মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
শিক্ষক পৰ্বৰ অধীনত শিশুৰ যতন আৰু শিক্ষাৰ ওপৰত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৱেবিনাৰ আয়োজিত
25 SEP 2020 5:28PM by PIB Guwahati
নতুন শিক্ষা নীতি (এন ই পি ২০২০)ৰ প্ৰধান বিশেষত্বসমূহক আলোকপাত কৰিবলৈ শিক্ষক পৰ্ব অনুষ্ঠানৰ অধীনত আজি শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ দ্বাৰা শিশুৰ যতন আৰু শিক্ষাৰ ওপৰত এখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৱেবিনাৰৰ আয়োজন কৰা হয়। শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে শিক্ষকক সন্মানিত কৰা আৰু নতুন শিক্ষা নীতি ২০২০ক আগবঢ়াই নিবৰ বাবে ১ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ পৰা ২৫ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ, ২০২০লৈকে শিক্ষা পৰ্বৰ আয়োজন কৰে।
ই চি চি ইৰ ওপৰত সভাৰ সঞ্চালনা এন চি ই আৰ টিৰ সহযোগী অধ্যাপক ড৹ ৰোমিলা ছোনীৰ দ্বাৰা কৰা হয়। আম্বেদকাৰ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ ড৹ বেনিতা ক'ল, এন চি ই আৰ টিৰ অধ্যাপক সুনীতা সনৱাল আৰু দক্ষিণ ছিক্কিম জিলাৰ চৰকাৰী উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক বিদ্যালয়, কেবজিঙৰ প্ৰাচাৰ্য শ্ৰী মতিলাল কৈৰালা মুখ্য বক্তাসকলৰ অন্যতম আছিল। অধ্যাপিকা সুনীতাই ই চি চি ইৰ সন্দৰ্ভত নতুন শিক্ষা নীতি ২০২০ৰ উদ্দেশ্যাৱলী ব্যাখ্যা কৰি চৰ্চা আৰম্ভ কৰে। তেওঁ গৰ্ভাৱস্থাৰ পৰা ২ বছৰ বয়সৰ শিশুৰ জীৱনৰ আৰম্ভণিৰ বছৰবিলাকত পোষণৰ গুৰুত্বৰ বিষয়ে বৰ্ণনা কৰে।
ড৹ ক'লে এন ই পিৰ কাৰ্যকৰী কৰণৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহৰ বৰ্ণনা কৰে আৰু জোৰ দি কয় যে আৰম্ভণিৰ পৰ্যায়ত শৈক্ষিক কৌশলৰ বিকাশৰ উপৰিও শিশুৰ মাজত সমাজত মিলিজুলি থকাৰ কৌশলৰ বিকাশো মহত্বপূৰ্ণ। মানদণ্ডপূৰ্ণ ই চি চি ইৰ প্ৰদানত সামূহিক স্তৰত প্ৰতিপালন আৰু পিতৃ-মাতৃৰ ভূমিকাৰ ওপৰতো যথেষ্ট জোৰ দিয়া হয়।
দক্ষিণ ছিক্কিম জিলাৰ চৰকাৰী উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক বিদ্যালয়, কেবজিঙৰ প্ৰাচাৰ্য শ্ৰী মতিলাল কৈৰালাই ই চি চি ইৰ জৰিয়তে শিশুসকলক সক্ৰিয়, ফিট আৰু শিক্ষণৰ বাবে প্ৰস্তুত ৰাখিবলৈ শিশু যোগৰ দৰে নৱোন্মেষণ আৰু কাৰ্যকলাপৰ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়ে। শ্ৰী কৈৰালাই এই কথাও অৱগত কৰে যে শিশুক বিদ্যালয়ত খেলনা, খেলাৰ উপকৰণ, কিতাপ আৰু ছপাসমৃদ্ধ শ্ৰেণী কোঠা উপলব্ধ কৰোৱা হয় যাৰ ফলত শিশুৱে আনন্দপূৰ্ণভাৱে শিক্ষণ কাৰ্যকলাপৰ সৈতে জড়িত হয়।
নিজৰ সামৰণি মন্তব্যত ড৹ সেনাপতিয়ে সভাৰ কাৰ্য বিৱৰণিৰ সাৰাংশ প্ৰস্তুত কৰে আৰু কয় যে নতুন শিক্ষা নীতিয়ে ২০২০ ভাৰতীয় সংস্কৃতিক সমৃৃদ্ধ কৰাত সহায় কৰিব যি ই চি চি ইৰ পৰ্যায়তে অন্তৰ্নিহিত হোৱা প্ৰমূল্যক প্ৰতিবিম্বিত কৰে।

Ministry of Education
A National webinar on Early Childhood Care and Education held under ShikshakParv
25 SEP 2020 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
A webinar on Early Childhood Care and Educationwas organized by Ministry of Education under ShikshakParv initiative to highlight the salient features of the New Education Policy (NEP 2020) today. Ministry of Education organised ShikshakParv from 8th September- 25th September, 2020 to felicitate the Teachers and to take New Education Policy 2020 forward.
The session on ECCE was moderated by Dr RomilaSoni, Associate Professor, NCERT. Dr. VenitaKaul, Ambedkar University, Prof. SunitiSanwal, NCERT and ShriMotilalKoirala, Principal, Govt Sr. Sec School, Kewzing, South district Sikkim eminent speakers .
Prof. Suniti initiated the discussion by explaining the recommendations of the National Education Policy 2020 with regard to ECCE. Continuing the talk, she spoke about the importance of nutrition in the early years of life right from the conception till the age of 2 years of child. She further elaborated the relationship between nutrition, health and learning. The rapid development of the child in early 2 years of life was also explained at length. The speaker further emphasized that research studies show that in a child’s early years of life, nutrition is significantly linked to their health and academic performance in later years.
Dr Kaul explained the focal areas for Implementation of NEP and further emphasized that developing socialising skills among children is important in addition to the development of academic skills at early stages. Advocacy at community level and parental role was highly emphasized in delivering quality ECCE. The importance of developmentally appropriate content and pedagogy was highlighted by the speaker through examples of joyful, play-based and interest based activities for children. Dr. Kaul appreciated the NEP 2020 stating that the upward extension of curriculum would be highly impactful for the smooth transition of children from pre-school to grade 1.
ShriMotilalKoirala, Principal, Govt Sr. Sec School, Kewzing, South district of Sikkim, shared the innovations and activities under ECCE such as child Yoga to keep children active, fit and ready for learning. Sh. Koirala further informed that the children are provided toys, play equipments, books and print rich classrooms in the school so that children indulge into learning activities in a playful manner. He further emphasized that these activities would help in attracting the children to the school thereby increasing the enrolment.
In his concluding remarks Dr. Senapaty summarised the session’s proceedings and elaborated that the New Education Policy 2020 would help in enriching Indian culture that reflects the values to be inculcated from the stage of ECCE.