Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to venerable Swami Sree Narayana Guru ji on his Jayanti today
“As a social reformer, spiritual leader and strong advocate of equality & brotherhood, Swami Sree Narayana Guru ji played an instrumental role in setting up the foundations for social reform in Kerala against discrimination and injustice”
“Swami Sree Narayana Guru ji's relentless effort and contribution towards the empowerment & education of the downtrodden can never be forgotten.”
“Swami Sree Narayana Guru ji's philosophy, teachings and thoughts will continue to enrich the lives of millions across the length & breadth of the country”
02 SEP 2020 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to venerable Swami Sree Narayana Guru ji on his Jayanti today. In a tweet, Shri Amit Shah said, “As a social reformer, spiritual leader and strong advocate of equality & brotherhood, he played an instrumental role in setting up the foundations for social reform in Kerala against discrimination and injustice.”
The Union Home Minister said, “Swami Sree Narayana Guru ji's relentless effort and contribution towards the empowerment & education of the downtrodden can never be forgotten. His philosophy, teachings and thoughts will continue to enrich the lives of millions across the length & breadth of the country.”

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
পরম পূজনীয় স্বামী শ্রী নারায়ন গুরু জির জন্ম জয়ন্তীতে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহের শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
02 SEP 2020 2:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২রা সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ্‌ পরম পূজনীয় স্বামী শ্রী নারায়ন গুরুর জন্মজয়ন্তীতে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন। এক ট্যুইটবার্তায় শ্রী শাহ্‌ বলেছেন, “সমাজ সংস্কারক, আধ্যাত্মিক গুরু এবং সাম্য ও সৌভ্রাতৃত্বের প্রবক্তা শ্রী নারায়ন গুরু জী কেরালায় বৈষম্য ও অবিচারের বিরুদ্ধে সাম্য প্রতিষ্ঠায় সমাজ সংস্কারের ক্ষেত্রে নির্ণায়ক ভূমিকা গ্রহণ করেছিলেন।“
মন্ত্রী আরো বলেছেন, “স্বামী শ্রী নারায়ন গুরু জি সমাজের পিছিয়ে পড়া মানুষের ক্ষমতায়ন ও শিক্ষার জন্য নিরলস উদ্যোগ গ্রহণ করেছিলেন। তাঁর দর্শন, শিক্ষা ও চিন্তা দেশের লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষের জীবনে সমৃদ্ধি নিয়ে এসেছে।“