Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Department of Fertilizers is observing Swachhta Pakhwada from 1st to 15th September 2020
Swachhta Pakhwada has gained even greater importance this year in view of the outbreak of COVID 19 pandemic:Shri Gowda
01 SEP 2020 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Department of Fertilizers is observing Swachhta Pakhwada from 1st - 15th September 2020. All PSUs and other Organizations under the Department are participating in the Swachhta Abhiyan in a big way.
Union Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri DV Sadananda Gowda said in a tweet that Swachhta Pakhwada has gained even greater importance this year in view of the outbreak of COVID 19 pandemic.
Shri Gowda said that the efforts of the entire Fertilizer Industry, dealers & traders will yield visible positive results in the country's endeavour for cleanliness.
Minister appreciated all the officers and employees of the Department for their efforts & extended best wishes to make the Swachhta Pakhwada a success.
Secretary (Fertilizers) Shri Chhabilendra Roul admistered Swachhata Pledge today. Senior officers of the Department took the Pledge.

ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உரத்துறை செப்டம்பர் 1 முதல் 15 வரை தூய்மை இருவாரம் கடைபிடிப்பு
01 SEP 2020 2:57PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உரத்துறை 2020 செப்டம்பர் 1 முதல் 15-ந் தேதி வரை தூய்மை இருவாரமாக கடைபிடிக்க உள்ளது. இந்தத் துறையின் கீழ் உள்ள அனைத்து பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் பிற அமைப்புகள் அனைத்தும் தூய்மை பாரதம் திட்டத்தில் பெரிய அளவு பங்கேற்க உள்ளன. கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்று காலத்தில் தூய்மை இயக்கப் பணிகளை மேற்கொள்வது பெரிதும் முக்கியத்துவம் பெறுகிறது என்று மத்திய ரசாயனங்கள் மற்றும் உரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.டி.வி.சதானந்த கவுடா, பகிர்ந்துள்ள டுவிட்டர் பதிவில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.