গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কুৱেইটৰ আমিৰ মাননীয় শ্বেইখ চাবাহ আল-আহমেদ আল-জাবেৰ আল-চাবাহৰ বিয়োগত সন্মান জ্ঞাপনাৰ্থে ৪ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২০ত এদিনীয়া ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শোক
01 OCT 2020 4:29PM by PIB Guwahati
২৯ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ, ২০২০ত কুৱেইটৰ আমিৰ মাননীয় শ্বেইখ চাবাহ আল-আহমেদ আল-জাবেৰ আল-চাবাহৰ বিয়োগ ঘটে। প্ৰয়াত বিশিষ্টজনলৈ সন্মান জ্ঞাপনাৰ্থে, ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ৪ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২০ত সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতত এদিনীয়া ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শোক পালনৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।
উক্ত দিনা সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতত সদায়েই উত্তোলিত হৈ থকা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পতাকা অৰ্ধনমিত কৰা হ’ব আৰু চৰকাৰীভাৱে কোনো ধৰণৰ মনোৰঞ্জনমূলক কাৰ্যসূচী গ্ৰহণ কৰা নহয়।

Ministry of Home Affairs
One Day State Mourning on October 4, 2020 as a mark of respect on the passing away of His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, Amir of the State of Kuwait
01 OCT 2020 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, Amir of the State of Kuwait, passed away on September 29, 2020. As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the Government of India has decided that there will be one day’s State Mourning on October 4, 2020 throughout India.
The National Flag will be flown at half mast on all buildings throughout India where it is flown regularly and there will be no official entertainment on the day.