Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to venerable Swami Sree Narayana Guru ji on his Jayanti today
“As a social reformer, spiritual leader and strong advocate of equality & brotherhood, Swami Sree Narayana Guru ji played an instrumental role in setting up the foundations for social reform in Kerala against discrimination and injustice”
“Swami Sree Narayana Guru ji's relentless effort and contribution towards the empowerment & education of the downtrodden can never be forgotten.”
“Swami Sree Narayana Guru ji's philosophy, teachings and thoughts will continue to enrich the lives of millions across the length & breadth of the country”
02 SEP 2020 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to venerable Swami Sree Narayana Guru ji on his Jayanti today. In a tweet, Shri Amit Shah said, “As a social reformer, spiritual leader and strong advocate of equality & brotherhood, he played an instrumental role in setting up the foundations for social reform in Kerala against discrimination and injustice.”
The Union Home Minister said, “Swami Sree Narayana Guru ji's relentless effort and contribution towards the empowerment & education of the downtrodden can never be forgotten. His philosophy, teachings and thoughts will continue to enrich the lives of millions across the length & breadth of the country.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज श्रद्धेय स्वामी श्री नारायण गुरु जी की जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
"एक समाज सुधारक, आध्यात्मिक नेता और समानता तथा भाईचारे के मजबूत समर्थक के रूप में, श्रद्धेय स्वामी श्री नारायण गुरु जी ने केरल में भेदभाव और अन्याय के विरूद्ध सामाजिक सुधार की नींव स्थापित करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका अदा की"
"श्रद्धेय स्वामी श्री नारायण गुरु जी के पददलितों के सशक्तिकरण और शिक्षा के बारे में किए गए अथक प्रयास और योगदान को कभी भी भुलाया नहीं जा सकता है।"
"श्रद्धेय स्वामी श्री नारायण गुरु जी के दर्शन, शिक्षा और विचार पूरे देश में लाखों लोगों के जीवन को लगातार समृद्ध बनाते रहेंगे"
02 SEP 2020 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज श्रद्धेय स्वामी श्री नारायण गुरु जी की जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की। श्री अमित शाह ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, "एक समाज सुधारक, आध्यात्मिक नेता और समानता तथा भाईचारे के मजबूत समर्थक के रूप में उन्‍होंने केरल में भेदभाव और अन्याय के विरूद्ध सामाजिक सुधार की नींव स्थापित करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका अदा की"।
केन्द्रीय गृहमंत्री ने कहा, "श्रद्धेय स्वामी श्री नारायण गुरु जी के पददलितों के सशक्तिकरण और शिक्षा के बारे में किए गए अथक प्रयास और योगदान को कभी भी भुलाया नहीं जा सकता है। "उनके दर्शन, शिक्षा और विचार पूरे देश में लाखों लोगों के जीवन को लगातार समृद्ध बनाते रहेंगे"।