ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸੀਏਪੀਐਫ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਕੇਸ
20 SEP 2020 5:08PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸੀਏਪੀਐਫ ਵਿਚ14.09.2020 ਤਕਕੋਵਿਡ ਕੇਸਾਂ, ਮੌਤ ਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ ਦਾ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆਬਲ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ: -
Name of the Force
Number of Covid cases
Death rate in %
Recovery rate in %
BSF
8934
0.26
80.41
CRPF
9158
0.39
84.04
CISF
5544
0.43
75.25
ITBP
3380
0.21
69.79
SSB
3251
0.22
70.77
NSG
225
Nil
76.44
ARs
1746
0.40
61.63
ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਇਲਾਜ ਲਈ ਅਤੇ ਸੀਏਪੀਐਫ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬੀਵਿੱਚਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਕੋਵਿਡ ਕੇਅਰ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਸਿਹਤ ਕੇਂਦਰ (ਡੀ.ਸੀ.ਸੀ.ਸੀ.) ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਕਿ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਲਈ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕ ਪਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਮੌਤ ਹੋਣ 'ਤੇ ਸੀਏਪੀਐਫ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਮ ਲਾਭਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ,ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤਡਿਊਟੀਦੀਤੈਨਾਤੀਦੌਰਾਨਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਸੰਕਰਮਣ ਕਾਰਨਮੌਤਹੋਣਤੇਉਨ੍ਹਾਂਦੇਵਾਰਸਾਂਨੂੰ'ਭਾਰਤ ਕੇ ਵੀਰ' ਫੰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ 15 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ I
ਅੰਤਮ ਸੰਸਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਖਰਚਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਤੁਰੰਤ ਗ੍ਰਾਂਟ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਕ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਬਕਾਏ ਦੀ ਜਲਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਲਈ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ I
ਇਹ ਗੱਲ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਿਤਿਆਨੰਦ ਰਾਏ ਨੇ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਕਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਹੀ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
COVID-19 CASES IN CAPFs
20 SEP 2020 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
The force-wise details of COVID cases, death rate and recovery rate in CAPFs as on 14.09.2020 is given below:-
Name of the Force
Number of Covid cases
Death rate in %
Recovery rate in %
BSF
8934
0.26
80.41
CRPF
9158
0.39
84.04
CISF
5544
0.43
75.25
ITBP
3380
0.21
69.79
SSB
3251
0.22
70.77
NSG
225
Nil
76.44
ARs
1746
0.40
61.63
The Government has established COVID-19 Hospitals, Covid Care Centres & Dedicated COVID Health Centres (DCHC) for treatment and to support the recovery of CAPF personnel, who are found positive for COVID-19.
In addition to normal benefits available to a CAPF personnel on death, it has been decided to provide Rs. 15 Lakh to Next of Kins through “Bharat Ke Veer” funds, in cases CAPF personnel dies due to COVID-19 infection contracted while deployed on Covid-19 related duties. Immediate grant for funeral expenses and support for expeditious processing of family pension and other dues is provided.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to question in the Lok Sabha.