Ministry of Home Affairs
One Day State Mourning on October 4, 2020 as a mark of respect on the passing away of His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, Amir of the State of Kuwait
01 OCT 2020 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, Amir of the State of Kuwait, passed away on September 29, 2020. As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the Government of India has decided that there will be one day’s State Mourning on October 4, 2020 throughout India.
The National Flag will be flown at half mast on all buildings throughout India where it is flown regularly and there will be no official entertainment on the day.

য়ুমলৈ-কৈরৈ মন্ত্রালয়
২০২০গী ওক্তোবরগা ৪দা ইকাই খুম্নবা উৎপা ওইনা লৈখিদ্রবা হীস হায়নেস শৈখ সাবাহ অল-আহমেদ অল-সাবাহ, কুৱেত স্তেতকী আমির মফমদা নোংমগী ওইবা অৱাবা ফোংদোক্কনি
01 OCT 2020 4:29PM by PIB Imphal
হীজ হায়নেস শৈখ সাবাহ অল-আহমেদ অল-সাবাহ, কুৱেত স্তেতকী আমির ২০২০গী সেপ্তেম্বরগী ২৯দা লৈখিদ্রে। মহাকপু ইকাই খুম্নবা উৎপা ওইনা ভারত সরকারনা ২০২০গী ওক্তোবরগা ৪দা নোংমগী ওইবা ভারত পুম্বদা অৱাবা ফোংদোক্কনি।
ভারত পুম্বদা লৈরিবা বিল্দিংশিংদা মহৌশানা পাইরিবা জাতিগী ফিরাল অসি তঙ্খাই থাদদুনা পাইহনগনি অমসুং নুমিৎ অসিদা ওফিসিএল ওইবা কুমহৈ অমত্তা তৌরোই।