کلاس 1 سے 12 تک عارضی عمارت میں چل رہی ہے ۔ کے وی ایس نے
16.39
کروڑ کی لاگت سے ایک عمدہ عمارت تعمیر کی ہے جس میں تمام جدید سہولیات ہیں۔ اس وقت ریاست اوڈیشہ میں 62 کے وی ہیں۔
2.کے وی مہولڈیہ ، ریرنگ پور (اوڈیشہ)
اس ودیالیہ کو سال 2016-17 میں قائم کیا گیا تھا۔ یہ کلاس 1 سے 11 تک ایک عارضی عمارت میں چل رہی ہے۔ کے وی ایس نے16.06کروڑ کی لاگت سے ایک عمدہ عمارت تعمیر کی ہے جس میں تمام جدید سہولیات ہیں۔ اس وقت ریاست اوڈیشہ میں 62 کے وی ہیں۔
3.کے وی ہنومان گڑھ (راجستھان)
اس ودیالیہ کو سال 2014-15 میں قائم کیا گیا تھا۔ یہ کلاس 1 سے 10 تک عارضی عمارت میں چل رہی ہے۔ کے وی ایس نے16.06کروڑ روپئے کی لاگت سے ایک عمدہ عمارت تعمیر کی ہے جس میں تمام جدید سہولیات اس وقت راجستھان ریاست میں 77 کے وی ہیں۔
4. کے وی نمبر 3 فرید آباد (ہریانہ)
اس ودیالیہ کو سال 2003-04 میں قائم کیا گیا تھا۔ یہ کلاس 1 سے 11 تک ایک عارضی عمارت میں چل رہی ہے۔ کے وی ایس نے20.19کروڑ کی لاگت سے ایک عمدہ عمارت تعمیر کی ہے جس میں تمام جدید سہولیات ہیں۔ اس وقت ہریانہ ریاست میں 34 کے وی ہیں۔

Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister inaugurates four Newly Constructed Buildings of KendriyaVidyalayas
Around 4000 Students will be benefitted with these newly developed campuses in the states of Odisha, Rajasthan and Haryana – Education Minister
08 OCT 2020 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ virtually inaugurated the newly constructed buildings of four KendriyaVidyalayas on Thursday through Video Conferencing. The four KV buildings inaugurated in three states are KV Nayagarh (Odisha), KV Mahuldiha, Rairangpur (Odisha), KV Hanumangarh (Rajasthan) and KV No. 3 Faridabad (Haryana).
Addressing the ceremony Live through Video Conferencing Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ said that the constructed at a total cost of about Rs. 70 Crores, these four KVs have been running in temporary buildings till now. Around 4000 Students will be benefitted with these newly developed campuses in the states of Odisha, Rajasthan and Haryana, he added. The Minister extended his warm wishes to the Students, Parents, Teachers, Principals and Members of Vidyalaya Management Committee. He said that these new buildings equipped with modern facilities will further strengthen the teaching-learning process in the four KVs and open new scope for our Students. ShriPokhriyalspecially requested the State Governments to expedite the process of land transfer for all such approved KVs which are running in temporary buildings.
ShriPokhriyal informed that all the four new buildings of KVs have been constructed as per ‘Green Building’ norms and facilitated with Rain Water Harvesting System to ensure maximum water conservation. Buildings are constructed barrier free for the easy access to Divyang people. Ample space for Sports and Physical Activities has been allotted for encouraging students towards fitness.
The details of newly constructed KV Buildings are as follows:
1. KV Nayagarh (Odisha)
This Vidyalaya was established in the year 2010-11. It has been running in a temporary building from class 1 to 12. KVS has constructed a magnificent building with a cost of Rs. 16.39 Cr having all the modern facilities. At present there are 62 KVs in Odisha State.
2. KV Mahuldiha, Rairangpur (Odisha)
This Vidyalaya was established in the year 2016-17. It has been running in a temporary building from class 1 to 11. KVS has constructed a magnificent building with a cost of Rs. 16.06 Cr having all the modern facilities. At present there are 62 KVs in Odisha State.
3. KV Hanumangarh (Rajasthan)
This Vidyalaya was established in the year 2014-15. It has been running in a temporary building from class 1 to 10. KVS has constructed a magnificent building with a cost of Rs. 16.06 Cr having all the modern facilities. At present there are 77 KVs in Rajasthan State.
4. KV No. 3 Faridabad (Haryana)
This Vidyalaya was established in the year 2003-04. It has been running in a temporary building from class 1 to 11. KVS has constructed a magnificent building with a cost of Rs. 20.19 Cr having all the modern facilities. At present there are 34 KVs in Haryana State.