کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
محکمہ کھاد یکم سے 15 ستمبر 2020 تک سوچھتا پکھواڑہ منارہا ہے
کووڈ-19 کی وبا کے پھیلاؤ کے پیش نظر اس سال سوچھتا پکھواڑہ اور بھی اہم
01 SEP 2020 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، یکم ستمبر 2020 ۔ مرکزی محکمہ کھاد یکم سے 15 ستمبر 2020 تک سوچھتا پکھواڑہ منارہا ہے۔ محکمہ کے تحت آنے والی سرکاری زمرے کی سبھی کمپنیاں اور دیگر تنظیمیں بڑے پیمانے پر سوچھتا ابھیان میں حصہ لے رہی ہیں۔
کیمیا اور کھاد کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ڈی وی سدانند گوڑا نے ایک ٹویٹ میں کہا کہ کووڈ-19 کی وبا کے پھیلاؤ کے پیش نظر اس سال سوچھتا پکھواڑہ اور بھی اہم ہوگیا ہے۔
جناب گوڑا نے کہا کہ پوری کھاد کی صنعت، ڈیلروں اور تاجروں کی کوششوں سے ملک کی صفائی ستھرائی کے معاملے میں مثبت نتائج سامنے آئیں گے۔
وزیر موصوف نے محکمہ کے سبھی افسروں اور ملازمین کی ان کی کوششوں کے لئے ستائش کی اور سوچھتا پکھواڑے کو کامیاب بنانے کے لئے نیک خواہشات پیش کیں۔
سکریٹری (کھاد) جناب چھبیلندر راؤل نے آج سوچھتا کا حلف دلایا۔ محکمہ کے سینئر افسروں نے حلف لیا۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Department of Fertilizers is observing Swachhta Pakhwada from 1st to 15th September 2020
Swachhta Pakhwada has gained even greater importance this year in view of the outbreak of COVID 19 pandemic:Shri Gowda
01 SEP 2020 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Department of Fertilizers is observing Swachhta Pakhwada from 1st - 15th September 2020. All PSUs and other Organizations under the Department are participating in the Swachhta Abhiyan in a big way.
Union Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri DV Sadananda Gowda said in a tweet that Swachhta Pakhwada has gained even greater importance this year in view of the outbreak of COVID 19 pandemic.
Shri Gowda said that the efforts of the entire Fertilizer Industry, dealers & traders will yield visible positive results in the country's endeavour for cleanliness.
Minister appreciated all the officers and employees of the Department for their efforts & extended best wishes to make the Swachhta Pakhwada a success.
Secretary (Fertilizers) Shri Chhabilendra Roul admistered Swachhata Pledge today. Senior officers of the Department took the Pledge.