ਕੋਲਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਲਾ ਮਾਈਨ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ: ਆੱਫ -ਲਾਈਨ / ਸਰੀਰਕ ਬੋਲੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ
29 SEP 2020 5:10PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੋਲਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਸੀ.ਐਮ. (ਐਸ.ਪੀ.) ਐਕਟ, 2015 ਅਧੀਨ 11 ਵੀਂ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਚ ਦੀ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਮਾਈਨਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਐਮ.ਐਮ.ਡੀ.ਆਰ ਐਕਟ, 1957 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਚ ਲਈ 18 ਜੂਨ, 2020 ਨੂੰ 38 ਕੋਲਾ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਸੀ। 29.09.2020 [ਸ਼ਾਮ 14.00 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ] ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦ ਅਥਾਰਟੀ ਦੇ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਵਿਚ 23 ਕੋਲਾ ਖਾਣਾਂ / ਬਲਾਕਾਂ ਲਈ 46 ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁੱਲ 82 ਬੋਲੀਆਂ ਆੱਫ -ਲਾਈਨ / ਸਰੀਰਕ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਹਨ । 20 ਕੋਲੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖਾਣਾਂ / ਬਲਾਕਾਂ ਲਈ 2 ਜਾਂ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਬੋਲੀ ਮਿਲੀਆਂ ਹਨ ।

Ministry of Coal
Coal mine auction: Receipt of offline/physical bids
29 SEP 2020 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Coal launched the auction process for 38 coal mines on June 18, 2020, for commercial mining under 11th Tranche of Auction under CM (SP) Act, 2015 and 1st Tranche of Auction under MMDR Act, 1957. Last date for Bid submission was 29.09.2020 [Till 14.00 Hrs.]. A total number of 82 bids from 46 companies have been received off-line / physically in the office of the Nominated Authority for 23 coal mines/blocks. 2 or more bids have been received for 20 coal mines / blocks.