ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
2020-21 ఆర్థిక సంవత్సరంలో, ఆగస్టు వరకు కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ ఖాతాల నెలవారీ సమీక్ష
30 SEP 2020 5:19PM by PIB Hyderabad
2020-21 ఆర్థిక సంవత్సరంలో, ఆగస్టు వరకు, కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ పద్దులను ఏకీకృతం చేసి ప్రకటించారు. ఆ వివరాల ముఖ్యాంశాలు:
ఆగస్టు 2020 వరకు, కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వానికి రూ.3,77,306 కోట్లు (సంబంధిత బి.ఇ. 2020-21 మొత్తం స్వీకరణల్లో 16.80 శాతం) వచ్చాయి. ఇందులో పన్ను ఆదాయం (నికర విలువ) రూ.2,84,495 కోట్లు, పన్నేతర ఆదాయం రూ.86,147 కోట్లు, రుణయేతర మూలధనం రూ.6,664 కోట్లు ఉన్నాయి.
ఆగస్టు వరకు, పన్నుల వాటా రూపంలో రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలకు రూ.2,17,976 కోట్లు కేంద్రం నుంచి వెళ్లాయి. గతేడాదితో పోలిస్తే రూ.37,629 కోట్లు తక్కువ.
కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం చేసిన మొత్తం ఖర్చు రూ.12,47,653 కోట్లు (సంబంధిత బి.ఇ. 2020-21లో 41.01 శాతం). ఇందులో ఆదాయ పద్దు కింద రూ.11,13,206 కోట్లు, మూలధన పద్దు కింద రూ.1,34,447 కోట్లు ఉన్నాయి. మొత్తం రెవెన్యూ ఖర్చులో, వడ్డీ పద్దు కింద రూ.2,37,662 కోట్లు, భారీ రాయితీల పద్దు కింద రూ.1,30,700 కోట్లు ఉన్నాయి.

Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of August, 2020 for the Financial Year 2020-21
30 SEP 2020 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of August, 2020 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹3,77,306 crore (16.80% of corresponding BE 2020-21 of Total Receipts) upto August, 2020 comprising ₹ 2,84,495 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹86,147 crore of Non Tax Revenue and ₹6,664 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (₹6,635 crore) and Disinvestment proceeds (₹29 crore)
₹2,17,976 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹37,629 crore lower than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹12,47,653 crore (41.01% of corresponding BE 2020-21), out of which ₹11,13,206 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹1,34,447crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹2,37,662 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹1,30,700 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.