சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
70,000-க்கும் அதிகமான நோயாளிகள் ஒரே நாளில் குணமடைந்த நிலையில், இந்தியாவில் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 31 லட்சத்தை கடந்தது
05 SEP 2020 6:02PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் 'பரிசோதனை, கண்காணிப்பு மற்றும் சிகிச்சை' யுக்தி சிறப்பான விளைவுகளை ஏற்படுத்தி வருகிறது. இதுவரை இல்லாத அளவில் 70,000-க்கும் அதிகமான நோயாளிகள் ஒரே நாளில் குணமடைந்த நிலையில், நாட்டில் மொத்த குணமடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 31 லட்சத்தைக் கடந்தது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 70,072 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். குணமடைதல் விகிதம் தற்போது 77.23 சதவீதமக உள்ளது. இதனால் இறப்பு விகிதமும் குறைந்து 1.73 சதவீதமாக இன்று உள்ளது.
தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெறும் நபர்களின் எண்ணிக்கையுடன் (8,46,396) ஒப்பிடும் போது, 22.6 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான நபர்கள் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். தொற்று உறுதி செய்யப்பட்ட மொத்த நபர்களில் வெறும் 21.04 சதவீதம் பேர் தான் தற்போது சிகிச்சையில் உள்ளார்கள்.
ஐந்து மாநிலங்கள் அதிக குணமடைதல்களைக் கண்டுள்ளன. அறுபது சதவீத குணமடைதல்கள் இம்மாநிலங்களில் இருந்து வந்துள்ளன. இதன் விவரம் வருமாறு: மகாராஷ்டிரா (21%), தமிழ்நாடு (12.63%), ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம் (11.91%), கர்நாடகா (8.82%) மற்றும் உத்திரப்பிரதேசம் (6.14%).
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்தச் செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே படிக்கவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1651600

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India registers highest single day recoveries with more than 70,000 COVID patients discharged
More than ¾ of the total cases Recover
Total recoveries cross 31 lakh
05 SEP 2020 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
India’s TEST, TRACK and TREAT strategy is showing tangible results.The Recovery Rate of India touched a record high of more than 70000 patients being discharged in a single day.The highest ever single day recoveries of 70,072 were recorded in the last 24 hours. With this high number of COVID-19 patients recovering and being discharged from the hospitals and home isolation, the Recovery Rate now is 77.23%.This has also led to the declining Case Fatality Rate, which stands at a new low of 1.73%today.
Early identification through TESTING has led to higher daily number being reported but surveillance& contact TRACING along with focus on timely and appropriate clinical TREATMENT of patients have ensured speedy recovery.Higher number of recoveries and declining fatality has shown that India's graded strategy has worked.
India has posted more than 22.6 lakh recoveries than the active cases (846,395).The active cases currently comprise only 21.04%of the total positive cases.
The total number of recoveries have crossed31 lakh (31,07,223) today.Five States have contributed to 60% of the total recoveries. Maharashtra has contributed the maximum recoveries amounting to almost 21%, followed by Tamil Nadu(12.63%) ,Andhra Pradesh (11.91%), Karnataka (8.82%) and Uttar Pradesh(6.14%).
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.