প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সংসদত কৃষি বিধেয়কৰ গৃহীতকৰণত কৃষকসকললৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
20 SEP 2020 4:10PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সংসদত কৃষি খণ্ডৰ যুগান্তকাৰী কৃষি বিধেয়কখন গৃহীত হোৱাত কৃষকসকললৈ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে৷
এলানি টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে কয়, ‘‘ভাৰতৰ কৃষিখণ্ডৰ বাবে এয়া এক যুগান্তকাৰী মুহূৰ্ত৷ আমাৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমী কৃষকসকললৈ অভিনন্দন৷ এই বিধেয়ক গৃহীত হোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে কৃষি খণ্ডৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ পৰিৱৰ্তন হোৱাৰ লগতে কোটি কোটি কৃষক উপকৃত হ’ব৷
দশকজুৰি ভাৰতীয় কৃষকসকলে বিভিন্ন বাধা তথা মধ্যভোগীৰ হাৰাশাস্তিৰ সন্মুখীন হ’বলগীয়া হৈ আছিল৷ সদনত এই বিধেয়ক গৃহীত হোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে কৃষকসকল তেনে ধৰণৰ সমস্যাৰ পৰা মুক্ত হ’ল৷ এই বিধেয়ক কেইখনে কৃষকসকলৰ উপাৰ্জন দুগুণ কৰাৰ স্বপ্ন বাস্তৱায়িত কৰিব৷
আমাৰ কৃষি খণ্ডত প্ৰযুক্তিৰ আৱশ্যকতা অতিশয় জৰুৰী হৈ পৰিছিল৷ এতিয়া এই বিধেয়ক গৃহীতকৰণৰ দ্বাৰা আমাৰ কৃষকসকলে উৎপাদন বৃদ্ধি কৰিব পৰা প্ৰযুক্তি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পাৰিব৷ এয়া এক আদৰণিমূলক পদক্ষেপ৷
মই এয়া আগতেও কৈছিলো আৰু এতিয়াও কৈছোঃ এমএছপি প্ৰণালী অব্যাহত থাকিব৷ চৰকাৰী ক্ৰয় প্ৰক্ৰিয়া অব্যাহত থাকিব৷ আমি ইয়াত কৃষকসকলৰ সেৱাৰ্থে উপস্থিত আছো৷ তেওঁলোকৰ সাহাৰ্যাথে আমি যথাসম্ভৱ সমৰ্থন প্ৰদান কৰিম যাতে তেওঁলোকৰ আগন্তুক প্ৰজন্মই এক সুন্দৰ জীৱন লাভ কৰিব পাৰে৷’’

Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes farmers on the passage of farm bills in Parliament
20 SEP 2020 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has wished farmers on the passage of farm bills in Parliament and called it a watershed moment in the history of Indian agriculture.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said, "A watershed moment in the history of Indian agriculture! Congratulations to our hardworking farmers on the passage of key bills in Parliament, which will ensure a complete transformation of the agriculture sector as well as empower crores of farmers.
For decades, the Indian farmer was bound by various constraints and bullied by middlemen. The bills passed by Parliament liberate the farmers from such adversities. These bills will add impetus to the efforts to double income of farmers and ensure greater prosperity for them.
Our agriculture sector is in desperate need of latest technology that assists the industrious farmers. Now, with the passage of the bills, our farmers will have easier access to futuristic technology that will boost production and yield better results. This is a welcome step.
I said it earlier and I say it once again:
System of MSP will remain. Government procurement will continue. We are here to serve our farmers. We will do everything possible to support them and ensure a better life for their coming generations."