Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to venerable Swami Sree Narayana Guru ji on his Jayanti today
“As a social reformer, spiritual leader and strong advocate of equality & brotherhood, Swami Sree Narayana Guru ji played an instrumental role in setting up the foundations for social reform in Kerala against discrimination and injustice”
“Swami Sree Narayana Guru ji's relentless effort and contribution towards the empowerment & education of the downtrodden can never be forgotten.”
“Swami Sree Narayana Guru ji's philosophy, teachings and thoughts will continue to enrich the lives of millions across the length & breadth of the country”
02 SEP 2020 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to venerable Swami Sree Narayana Guru ji on his Jayanti today. In a tweet, Shri Amit Shah said, “As a social reformer, spiritual leader and strong advocate of equality & brotherhood, he played an instrumental role in setting up the foundations for social reform in Kerala against discrimination and injustice.”
The Union Home Minister said, “Swami Sree Narayana Guru ji's relentless effort and contribution towards the empowerment & education of the downtrodden can never be forgotten. His philosophy, teachings and thoughts will continue to enrich the lives of millions across the length & breadth of the country.”

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மரியாதைக்குரிய சுவாமி ஸ்ரீ நாராயண குரு ஜெயந்தியான இன்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா அவருக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்
02 SEP 2020 2:05PM by PIB Chennai
மரியாதைக்குரிய சுவாமி ஸ்ரீ நாராயண குருவின் ஜெயந்தியான (பிறந்த நாள்) இன்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா அவருக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார் "சமூக சீர்திருத்தவாதி, ஆன்மிகத் தலைவர் மற்றும் சமத்துவம் & சகோதரத்துவத்துக்காக அயராது குரல் கொடுத்தவருமான சுவாமி ஸ்ரீ நாராயண குரு, பாகுபாடு மற்றும் அநீதிக்கு எதிரான அடித்தளத்தை கேரளாவில் உருவாக்குவதில் பெரும் பங்காற்றினார்," என்று சுட்டுரை ஒன்றில் திரு அமித் ஷா கூறியுள்ளார்.
"அடித்தட்டு மக்கள் கல்வி மற்றும் அதிகாரத்தை பெறுவதற்காக சுவாமி ஸ்ரீ நாராயண குருவின் இடைவிடாத முயற்சியையும் பங்களிப்பையும் என்றுமே மறக்க முடியாது. அவரது தத்துவங்கள், பாடங்கள் மற்றும் சிந்தனைகள் நாடு முழுவதுமுள்ள கோடிக்கணக்கான மக்களின் வாழ்வை தொடர்ந்து மேம்படுத்தும்," என்று மத்திய அமைச்சர் மேலும் கூறினார்.