சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மொத்த குணமடைதல் எண்ணிக்கை இந்தியாவில் தொடர்ந்து அதிகரிப்பு, 32.5 லட்சத்தை இன்று கடந்தது
07 SEP 2020 12:04PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் தொடர்ந்து அதிகரித்து வரும் கொரோனாவைரஸ் பாதிப்புகளில் இருந்து குணமடைபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை, 32.5 லட்சத்தை இன்று கடந்தது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 69,564 நோயாளிகள் குணமடைந்த நிலையில், குணமடைதல் விகிதம் 77.31 சதவீதத்தை தொட்டது.
பரிசோதனை, கண்காணிப்பு மற்றும் சிகிச்சை என்னும் யுக்தியின் கீழ் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்ட பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளின் மூலம் பரிசோதனைகளின் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரிக்கப்பட்டு, பாதிப்புகள் விரைவில் கண்டறியப்பட்டு வருகின்றன.
இந்த செயல்பாடுகளின் மூலம் இறப்பு விகிதமும் குறைந்து, 1.70 சதவீதமாக தற்போது உள்ளது. நாட்டின் 60 சதவீதம் மொத்த பாதிப்புகள் ஐந்து மாநிலங்களில் இருப்பது கண்டறியப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதன் விவரம்: மகாராஷ்டிரா (21.6%), ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம் (11.8%), தமிழ்நாடு (11.0%), கர்நாடகா (9.5%) மற்றும் உத்திரப் பிரதேசம் (6.3%).
அதிக தற்போதைய பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கையும் இதே மாநிலங்களில் தான் உள்ளது: மகாராஷ்டிரா (26.76%), ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம் (11.30%), கர்நாடகா (11.25%), உத்திரப் பிரதேசம் (11.25%) மற்றும் தமிழ் நாடு (5.83%).
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே படிக்கவும் : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1651925

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Total Recoveries continue to rise, cross 32.5 lakh today
5 States contribute 60% of total cases, 62% of active cases and 70% of total fatality reported in India
07 SEP 2020 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
On a continuous upward trajectory, India’s total recovered cases have crossed 32.5 lakh today, with 69,564 patients being discharged in the last 24 hours. This has resulted in the Recovery Rate touching 77.31%.
Various calibrated and focussed actions undertaken within the umbrella strategy of TEST, TRACK and TREAT have enabled early identification of cases through aggressive and wide scale testing. Better ambulance services and seamless point-to-point management of patients to facilitate their timely hospitalisation before their health deteriorates has led to a high number of COVID-19 patients recovering and being discharged from the hospitals. This has also resulted in the declining Case Fatality Rate, which stands at a new low of 1.70% today. Supervised isolation in homes and facility settings, following effective Standard of Care protocol, has hugely aided recovery of mild and moderate cases.
Five States are contributing 60% of total cases with Maharashtra at the top with 21.6%, followed by Andhra Pradesh (11.8%), Tamil Nadu (11.0%), Karnataka (9.5%) and Uttar Pradesh at 6.3%.
Maharashtra also contributed 26.76% of the active cases in the country, followed by Andhra Pradesh (11.30%), Karnataka (11.25%),Uttar Pradesh (6.98%) and Tamil Nadu (5.83%). These 5 States presently contribute 62% of total active cases.
The total number of recoveries stands more than 32.5 lakh (32,50,429) today.
In the last 24 hours, Andhra Pradesh recorded the highest recoveries with 11,915 newly recovered cases. Karnataka and Maharashtra saw 9575 and 7826 recoveries while Tamil Nadu and Uttar Pradesh witnesses 5820 and 4779 new recoveries, respectively. These 5 States together contributed 57% of the recoveries in the last 24 hours.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.