নিতি আয়োগ
ষ্টাৰ্টআপ উদ্ভাৱকক ক্ষমতা প্ৰদানৰ উদ্দেশ্য ফ্ৰেছৱৰ্কছৰ সৈতে অংশীদাৰিত্ব অটল উদ্ভাৱন মিশ্যনৰ
07 SEP 2020 2:25PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতত উদ্ভাৱকসকল আৰু উদ্যোগীসকলক বলিষ্ঠ সহযোগ আগবঢ়োৱাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে নীতি আয়োগৰ অটল উদ্ভাৱন মিশ্যন, এআইএম-এ ছফ্টৱেৰ কোম্পানী ফ্ৰেছৱৰ্কৰ সৈতে অংশীদাৰিত্ব আগবঢ়াইছে।
এই সহযোগিতাৰ উদ্দেশ্য এআইএমৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত সংস্থা আৰু ষ্টাৰ্টআপৰ দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধি আৰু ষ্টাৰ্টআপ উদ্ভাৱকসকলৰ মাজত উদ্ভাৱন আৰু উদ্যোগশীলতা বৃদ্ধি কৰা।
এই অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ অধীনত ফ্ৰেছৱৰ্কছ-এ এআইএম আৰু ইয়াৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ উত্পাদিত সামগ্ৰীৰ বাবে ঋণ প্ৰদান কৰিব, যিযে ষ্টাৰ্টআপসমূহক দক্ষভাৱে কাম কৰিবলৈ ক্ষমতা প্ৰদান কৰিব। হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক আগবঢ়োৱা ঋণসমূহ ফ্ৰেছচেলছ-চেলছ চিআৰএম ছফ্টৱেৰ, ফ্ৰেছডেস্ক- কাষ্ট’মাৰ ছাপ’ৰ্ট ছফ্টৱেৰ, ফ্ৰেছচাট- কাষ্ট’মাৰ মেছেজিং ছফ্টৱেৰ, ফ্ৰেছ ৰিলিজ-এজাইল প্ৰজেক্ট মেনেজমেণ্ট ছফ্টৱেৰ, ফ্ৰেছকলাৰ-ক্লাউড টেলিফোনি ছফ্টৱেৰ, ফ্ৰেছমাৰ্কেটাৰ-মাৰ্কেটিং অটোমেচন ছফ্টৱেৰ, ফ্ৰেছটীম- এইছ আৰ মেনেজমেণ্ট ছফ্টৱেৰ, ফ্ৰেছছাৰ্ভিচ-এণ্ড আই টি ছাৰ্ভিচ মেনেজমেণ্ট ছফ্টৱেৰৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কিত।
ষ্টেটমেণ্ট অৱ ইণ্টেটৰ মতে ফ্ৰেছৱৰ্কছ-এ ষ্টাৰ্টআপসমূহৰ বাবে এক হোৱাইট-গ্লোভ অন বোৰ্ডিং কৰিব যত বিক্ৰী, বিপণন আৰু ভাল গ্ৰাহক সমৰ্থনৰ বাবে ক্লাউড টেকনলজীত প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ সুবিধা অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হ’ব ।
অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ অধীনত কৰ্মশালা, মডিউলৰ প্ৰশিক্ষণ আৰু অন্য প্ৰাসংগিক বিষয়ৰ ওপৰত বিভিন্নধৰণৰ ৱেবিনাৰৰ আয়োজন কৰা হ’ব।
অনুষ্ঠানত অটল উদ্ভাৱন মিশ্যন, মিশ্যন সঞ্চালক শ্ৰী আৰ ৰামাননে কয়, ই আমাৰ ইনকিউবেটৰ আৰু ষ্টাৰ্টআপ পৰিস্থিতি তন্ত্ৰৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ উদ্ভাৱনী যাত্ৰা আৰু অধিক ক্ষমতাৱান হোৱাৰ বাবে এক সুন্দৰ সুযোগ। আমাৰ প্ৰাথমিক লক্ষ্য হৈছে সমগ্ৰ
দেশজুৰি ষ্টাৰ্টআপ জগতৰ কাৰ্যকাৰিতা আৰু স্থায়িত্ব বৃদ্ধি কৰা।
ফ্ৰেছৱৰ্কৰ টেকনলজী পাৰ্টনাৰশ্বিপৰ সঞ্চালক ৰাজীৱ ৰামাননে কয়, এই প্ৰত্যাহ্বানপূৰ্ণ সময়তো ভাৰতত ঔদ্যোগিক প্ৰয়াস ভাল আৰু জীৱন্ত। এছএমই/এমএছএমই আৰু ষ্টাৰ্টআপৰ বাবে প্ৰচুৰ সুযোগ আছে। আমি তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক সঠিক সৰঞ্জাম আৰু প্ৰয়োজনীয় পৰামৰ্শ প্ৰদানেৰে সমৰ্থন কৰিবলৈ বিচাৰিছোঁ যাতে তেওঁলোকে জীৱনৰ বাবে গ্ৰাহক লাভৰ বাবে সুন্দৰ অভিজ্ঞতা লাভ কৰিব পাৰে।
এই আভাসী কাৰ্যসূচীত অটল উদ্ভাৱন মিশ্যন, নীতি আয়োগ আৰু ফ্ৰেছৱৰ্কছৰ বিষয়াসকল, অটল উদ্ভাৱন মিশ্যন ইনকিউবেটৰসকল, ষ্টাৰ্টআপ,অটল উদ্ভাৱন মিশ্যন সমৰ্থিত বিদ্যালয়, গুৰুসকল আৰু এচিআইচিত ছৰ্টলিষ্ট কৰা আৱেদনকাৰীসকল উপস্থিত থাকে।

NITI Aayog
Atal Innovation Mission Partners with Freshworks to empower AIM Startup Innovators
07 SEP 2020 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
