স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ই-সঞ্জীৱনী অপিডিয়ে নিজৰ আৰম্ভণি ছমাহত ৩ লাখ টেলি-পৰামৰ্শ সেৱা সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিলে
শীৰ্ষ ৪খন ৰাজ্যত ইয়াৰ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা লাভাৰ্থীৰ সংখ্যা প্ৰায় ৯০%
24 SEP 2020 4:09PM by PIB Guwahati
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ই-সঞ্জীৱনী অপিডিয় প্লেটফৰ্মে ৩ লাখ টেলি-পৰামৰ্শ সেৱা সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিলে। এই ঐতিহাসিক প্ৰাপ্তি নিজৰ আৰম্ভণিৰ পিছৰ ছমাহৰ এক কম সময়ৰ ভিতৰতে অৰ্জন কৰে।
ই-সঞ্জীৱনী অপিডি সেৱাই ক'ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সময়ত, ৰোগীৰ পৰা ডাক্তৰৰ মাজত টেলি-মেডিচিনক সক্ষম কৰি তোলে। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে শাৰীৰিক দূৰত্ব কায়েম ৰখাৰ মাধ্যমত ক'ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰচাৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কৰাত সহায় হয় আৰু লগতে ই ক'ভিড-বিৰোধী আৱশ্যকীয় স্বাস্থ্যৰ যতনৰ ব্যৱস্থাকো সক্ষম কৰি তোলে। টেলি-পৰামৰ্শৰ অধিকসংখ্যক নাগৰিকৰ মাজত ইয়াৰ জনপ্ৰিয়তাৰ প্ৰমাণ আছে। ১,২৯,৮০১টা ডিজিটেল কথাবতৰাৰে, তামিলনাডুৰ দ্বাৰা বৰ্তমানলৈকে সবাতোকৈ অধিকসংখ্যক টেলি-পৰামৰ্শ সেৱা প্ৰাপ্ত হৈছে। তামিলনাডুৱে ৯ আগষ্টলৈকে ৩২,০৩৫টা অ'পিডি পৰামৰ্শ আৰু সেই মাহৰে ১৯ তাৰিখলৈকে ৫৬,৩৪৬টা পৰামৰ্শ সম্পন্ন কৰি অগ্ৰণী স্থানত থাকে। ৮ ছেপ্টেম্বৰলৈকে ৰাজ্যখনত প্ৰায় এক লাখ পৰামৰ্শ (৯৭,২০৪টা) সম্পন্ন কৰা হয়। এই প্লেটফৰ্মে ৰাজ্যখনক এক আৱশ্যকীয় স্বাস্থ্যৰ যতনৰ সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰিছে, যি ক'ভিড-১৯ৰে সকলোতকৈও অধিক প্ৰভাৱিত ৰাজ্যৰ অন্যতম, এনে এক সংকটকালত য'ত সংক্ৰামক ৰোগৰ প্ৰকৃতিৰ বাবে পৰম্পৰাগত চিকিৎসাক বিপদেৰে ভৰা বুলি ধাৰণা কৰা হয়।
তামিলনাডুৰ পিছত উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ (৯৬,১৫১টা পৰামৰ্শ), কেৰালা(৩২,৯২১টা পৰামৰ্শ) আৰু উত্তৰাখণ্ড (১০,৩৯১টা পৰামৰ্শ) ৰাজ্য আহে। এই চাৰিখন ৰাজ্যত মুঠ ২,৬৯,২৬৪টা টেলি-পৰামৰ্শ (মুঠ পৰামৰ্শৰ ৮৯.৭৫%) প্ৰাপ্ত কৰা গৈছে।
গুজৰাট আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত প্ৰদেশ জম্মুআৰু কাশ্মীৰক ই-সঞ্জীৱনী অপিডিয় আৰু ছত্তিশগড়ক ই-সঞ্জীৱনী (এবি-এইচ ডব্লিউ চি)ত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰাৰ লগে লগে ই-সঞ্জীৱনীৰ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত প্ৰদেশৰ মুঠ সংখ্যা বাঢ়ি ২৬ হ'লগৈ। প্ৰায় ৪,৬০০জন ডাক্তৰক ই-সঞ্জীৱনী অ'পিডিৰ বাবে প্ৰশিক্ষিত কৰা হয় আৰু গড়ে প্ৰায় ৬,০০০তকৈও অধিক পৰামৰ্শ/নিতৌ ই-সঞ্জীৱনীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নেটৱৰ্কত নথিভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে।
ই-সঞ্জীৱনী টেলি-মেডিচিন প্লেটফৰ্মক বিশেষ ৰূপত গঢ়ি তোলা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিষয় হৈছে ইয়াৰ সঞ্চালন আৰু পৰিচালনা অত্যন্ত পৰিকল্পিতভাৱে আয়োজিত কৰা হৈছে। ৰাজ্য আৰু কাৰ্যকৰী সংস্থা (চি-ডেক মোহালি)ৰ মাজত এক ঘনিষ্ঠ আৰু দক্ষতাপূৰ্ণ সংগতি স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে।
ই-সঞ্জীৱনী মঞ্চই দুই ধৰণৰ টেলি-মেডিচিন সেৱাক সক্ষম কৰি তোলে। ডাক্তৰৰ পৰা ডাক্তৰলৈ (ই-সঞ্জীৱনী) আৰু ৰোগীৰ পৰা ডাক্তৰলৈ (ই-সঞ্জীৱনী অ'পিডি) টেলি-পৰামৰ্শ সেৱা। প্ৰথমটোক আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰত হেল্থ এণ্ড ৱেলনেছ চেণ্টাৰ (এ বি-এইচ ডব্লিউ চি)ৰ মাধ্যমেৰে বলৱৎ কৰি থকা হৈছে।
স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ দ্বাৰা ক'ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সময়ত ৰোগীৰ পৰা ডাক্তৰলৈ টেলি-মেডিচিনক সক্ষম কৰি তুলিবলৈ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২০ত দ্বিতীয়টো টেলি-পৰামৰ্শ সেৱা 'ই-সঞ্জীৱনী অ'পিডি'ৰ আৰম্ভ কৰা হয়। ই ক'ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰচাৰক নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত কৰাৰ দিশত এক আশীৰ্বাদ হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে, লগতে ই ক'ভিড-বিৰোধী আৱশ্যকীয় স্বাস্থ্যৰ যতনৰ ব্যৱস্থাকো সক্ষম কৰি তোলে।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
