வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய ஸ்டார்ட் அப் விருதுகளுக்கான வெற்றியாளர்கள் 2020 அக்டோபர் 6 அன்று அறிவிக்கப்பட இருக்கிறார்கள்
05 OCT 2020 2:06PM by PIB Chennai
புது தில்லியில் உள்ள தேசிய ஊடக மையத்தில் 2020 அக்டோபர் 6 அன்று முதலாம் தேசிய ஸ்டார்ட் அப் விருதுகளின் முடிவுகளை ரயில்வே, தொழில் மற்றும் வர்த்தக அமைச்சர் திரு பியூஷ் கோயல் அறிவிக்க உள்ளார்.
மத்திய தொழில் மற்றும் வர்த்தகம் இணை அமைச்சர் திரு சோம் பர்காஷ் முன்னிலையில் மெய்நிகர் பாராட்டு விழா நடைபெறும். தேசிய தகவல் மையம் (என் ஐ சி) மை கவ் மற்றும் தொடர்புடைய இதர சமூக ஊடக பக்கங்களில் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி நேரடியாக ஒளிபரப்பாகும்.
புதுமையான பொருட்கள் அல்லது தீர்வுகளை உருவாக்கும் புது நிறுவனங்களை ஊக்கப்படுத்துவதற்காக தேசிய ஸ்டார்ட் அப் விருதுகளை மத்திய தொழில் ஊக்குவிப்பு மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தகத் துறை முதன்முறையாக உருவாக்கியுள்ளது
முதலீட்டாளர்களுக்கு பொது நிறுவனங்கள் வழங்கிய லாபத்தை மட்டுமே கருத்தில் கொள்ளாமல், சமூக நலனுக்கான பொருட்களுக்கும் தேவைகளுக்கும் முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
12 துறைகளில் உள்ள 35 பிரிவுகளில் இந்த விருதுகளுக்கான விண்ணப்பங்கள் வரவேற்கப் பட்டிருந்தது. வேளாண்மை, கல்வி, தொழில் முனைவு தொழில்நுட்பம், எரிசக்தி, நிதி, உணவு, சுகாதாரம், தொழில்கள் 4.0, விண்வெளி, பாதுகாப்பு, சுற்றுலா மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற சேவைகள் ஆகியவை இந்த துறைகளாகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1661717

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Announcement of Results of National Startup Awards 2020 on 6th October, 2020
05 OCT 2020 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Results of the first edition of National Startup Awards will be released by Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal on 6thOctober, 2020 at 3:30 PM, at the National Media Centre, New Delhi. The virtual felicitation ceremony will be held in the august presence of Minister of State for Commerce & Industry, Shri Som Parkash. The event will be webcast live on NIC, MyGov and related social media channels.
The Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) has conceived the first ever National Startup Awards to recognize and reward outstanding Startups and ecosystem enablers that are building innovative products or solutions and scalable enterprises, with high potential of employment generation or wealth creation, demonstrating measurable social impact. The measure of success is not only the financial gains for the investors but also the contribution to the social good.
The first edition of the Awards invited applications across 12 sectors which were further sub-classified into a total of 35 categories. These 12 sectors are Agriculture, Education, Enterprise Technology, Energy, Finance, Food, Health, Industry 4.0, Space, Security, Tourism and Urban Services. Apart from these, startups are to be selected from those which create impact in rural areas, are women-led and founded in academic campuses.
The winning Startups will get cash prizes of Rs 5 lakh each, along with opportunities to present their solutions to relevant public authorities and corporates, for potential pilot projects and work orders.
As key building blocks of a robust Startup ecosystem, one exceptional Incubator and one Accelerator each will get a cash prize of Rs 15 lakh.