நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் அமைச்சகம்
ஒரே நாடு ஒரே ரேஷன் அட்டை திட்டத்தில் தமிழ்நாடு, அருணாச்சல பிரதேசம் இன்று இணைந்தன
01 OCT 2020 5:10PM by PIB Chennai
தமிழ்நாடு மற்றும் அருணாச்சல பிரதேசம் ஆகிய இன்னும் இரண்டு மாநிலங்கள் இன்று ஒரே நாடு ஒரே ரேஷன் அட்டை திட்டத்தில் இணைந்தன, இதன் மூலம், 28 மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் தற்போது இத்திட்டத்தில் இணைந்துள்ளன.
தேசிய உணவு பாதுகாப்பு சட்டத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள அனைத்து தகுதியுடைய ரேசன் அட்டைதாரர்கள்/பயனாளிகளுக்கும் அவர்களுக்கு உரித்தான பொருள்களை நாட்டில் எங்கு வேண்டுமானாலும் பெற்றுக்கொள்ளும் வசதியை அளிப்பதற்காக ஒரே நாடு, ஒரே குடும்ப அட்டை திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்துவது இந்திய அரசின் உணவு & பொது விநியோகத் துறையின் முக்கிய முன்னுரிமைகளில் ஒன்றாகும்.
இந்த திட்டத்தின் கீழ், மின்னணு விற்பனை முனையக் கருவியைப் பொருத்துவதன் மூலம் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம் சார்ந்த அமைப்பை நிறுவுவது, பயனாளிகளின் ஆதார் எண்களை அவர்களின் குடும்ப அட்டைகளோடு இணைப்பது மற்றும் மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் உயிரி அடையாளத் தொழில்நுட்ப முறையைக் கொண்டு விற்பனை முனையக் கருவி பரிவர்த்தனைகளை செயல்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றின் மூலம், குடும்பஅட்டைகளின் நாடு தழுவிய பெயர்வுத்திறன் வசதியின் துணையோடு அதிக அளவில் மானியங்கள் அளிக்கப்படும் உணவு தானியங்கள் விநியோகிக்கப்படுகிறது.
தற்சமயம், ஆந்திர பிரதேசம், பீகார், தாத்ரா & நாகர் ஹவேலி மற்றும் டாமன் & டையு, கோவா, குஜராத், ஹரியானா, ஹிமாச்சல் பிரதேசம், ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர், ஜார்கண்ட், கேரளா, கர்நாடகா, மத்தியப் பிரதேசம், மகாராஷ்டிரா, மணிப்பூர், மிசோராம், நாகாலாந்து, ஒதிஷா, ராஜஸ்தான், பஞ்சாப், சிக்கிம், தெலங்கானா, திரிபுரா, உத்திர பிரதேசம், லட்சத்தீவுகள், லடாக் மற்றும் உத்திரகாண்ட் ஆகிய 24 மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் இத்திட்டத்தில் இணைந்துள்ளன.
இதன் மூலம், குடும்ப அட்டைதாரரின் தேவையைப் பொருத்து முழுமையாகவோ அல்லது பகுதியாகவோ ரேசன் பெயர்வுத்திறனை இடம்பெயர் தொழிலாளர்கள் உள்ளிட்டோர் இந்த மாநிலங்களுக்குள் பயன்படுத்திக்கொள்ளலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1660672

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Tamil Nadu and Arunachal Pradesh integrated today with existing national portability cluster under One Nation One Ration Card Scheme
Total 28 States/UTs are now seamlessly connected under ONORC
01 OCT 2020 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
Two more States, Tamil Nadu and Arunachal Pradeshhave been integrated today with existing national portability cluster of 26 States/UTsunder One Nation One Ration Card.The necessary preparatory activities to integrate these States with the national cluster i.e. upgradation of ePoS software, integration with central IM-PDS and Annavitran portals, availability of ration cards/beneficiaries data in Central Repository, requisite testing of national portability transactions, etc. have already been completed in these two States.With this, a total of 28 States/UTs are now seamlessly connected with each other under the One Nation One Ration Card plan. Migratory PDS beneficiaries in these 28 States/UTs can access their subsidised foodgrains at the same Scale and Central Issue Prices from any Fair Price Shop (FPS) of their choice w.e.f. 1st October 2020.
The Department of Food & Public Distribution under Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distributionis implementing nation-wide portability of the benefits under NFSA through "One Nation One Ration Card" plan, which aims to provide an option to all NFSA beneficiaries. The beneficiaries of these states can lift their entitled foodgrains under NFSA from any ePoS enabled Fair Price Shop (FPS) of their choice anywhere in the country, by using their existing/same ration card with Aadhaar authentication on ePoS device.
This facility is already enabled seamlessly across 26 States/UT, namely - Andhra Pradesh, Bihar, Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu, Goa, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jharkhand, Kerala, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Mizoram, Odisha, Punjab, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Telangana, Tripura and Uttar Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Manipur, Nagaland, Uttarakhand,Lakshadweep and Ladakh.Remaining States/UTs are targeted to be integrated in national portability by March 2021.
Through this system, the migratory NFSA beneficiaries who frequently change their place of dwelling in search of temporary employments, etc. are now enabled with an option to lift their entitled quota of foodgrains from any Fair Price Shop (FPS) of their choice anywhere in the 28 States/UTs by using their same/existing ration card with biometric/Aadhaar based authentication on an electronic Point of Sale (ePoS) device installed at the FPSs.