Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES on COVID-19
India’s 60% Daily New Recoveries come from 5 States
Total number of Recovered Cases nearly 35.5 lakh
11 SEP 2020 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
India has been continuously reporting high number of recoveries. A total of 70,880 recoveries have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country. Maharashtra has alone contributed more than 14,000 and Andhra Pradesh has contributed more than 10,000 to the single day recoveries.
With this, the total number of recoveries has touched 35,42,663 taking the Recovery Rate to 77.65%.
60% of the new recovered cases are being reported from five States, viz. Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka and Uttar Pradesh.
96,551 new cases have been reported in the last 24 hours. Of this, Maharashtra alone has more than 23,000 and Andhra Pradesh has more than 10,000.
Nearly 57% of the new cases are reported from only five States. These are the same States that are also contributing 60% of the new recovered cases.
The total number of active cases in the country stands at 9,43,480 as on date.
Maharashtra is leading this tally with more than 2,60,000 cases followed by Karnataka with more than 1,00,000 cases.
Nearly 74% of the total Active Cases are in nine most affected States. Maharashtra, Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh contribute more than 48% of the total active cases.
As many as 1,209 deaths have been registered in the past 24 hours. Maharashtra has reported 495 deaths followed by Karnataka with 129 deaths, whereas Uttar Pradesh has logged 94 deaths.
#
Name of State / UT
Active cases
Confirmed cases
Cumulative Cured/ Discharged/Migrated Cases
Cumulative Deaths
As on 11.09.2020
As on 11.09.2020
As on 10.09.2020
Change since yesterday
As on 11.09.2020
As on 10.09.2020
Changes since yesterday
As on 11.09.2020
As on 10.09.2020
Change since yesterday
TOTAL CASES
943480
4562414
4465863
96551
3542663
3471783
70880
76271
75062
1209
1
Maharashtra
261798
990795
967349
23446
700715
686462
14253
28282
27787
495
2
Karnataka
101556
430947
421730
9217
322454
315433
7021
6937
6808
129
3
Andhra Pradesh
97338
537687
527512
10175
435647
425607
10040
4702
4634
68
4
Uttar Pradesh
66317
292029
285041
6988
221506
216901
4605
4206
4112
94
5
Tamil Nadu
48482
486052
480524
5528
429416
423231
6185
8154
8090
64
6
Telangana
32195
152602
150176
2426
119467
117143
2324
940
927
13
7
Odisha
30529
139121
135130
3991
108001
105295
2706
591
580
11
8
Assam
29690
135805
133066
2739
105701
103504
2197
414
396
18
9
Chhattisgarh
29332
55680
52932
2748
25855
24414
1441
493
477
16
10
Kerala
26292
99266
95917
3349
72578
70917
1661
396
384
12
11
Delhi
25416
205482
201174
4308
175400
172763
2637
4666
4638
28
12
West Bengal
23377
193175
190063
3112
166027
162992
3035
3771
3730
41
13
Madhya Pradesh
18433
81379
79192
2187
61285
59850
1435
1661
1640
21
14
Haryana
18332
85944
83353
2591
66705
65143
1562
907
882
25
15
Punjab
18088
72143
69684
2459
51906
50558
1348
2149
2061
88
16
Gujarat
16198
109465
108133
1332
90103
88688
1415
3164
3149
15
17
Rajasthan
15702
97376
95736
1640
80482
79450
1032
1192
1178
14
18
Jharkhand
15447
58079
56897
1182
42115
40659
1456
517
512
5
19
Bihar
15239
153568
152192
1376
137544
135791
1753
785
775
10
20
J&K (UT)
14074
49134
47542
1592
34215
33871
344
845
832
13
21
Uttarakhand
9106
28266
27211
1055
18783
18262
521
377
372
5
22
Tripura
7383
17811
17252
559
10255
9993
262
173
173
0
23
Goa
5030
22890
22251
639
17592
17156
436
268
262
6
24
Puducherry
4794
18536
18084
452
13389
12967
422
353
347
6
25
Himachal Pradesh
2723
8466
8147
319
5677
5597
80
66
63
3
26
Chandigarh
2573
6987
6704
283
4331
4140
191
83
80
3
27
Arunachal Pradesh
1658
5672
5545
127
4005
3906
99
9
9
0
28
Manipur
1633
7470
7362
108
5793
5548
245
44
40
4
29
Meghalaya
1434
3296
3197
99
1842
1823
19
20
19
1
30
Nagaland
834
4636
4375
261
3792
3787
5
10
10
0
31
Ladakh (UT)
775
3177
3142
35
2366
2329
37
36
35
1
32
Mizoram
583
1333
1192
141
750
750
0
0
0
0
33
Sikkim
532
2009
1989
20
1470
1429
41
7
7
0
34
D&D & D&N
294
2671
2643
28
2375
2346
29
2
2
0
35
A&N Islands
293
3465
3426
39
3121
3078
43
51
51
0
36
Lakshdweep
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 के बारे में नवीनतम जानकारी