eSanjeevani OPD of Health Ministry completes 3 lakh tele-consultations within six months of launch
Top 4 States account for near 90% of use by beneficiaries
24 SEP 2020 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
eSanjeevani OPD platform of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has completed 3 lakh tele-consultations. This landmark milestone has been achieved within a short period of six months since its launch.
eSanjeevani OPD services have enabled patient-to-doctor telemedicine in midst of the COVID-19 pandemic. This has helped in containing the spread of COVID by ensuring physical distancing and has simultaneously enabled provisions for non-COVID essential healthcare. The number of high tele-consultations is a testimony of its popularity among the citizens.
With 1,29,801 digital interactions, Tamil Nadu has held the largest number of tele-consultations so far. Tamil Nadu had been a pioneer in the field registering 32,035 OPD consultations by 9th August and 56,346 consultations by the 19th of the same month. The State had registered nearly one lakh consultations (97,204) by 8th September. The platform had provided essential healthcare to the State, one of the worst affected by COVID-19, at a critical time when conventional medicine was perceived to be risky owing to the nature of the infectious disease.
Tami Nadu is followed by Uttar Pradesh (96,151 consultations), Kerala (32,921 consultations) and Uttarakhand (10,391 consultations). These four States account for 2,69,264 tele-consultations (89.75% of total consultations).
With on boarding of Gujarat and UT of Jammu and Kashmir on eSanjeevaniOPD and Chhattisgarh on eSanjeevani (AB-HWC) the total no. of States and UTs using eSanjeevani has gone up to 26. Around 4,600 doctors have been trained on eSanjeevaniOPD and on an average over 6000 consultations / day are recorded in eSanjeevani’s national network.
The aspect that makes eSanjeevani telemedicine platform special is that the Operations and Management of the platform has been organised in a very methodological manner. A close and an efficient connect is maintained between the States and the implementing agency (C-DAC Mohali). This enables quick feedback from the users which helps the implementing team to make quick optimisations. Accordingly, eSanjeevani is not only consistently increasing with respect to its efficiency / productivity but it is also getting enriched with newer functionalities and features as required by the users in the States.
eSanjeevani platform has enabled two types of telemedicine services viz. Doctor-to-Doctor (eSanjeevani) and Patient-to-Doctor (eSanjeevani OPD) Tele-consultations. The former is being implemented through Ayushman Bharat Health and Wellness Centre (AB-HWC). It aims to implement tele-consultation in all 1.5 lakh HWCs in conjunction with identified Medical College hospitals in a ‘Hub and Spoke’ model. States have identified and set up dedicated ‘Hubs’ in Medical Colleges and District hospitals to provide tele-consultation services to ‘Spokes’, i.e SHCs, PHCs and HWCs.
Health Ministry rolled out the second tele-consultation service ‘eSanjeevani OPD’ enabling patient-to-doctor telemedicine owing to the COVID-19 pandemic in April 2020. This has proved a boon in containing the spread of COVID while simultaneously enabling provisions for non-COVID essential healthcare.