গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
স্বামী শ্ৰী নাৰায়ণা গুৰুজীৰ জয়ন্তীত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন
‘‘সমাজ সংস্কাৰক, আধ্যাত্মিক গুৰু, ভ্ৰাতৃত্ববোধ তথা সমতাৰ পোষক হিচাপে স্বামী শ্ৰী নাৰায়ণা গুৰুজীয়ে কেৰেলাত বৈষ্যমতা আৰু অন্যায়ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে শক্তিশালী ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছিল’’
‘‘সমাজৰ সৱলীকৰণ আৰু শিক্ষাৰ প্ৰতি স্বামী শ্ৰী নাৰায়ণা গুৰুজীৰ অৱদান কেতিয়াও পাহৰিব নোৱাৰি’’
‘‘স্বামী শ্ৰী নাৰায়ণা গুৰুজীৰ আদৰ্শ, শিক্ষা আৰু চিন্তাধাৰাই সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ লক্ষাধিক লোকৰ জীৱন সমৃদ্ধ কৰিছে’’
02 SEP 2020 2:05PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি স্বামী শ্ৰী নাৰায়ণা গুৰুজীৰ জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে৷ এই সন্দৰ্ভত এক টুইটাৰত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে এইদৰে কয়, ‘‘সমাজ সংস্কাৰক, আধ্যাত্মিক গুৰু, ভ্ৰাতৃত্ববোধ তথা সমতাৰ পোষক হিচাপে স্বামী শ্ৰী নাৰায়ণা গুৰুজীয়ে কেৰেলাত বৈষ্যমতা আৰু অন্যায়ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে শক্তিশালী ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছিল৷’’ তেওঁ কয় যে, ‘‘সমাজৰ সৱলীকৰণ আৰু শিক্ষাৰ প্ৰতি স্বামী শ্ৰী নাৰায়ণা গুৰুজীৰ অৱদান কেতিয়াও পাহৰিব নোৱাৰি৷ স্বামী শ্ৰী নাৰায়ণা গুৰুজীৰ আদৰ্শ, শিক্ষা আৰু চিন্তাধাৰাই সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ লক্ষাধিক লোকৰ জীৱন সমৃদ্ধ কৰিছে৷’’

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to venerable Swami Sree Narayana Guru ji on his Jayanti today
“As a social reformer, spiritual leader and strong advocate of equality & brotherhood, Swami Sree Narayana Guru ji played an instrumental role in setting up the foundations for social reform in Kerala against discrimination and injustice”
“Swami Sree Narayana Guru ji's relentless effort and contribution towards the empowerment & education of the downtrodden can never be forgotten.”
“Swami Sree Narayana Guru ji's philosophy, teachings and thoughts will continue to enrich the lives of millions across the length & breadth of the country”
02 SEP 2020 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to venerable Swami Sree Narayana Guru ji on his Jayanti today. In a tweet, Shri Amit Shah said, “As a social reformer, spiritual leader and strong advocate of equality & brotherhood, he played an instrumental role in setting up the foundations for social reform in Kerala against discrimination and injustice.”
The Union Home Minister said, “Swami Sree Narayana Guru ji's relentless effort and contribution towards the empowerment & education of the downtrodden can never be forgotten. His philosophy, teachings and thoughts will continue to enrich the lives of millions across the length & breadth of the country.”