நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
நிலக்கரி சுரங்க ஏலம்: ஒப்பந்தப் புள்ளிகள் பெறப்பட்டன
29 SEP 2020 5:10PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம், 38 நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களுக்கான ஏல செயல்முறையை ஜூன் 18, 2020 அன்று தொடங்கியது. ஒப்பந்தப் புள்ளிகள் பெறுவதற்கான கடைசி தேதி 29.09.2020 [14.00 மணி வரை] என்று அறிவிக்கப்பட்டிருந்தது. 46 நிலக்கரி நிறுவனங்களிலிருந்து மொத்தம் 82 ஒப்பந்தப் புள்ளிகள், 23 நிலக்கரி சுரங்க அலுவலகங்களில் பெறப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1660044

Ministry of Coal
Coal mine auction: Receipt of offline/physical bids
29 SEP 2020 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Coal launched the auction process for 38 coal mines on June 18, 2020, for commercial mining under 11th Tranche of Auction under CM (SP) Act, 2015 and 1st Tranche of Auction under MMDR Act, 1957. Last date for Bid submission was 29.09.2020 [Till 14.00 Hrs.]. A total number of 82 bids from 46 companies have been received off-line / physically in the office of the Nominated Authority for 23 coal mines/blocks. 2 or more bids have been received for 20 coal mines / blocks.