रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
उर्वरक विभाग, 1 से 15 सितंबर, 2020 तक स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा मना रहा है
कोविड-19 महामारी के प्रकोप को देखते हुए इस वर्ष स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा और भी महत्वपूर्ण: श्री गौड़ा
01 SEP 2020 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय उर्वरक विभाग 1 से 15 सितंबर, 2020 तक स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा मना रहा है। विभाग के अंतर्गत आने वाले सभी सार्वजनिक उपक्रम और अन्य संगठन बड़े पैमाने पर स्वच्छता अभियान में भाग ले रहे हैं।
केंद्रीय रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्री श्री डी.वी. सदानंद गौड़ा ने एक ट्वीट में कहा कि कोविड-19 महामारी के प्रकोप को देखते हुए इस साल स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा और भी महत्वपूर्ण हो गया है।
श्री गौड़ा ने कहा कि संपूर्ण उर्वरक उद्योग, डीलरों और व्यापारियों के प्रयासों से देश की स्वच्छता में सकारात्मक परिणाम दिखाई देंगे।
मंत्री ने विभाग के सभी अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों की उनके प्रयासों के लिए सराहना की और स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा को सफल बनाने के लिए शुभकामनाएं दीं।
सचिव (उर्वरक) श्री छबीलेंद्र राउल ने आज स्वच्छता की शपथ दिलाई। विभाग के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने शपथ ली।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Department of Fertilizers is observing Swachhta Pakhwada from 1st to 15th September 2020
Swachhta Pakhwada has gained even greater importance this year in view of the outbreak of COVID 19 pandemic:Shri Gowda
01 SEP 2020 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Department of Fertilizers is observing Swachhta Pakhwada from 1st - 15th September 2020. All PSUs and other Organizations under the Department are participating in the Swachhta Abhiyan in a big way.
Union Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri DV Sadananda Gowda said in a tweet that Swachhta Pakhwada has gained even greater importance this year in view of the outbreak of COVID 19 pandemic.
Shri Gowda said that the efforts of the entire Fertilizer Industry, dealers & traders will yield visible positive results in the country's endeavour for cleanliness.
Minister appreciated all the officers and employees of the Department for their efforts & extended best wishes to make the Swachhta Pakhwada a success.
Secretary (Fertilizers) Shri Chhabilendra Roul admistered Swachhata Pledge today. Senior officers of the Department took the Pledge.