Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Department of Fertilizers is observing Swachhta Pakhwada from 1st to 15th September 2020
Swachhta Pakhwada has gained even greater importance this year in view of the outbreak of COVID 19 pandemic:Shri Gowda
01 SEP 2020 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Department of Fertilizers is observing Swachhta Pakhwada from 1st - 15th September 2020. All PSUs and other Organizations under the Department are participating in the Swachhta Abhiyan in a big way.
Union Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri DV Sadananda Gowda said in a tweet that Swachhta Pakhwada has gained even greater importance this year in view of the outbreak of COVID 19 pandemic.
Shri Gowda said that the efforts of the entire Fertilizer Industry, dealers & traders will yield visible positive results in the country's endeavour for cleanliness.
Minister appreciated all the officers and employees of the Department for their efforts & extended best wishes to make the Swachhta Pakhwada a success.
Secretary (Fertilizers) Shri Chhabilendra Roul admistered Swachhata Pledge today. Senior officers of the Department took the Pledge.

ৰাসায়নিক আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
১ ৰপৰা ১৫ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ, ২০২০ লৈকে সাৰ বিভাগে অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিব স্বচ্ছতা পখাৱাড়া
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত এই বৰ্ষৰ স্বচ্ছতা পখাৱাড়াই অধিক গুৰুত্ব লাভ কৰিছেঃ শ্ৰী গৌড়া
01 SEP 2020 2:57PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় সাৰ বিভাগে ১-১৫ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ, ২০২০ত স্বচ্ছতা পখাৱাড়া অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিব। এই স্বচ্ছতা অভিযানত বিভাগটোৰ অধীনস্থ সকলো ৰাজহুৱা খণ্ডৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আৰু আন সংস্থাসমূহে সৰ্বাত্মকভাৱে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰসায়ন আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ডিভি সদানন্দ গৌড়াই এটা টুইটত কয় যে ক’ভিড ১৯ মহামাৰীৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত এই বৰ্ষত স্বচ্ছতা পখাৱাড়াই অধিক গুৰুত্ব লাভ কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী গৌড়াই কয় যে স্বচ্ছতাৰ বাবে দেশখনৰ উদ্যমত সমগ্ৰ সাৰ উদ্যোগ, ডীলাৰ আৰু ট্ৰেডাৰৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাই লক্ষ্য়ণীয় ইতিবাচক ফলাফল দেখুৱাব।
এই প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে মন্ত্ৰীজনে বিভাগটোৰ সকলো বিষয়া-বৰ্গ আৰু কৰ্মচাৰীৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ শলাগ লয় আৰু স্বচ্ছতা পখাৱাড়াক সফল কৰি তুলিবলৈ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
আজি সচিব (সাৰ) শ্ৰী চাবিলেন্দ্ৰ ৰৌলে স্বচ্ছতাৰ সংকল্প পাঠ কৰায়। ইয়াত বিভাগটোৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলে সংকল্প গ্ৰহণ কৰে।