হাউছিং আৰু নগৰ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়
৩১ হাজাৰ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক প্ৰকল্পত ১৫ হাজাৰ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক লোন অনুমোদন এনচিআৰপিবিৰঃ দুৰ্গা শংকৰ মিশ্ৰ
গ্যাৰেন্টীৰ ভেলিডিটি উকলি যোৱাৰ পূৰ্বে অ’ট’ ন’টিছ জাৰি পৰ্টেলৰ
ছফ্টৱেৰৰদ্বাৰা ডাটা ইন্টিগ্ৰিটি নিশ্চিত
এনচিআৰপিবিৰ P-MIS পৰ্টেল শুভাৰম্ভ
অধিক স্বচ্ছতা আৰু দায়বদ্ধতাৰ বাবেই P-MIS
29 SEP 2020 11:45AM by PIB Guwahati
কল্পৰ অগ্ৰগতি নিৰীক্ষণ ও লোন পৰিচালনাত স্বচ্ছতা ও দায়বদ্ধতাৰ উন্নয়ন সাধনৰ অৰ্থে ডিজিটেল/ম’বাইল টেকন’লজিত ব্যৱহৃত প্ৰজেক্ট মেনেজমেন্ট চিষ্টেম (P-MIS) হৈছে এটা বৃহৎ পদক্ষেপ, এইদৰে কয় গৃহ নিৰ্মাণ ও নগৰ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সচিব শ্ৰী দুৰ্গা শংকৰ মিশ্ৰই। আজি নতুন দিল্লীস্থিত নেশ্যনেল কেপিটেল ৰিজিঅ’নেল প্লেনিং ব’ৰ্ড (NCRPB)ৰ P-MIS ৰ শুভাৰম্ভণি অনুষ্ঠানত, শ্ৰী মিশ্ৰই এনচিআৰপিবিক অভিনন্দন জনাই আৰু কয় যে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ মাত্ৰা বৃদ্ধি পোৱাৰ সময়তে এই পৰ্টেলটো সময়োচিতভাৱে প্ৰস্তুত কৰি উলিওৱা হৈছে। এই অনুষ্ঠানত গৃহ নিৰ্মাণ ও নগৰ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অতিৰিক্ত সচিব, এনচিআৰ আৰু এনচিআৰপিবিৰ অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰী ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকল উপস্থিত থাকে।
গৃহ নিৰ্মাণ সচিব শ্ৰী দুৰ্গা শংকৰ মিশ্ৰই সদৰী কৰে যে এনচিআৰপিবিয়ে বজাৰৰপৰা ব’ণ্ড উত্থাপন বা দ্বিপক্ষীয়/বহুপক্ষীয় সংস্থাসমূহৰপৰা লোন গ্ৰহণৰ জৰিয়তে যথোচিত হাৰত নেশ্যনেল কেপিটেল ৰিজ’ন ও ফাণ্ড প্ৰকল্পত ৰিজিঅ’নেল ও ছাব-ৰিজিঅ’নেল প্লেনত অনুমোদন জনায়। তেওঁ কয় যে ৩১০০০ কোটি টকাৰো প্ৰকল্পত ১৫০০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক লোনত অনুমোদন জনোৱা হৈছে আৰু উল্লেখ কৰে যে ১৮,৫০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ ২৬৫ টা প্ৰকল্প সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈ উঠিছে আৰু বাকীবোৰ নিৰ্মীয়মান অৱস্থাত আছে। “P-MIS এ প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ পৰ্যালোচনা আৰু পৰিচালনাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সুবিধাৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিব আৰু জনসাধাৰণক মতামত দিবলৈ তথ্য আৰু সুযোগ আগবঢ়াব, তেওঁ লগতে কয়।
P-MIS ক এনচিআৰপিবিৰদ্বাৰা ঘৰুৱাভাৱে প্ৰস্তুত কৰি উলিওৱা হৈছে আৰু এনআইচি চাৰ্ভাৰত হ’ষ্ট কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াত ছাৰ্চ কৰিবপৰা যাবঃ
✓ অনগয়িং প্ৰজেক্ট
✓ কমপ্লিটেড প্ৰজেক্ট
✓ অল প্ৰজেক্ট
✓ ছাৰ্চ বাই কীৱৰ্ড
✓ ছাৰ্চ বাই ডেট
✓ ছাৰ্চ বাই এমাউন্ট
✓ ছাৰ্চ বাই ষ্টেট
✓ ছাৰ্চ বাই অনগয়িং পেমেন্ট
✓ ছাৰ্চ বাই ইমপ্লিমেন্টিং এজেন্সী
ছফ্টৱেৰটোৰ বৈশিষ্ট্যৰাজিৰ ব্য়াখ্যা আগবঢ়াই, শ্ৰী মিশ্ৰই কয় যে P-MIS ৰ গণনা কৰিব পৰা বিশেষ বৈশিষ্ট্য আছে। তদুপৰি, গ্যাৰেন্টী ভেলিডিটি তাৰিখৰ বাবে ভিন্ন বিত্তীয় জটিল অৱস্থা আৰু প্ৰতিটো আইএৰ বাবে লোনৰ ডিউ ডেটত মাহেকীয়া পৰিশোধ নিৰীক্ষণৰ ক্ষমতা ইয়াৰ আছে। ই আগতীয়া ইমেইলৰ জৰিয়তে গ্যাৰেন্টী ৰিনিউৱেল আৰু লোনৰ পেমেন্টৰ অৰ্থে এলাৰ্ট আগবঢ়ায়।
গৃহ নিৰ্মাণ ও নগৰ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সচিবে অৱগত কৰে যে এই এমআইএছে গ্যাৰেন্টীৰ বৈধতা কেলকুলেট কৰে আৰু গ্যাৰেন্টীৰ বৈধতা উকলি যোৱাৰ ২/১ মাহ ৩/২/১ সপ্তাহ ৩/২/১ দিন পূৰ্বে অ’ট’ নটিছ জাৰি কৰে। ছফ্টৱেৰটোৰ আন এটা বৈশিষ্ট্য হৈছে যে ই গ্যাৰেন্টীৰ পৰ্যাপ্ততা পৰীক্ষা কৰে আৰু প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ অভাৱত গ্যাৰেন্টীৰ পতন হ’লে, P-MIS এ অ’ট’ মেইল জাৰি কৰে আৰু এনচিআৰপিবিৰ বিত্তীয় বিষয়াক অৱগত কৰে আৰু একেদৰে গ্যাৰেন্টী দাখিল কৰিবলৈ আইএলৈ অ’ট’ মেইল কৰে।

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
NCRPB sanctioned over ₹15k cr loan in over ₹31k cr worth projects: Durga Shanker Mishra
Portal issues auto notices before expiry of validity of guarantees
Data Integrity ensured by software
P-MIS portal of NCRPB launched
P-MIS for greater transparency and accountability
29 SEP 2020 11:45AM by PIB Delhi