भारत की 60 प्रतिशत दैनिक नई रिकवरी पांच राज्‍यों से हो रही है
कोविड-19 से अब तक लगभग 35.5 लाख रोगी ठीक हो गए हैं
11 SEP 2020 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
भारत में रोगियों के ठीक होने की संख्‍या लगातार बढ़ रही है। देश में पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान कुल 70,880 रोगी ठीक हुए हैं। महाराष्‍ट्र में ही एक दिन में 14,000 से अधिक रोगी ठीक हुए हैं, जबकि आंध्र प्रदेश में एक दिन में 10,000 से अधिक रोगी ठीक हुए हैं। इससे ठीक हुए रोगियों की संख्‍या 35,42,663 हो गई है और रिकवरी दर 77.65 प्रतिशत पर पहुंच गई है।
60 प्रतिशत ठीक हुए नए रोगी पांच राज्‍यों अर्थात महाराष्‍ट्र, तमिलनाडु, आंध्र प्रदेश, कर्नाटक और उत्तर प्रदेश से हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 96,551 नए मामले सामने आए हैं। इसमें से अकेले महाराष्ट्र से 23,000 से अधिक और आंध्र प्रदेश से 10,000 से अधिक मामले सामने आए हैं।
नए मामलों में लगभग 57 प्रतिशत मामले केवल पांच राज्यों से सामने आए हैं। ये वही राज्य हैं, जो नए ठीक हुए रोगियों के मामलों में भी 60 प्रतिशत योगदान दे रहे हैं।
आज की तारीख देश में सक्रिय मामलों की कुल संख्‍या 9,43,480 हो गई है। महाराष्‍ट्र का इस तालिका में पहला स्‍थान है, जहां 2,60,000 से अधिक मामले सामने आए हैं। इसके बाद कर्नाटक में 1,00,000 से अधिक सक्रिय मामले सामने आए हैं।
कुल सक्रिय मामलों में से लगभग 74 प्रतिशत सबसे अधिक प्रभावित राज्‍यों महाराष्‍ट्र, कर्नाटक और आंध्र प्रदेश से सामने आए हैं। इन राज्‍यों का कुल सक्रिय मामलों में 48 प्रतिशत से अधिक योगदान है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 1209 मौत दर्ज हुई हैं। कर्नाटक में 495 लोगों की जान गई है जबकि कर्नाटक में 129 और उत्तर प्रदेश में 94 लोगों ने जान गंवाई है।
राज्‍य/ केन्‍द्र शासित प्रदेश का नाम
सक्रिय मामले
पुष्‍ट मामले
संचयी ठीक हुए /अस्‍पताल से छुट्टी किए/ स्‍थानांतरित मामले
संचयी मौत
11.09.2020
के अनुसार
11.09.2020
के अनुसार
10.09.2020
के अनुसार
कल के बाद बदलाव
11.09.2020
के अनुसार
10.09.2020
के अनुसार
कल के बाद बदलाव
11.09.2020
के अनुसार
10.09.2020
के अनुसार
कल के बाद बदलाव
कुल मामले
943480
4562414
4465863
96551
3542663
3471783
70880
76271
75062
1209
1
महाराष्ट्र
261798
990795
967349
23446
700715
686462
14253
28282
27787
495
2
कर्नाटक
101556
430947
421730
9217
322454
315433
7021
6937
6808
129
3
आंध्र प्रदेश
97338
537687
527512
10175
435647
425607
10040
4702
4634
68
4
उत्तर प्रदेश
66317
292029
285041
6988
221506
216901
4605
4206
4112
94
5
तमिलनाडु
48482
486052
480524
5528
429416
423231
6185
8154
8090
64
6
तेलंगाना
32195
152602
150176
2426
119467
117143
2324
940
927
13
7
ओडिशा
30529
139121
135130
3991
108001
105295
2706
591
580
11
8
असम
29690
135805
133066
2739
105701
103504
2197
414
396
18
9
छत्तीसगढ़
29332
55680
52932
2748
25855
24414
1441
493
477
16
10
केरल
26292
99266
95917
3349
72578
70917
1661
396
384
12
11
दिल्ली
25416
205482
201174
4308
175400
172763
2637
4666
4638
28
12
पश्चिम बंगाल
23377
193175
190063
3112
166027
162992
3035
3771
3730
41
13
मध्य प्रदेश
18433
81379
79192
2187
61285
59850
1435
1661
1640
21
14
हरियाणा
18332
85944
83353
2591
66705
65143
1562
907
882
25
15
पंजाब
18088
72143
69684
2459
51906
50558
1348
2149
2061
88
16
गुजरात
16198
109465
108133
1332
90103
88688
1415
3164
3149
15
17
राजस्थान
15702
97376
95736
1640
80482
79450
1032
1192
1178
14
18
झारखंड
15447
58079
56897
1182
42115
40659
1456
517
512
5
19
बिहार
15239
153568
152192
1376
137544
135791
1753
785
775
10
20
जम्मू और कश्मीर (यूटी)
14074
49134
47542
1592
34215
33871
344
845
832
13
21
उत्तराखंड
9106
28266
27211
1055
18783
18262
521
377
372
5
22
त्रिपुरा
7383
17811
17252
559
10255
9993
262
173
173
0
23
गोवा
5030
22890
22251
639
17592
17156
436
268
262
6
24
पुडुचेरी
4794
18536
18084
452
13389
12967
422
353
347
6
25
हिमाचल प्रदेश
2723
8466
8147
319
5677
5597
80
66
63
3
26
चंडीगढ़
2573
6987
6704
283
4331
4140
191
83
80
3
27
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
1658
5672
5545
127
4005
3906
99
9
9
0
28
मणिपुर
1633
7470
7362
108
5793
5548
245
44
40
4
29
मेघालय
1434
3296
3197
99
1842
1823
19
20
19
1
30
नगालैंड
834
4636
4375
261
3792
3787
5
10
10
0
31
लद्दाख (यूटी)
775
3177
3142
35
2366
2329
37
36
35
1
32
मिजोरम
583
1333
1192
141
750
750
0
0
0
0
33
सिक्किम
532
2009
1989
20
1470
1429
41
7
7
0
34
दादरा और नगर हवेली
294
2671
2643
28
2375
2346
29
2
2
0
35
अंडमान निकोबार द्वीप समूह
293
3465
3426
39
3121
3078
43
51
51
0
36
लक्षद्वीप
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0