وزارت خزانہ
مالی برس 21۔2020 کے لئے، مرکزی حکومت کے، ماہ اگست 2020 تک کے، کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
30 SEP 2020 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 30 ستمبر 2020: مالی برس 21۔2020 کے لئے، مرکزی حکومت کے، ماہ اگست 2020 تک کے، کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ مکمل ہو چکا ہے اور اس کی رپورٹ بھی شائع ہو چکی ہے۔ اہم نکات درج ذیل ہیں:
حکومت ہند کو اگست 2020 تک، 377306 کروڑ روپئے (بجٹ تخمینہ 21۔2020 کی کل رسیدوں کے مقابلے میں 16.80 فیصد) حاصل ہوئے، جس میں 284495 کروڑ رروپئے کی ٹیکس آمدنی (مرکز کو کل) 86147 کروڑ روپئے کی غیر ٹیکس آمدنی اور 6664 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر کی غیر قرض پونجی رسیدیں شامل ہیں۔ غیر قرض پونجی رسیدوں میں قرض (6635 کروڑ روپئے) کی وصولی اور ارتداد سرمایہ کاری پروسیڈس (29 کروڑ روپئے) شامل ہیں۔
بھارتی حکومت کے ذریعہ اس مدت کے دوران ٹیکس کے شیئر کی تحلیل کے طور پر ریاستی حکومتوں کو 217976 کروڑ روپئے منتقلل کیے گئے، جو گذشتہ برس کے مقابلے میں 37629 کروڑ روپئے کم ہیں۔
حکومت ہند کا کل خرچ 1247653 کروڑ روپئے (بجٹ تخمینہ 21۔2020 کا 41.01 فیصد) رہا، جس میں سے 1113206 کروڑ روپئے آمدنی کھاتے سے اور 134447 کروڑ روپئے پونجی کھاتے سے حاصل ہوا۔ کل آمدنی خرج میں سے 237662 کروڑ روپئے سود ادائیگی اور 130700 کروڑ روپئے بڑی سبسڈیوں میں گیا۔

Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of August, 2020 for the Financial Year 2020-21
30 SEP 2020 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of August, 2020 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹3,77,306 crore (16.80% of corresponding BE 2020-21 of Total Receipts) upto August, 2020 comprising ₹ 2,84,495 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹86,147 crore of Non Tax Revenue and ₹6,664 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (₹6,635 crore) and Disinvestment proceeds (₹29 crore)
₹2,17,976 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹37,629 crore lower than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹12,47,653 crore (41.01% of corresponding BE 2020-21), out of which ₹11,13,206 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹1,34,447crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹2,37,662 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹1,30,700 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.