অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ঘৰুৱা বিমান সেৱা পুনৰ আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ পৰা প্ৰায় ১কোটি যাত্ৰীয়ে বিমান যাত্ৰা কৰিছে
২৫ মে’,২০২০ৰ পৰা ১লাখৰো অধিক ঘৰুৱা বিমান চলাচল কৰিছে
মাত্ৰ এটা দিনত বিমান যাত্ৰা কৰা যাত্ৰীৰ সংখ্যা ১,১৯,৭০২গৰাকীলৈ বৃদ্ধি
25 SEP 2020 4:08PM by PIB Guwahati
২৫মে’ত ঘৰুৱা বিমান সেৱা পুনৰ আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ পৰা ১,০৮,২১৯খন বিমানত প্ৰায় ১কোটি যাত্ৰীয়ে বিমান যাত্ৰা কৰিছে। অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী হৰদ্বীপ সিং পুৰীয়ে এই তথ্য সদৰী কৰিছে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে ২৪ ছেপ্তেম্বৰ,২০২০ত প্ৰস্থান কৰা মুঠ যাত্ৰীৰ পৰিমাণ হ’ল ১,১৯,৭০২গৰাকী আৰু এই সময়ছোৱাত উপস্থিত হোৱা যাত্ৰীৰ পৰিমাণ হ’ল ১,২১,১২৬গৰাকী। তেওঁ লগতে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ১৩৯৩খন প্ৰস্থান আৰু ১৩৯৪খন উপস্থিত হোৱা বিমানকে ধৰি চলাচল কৰা মুঠ বিমানৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ২৭৮৭খন। তদুপৰি, দেশত মাত্ৰ এটা দিনত বিমানবন্দৰত ভৰি দিয়া মুঠ যাত্ৰীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ২,৪০,৮২৮গৰাকী।
উল্লেখ্য যে, কোভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰাদূৰ্ভাৱৰ বাবে যোৱা ২৫ মাৰ্চ,২০২০ৰ পৰা দেশৰ ঘৰুৱা বাণিজ্যিক বিমান সেৱাৰ চলাচল বন্ধ কৰা হৈছিল। দুমাহৰ পাছত যোৱা ২৫মে’,২০২০ৰ পৰা এই সেৱা পুনৰ আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে।

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Over 1 crore passengers travel by air since Resumption of domestic operations
More than 1 lakh domestic flights operated since 25th may 2020
Number of people flying in a single day rises to 1,19,702
25 SEP 2020 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
More than one crore passengers have flownon 1,08,210 flights since recommencement of domestic operations on 25 May 2020, informed Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, MoS, Civil Aviation. Shri Puri further said that domestic aviation is moving towards pre-COVID figures. He congratulated all stakeholders on achieving this milestone in India’s journey towards creating an Aatma Nirbhar Bharat.
Civil Aviation minister shared that on 24th September,2020, total number of departing passengers was 1,19,702 and total number of arriving passengers during this period was 1,21,126. He added that total departures were 1393 whereas arrivals were 1394 taking the total number of movements of flights to 2787. Further, total number of passenger footfalls at airports across the country was 2,40,828 in a single day.
In the wake of Covid-19, the operations of domestic schedule commercial airlines were ceased with effect from 25th March 2020. These operations resumed after two months on 25th May 2020.