To provide robust support to innovators and entrepreneurs in India, Atal Innovation Mission, NITI Aayog, has partnered with Freshworks Inc., a customer-engagement software company.
The collaboration aims to increase the efficacy of the institutions and startups in the AIM portfolio and foster innovation and entrepreneurship among startup innovators.
Under this partnership, Freshworks will provide credits for its suite of products to AIM and its beneficiaries, which will empower startups to function efficiently while keeping a tab on costs in related activities. The credits offered to the beneficiaries are related to Freshsales—Sales CRM Software, Freshdesk—Customer Support Software, Freshchat—Customer Messaging Software, Fresh Release—Agile Project Management Software, Freshcaller—Cloud Telephony Software, Freshmarketer—Marketing Automation Software, Freshteam—HR Management Software, Freshservice—and IT service management software.
According to the Statement of Intent (SoI), Freshworks will do a white-glove onboarding for startups, which includes functional training in sales, marketing, and customer support use of cloud technology for providing better customer experiences.
Resources and mentorship to startups in Freshworks’ area of expertise will also be made available, including access to virtual or physical office hours to interface with functional leaders from Freshworks and an extended mentor network.
Various webinars will be organised with AIM, including workshops, training of modules and other relevant topics.
Speaking during the programme, AIM Mission Director Shri R. Ramanan said, “This is a fantastic opportunity for our incubators and the startup ecosystem to get further empowered in their innovation journey. We are pleased to have Freshworks on board. It will be an innovative journey for our beneficiaries, an exciting one. Our primary objective is to improve the effectiveness and sustainability of the startup world across the country.”
Freshworks’ Director of Technology Partnerships Rajiv Ramanan agreed. “Entrepreneurial efforts are alive and well in India, even during these challenging times. Enormous opportunities remain for SME/MSME and startups; we look forward to supporting their efforts with the right tools and guidance required so they can provide great experiences to win customers for life.”
The virtual programme was attended by officials of AIM, NITI Aayog, and Freshworks; AIM incubators, startups, AIM-supported schools, mentors, and ACIC-shortlisted applicants were also present.
Freshworks is a cloud-based SaaS (software as a service) company—it provides innovative customer-engagement software for businesses of all sizes, making it easy for teams to acquire, close, and keep their customers for life. Freshworks SaaS products provide a 360-degree view of the customer; they are ready to go, easy to use, and offer quick return on investment.