​Project Management Information System (P-MIS) is a major step in using digital/ mobile technology to improve transparency & accountability in monitoring progress of projects & administering loans, said Shri Durga Shanker Mishra, Secretary, MoHUA. Speaking at the launch of P-MIS of the National Capital Regional Planning Board (NCRPB) in New Delhi today, Shri Mishra congratulated NCRPB and said that this Portal is well timed during Covid-19 when use of technology has grown tremendously. The launch was attended by Additional Secretary, MoHUA, JS&FA, MoHUA, Additional Chief Secretary, GNCTD and senior officials of participating states of NCR and NCRPB officials.
​Sh Durga Shanker Mishra, the Housing Secretary informed that NCRPB approves Regional & Sub-Regional Plans in National Capital Region & funds projects at affordable rate by raising Bonds from market or taking loans from bilateral/multilateral agencies. He said that it has sanctioned over ₹15000 crore loan in over ₹31000 crore worth of projects and stated that 265 Projects of more than ₹18,500 crore are complete and rest are under construction. “P-MIS will bring ease in review and management of projects and provide information & opportunity to give feedbacks to the citizens, he further said.
P-MIS has been developed in-house by NCRPB and has been hosted on NIC Server. The MIS facilitates sorting of Project based on search criteria:
✓ Ongoing projects
✓ Completed projects
✓ All projects
✓ Search by keyword
✓ Search by date
✓ Search by Amount
✓ Search by State
✓ Search by ongoing payments
✓ Search by Implementing Agencies
​​Explaining the features of the software, Shri Mishra said that the P-MIS is having unique feature of doing calculations at back end for monitoring various financial critical events for Guarantee validity date and monthly repayment of loan due date for each IA and generates alert for Guarantee Renewal and Payment of Loan in soft format i.e. email in advance.
​​MoHUA Secretary informed that this MIS calculates validity of Guarantees and issues auto notices before 2/1 month 3/2/1 week 3/2/1 day prior to expiry of validity of Guarantees. Another feature of the software is that it checks the adequacy of guarantee and in case guarantee falls short of requirement, P-MIS issues auto mail and informs Finance Officer of NCRPB and also auto mails to IA to submit the guarantee accordingly.
​​Speaking about the clearance mechanism, Shri Mishra said that IA has to feed the project status and details and financial progress made by them along with milestone and achievement details against each milestone with geo-tagged photographs. He asked IAs to feed reasons for delay. He further stated that specific information is sought from IA on pending approvals, clearances which are delaying the project which will help NCRPB in pursuing these clearances especially if they are from agencies outside the State.
​​Housing Secretary informed that integrity of Data has been ensured and elaborated that data filed once, cannot be modified by any other officer except FAO of NCRPB, that too after approval of Director (A&F). He shared that this software has uploaded sanction orders and guarantees which will be visible to select users as per viewing rights given. Shri Mishra said that that Login-ID and Password have been shared with all Implementing Agencies (IA) of participating NCR States. He added that staggered viewing rights have been given to officials to maintain and view projects and information pertaining to their projects.
​​Shri Durga Shanker Mishra appreciated NCRPB for using P-MIS for generating auto alert for issue of monthly repayment notice in advance to IAs for last two months successfully. He requested all IAs to update data w.r.t their projects which will help in monitoring & resolving bottlenecks in timely disbursement of loan, various clearances and help in completion of project.