Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Total Recoveries in India surpass 26 lakh
Increasing Recovery Rate is coupled with a consistently falling Case Fatality Rate
29 AUG 2020 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
A significant feature of India’s management of COVID-19 cases is the growing rate of recovered patients. Higher number of patients are recovering and being discharged from hospitals and home isolation (in case of mild and moderate cases). These recoveries are being achieved because of adherence to the “National Standard Treatment Protocol” by all health facilities across the country as well as by regular daily monitoring of positive cases under home isolation.
The COVID-19 recoveries have crossed 26 lakh today. Recovery of 2,648,998patients has been made possible because of the holistic and strategic policy of TESTING aggressively, TRACKING comprehensively & TREATING efficiently in supervised home isolation and facility isolation, and in hospitals.
65,050 recoveries have been registered in the last 24 hours. The Centre has been regularly interacting with States that are showing higher fatality rates. There is a sharp focus on skilled doctors to man the ICUs. AIIMS New Delhi through its tele-consultation sessions every Tuesday and Friday is building the clinical treatment capabilities and skills of the doctors in the States/UTs. With better ambulance services ensuring reduced response time, focus on Standard of Care and use of non-invasive oxygen, steroids and anti- coagulants, the Recovery Rate has now reached76.47%. As a result, the Case Fatality Rate (CFR) has also been low when compared to the global average. It is on a continuous decline and currently stands at 1.81%.
The Recovery Rate of India is following a continuous upward incline whereas the Case Fatality Rate is constantly declining.
The actual case load of the country is the active cases (752,424) which is only 21.72%of the total positive cases. They are under active medical supervision. With a consistent and sustained increase in recoveries, the gap between recovered patients and active COVID-19 cases reach nearly 19 lakh.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندستان میں کووڈ-19 سے ٹھیک ہونے والے مریضوں کی کل تعداد 26 لاکھ سے زیادہ ہوئی
ٹھیک ہونے کی شرح میں مسلسل اضافہ ہونے کے ساتھ ہی شرح اموات میں لگاتار گراوٹ درج کی جارہی ہے
29 AUG 2020 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،29اگست 2020/ ہندستان میں کووڈ-19 کے معاملوں کے انتظام کی ایک اہم خصوصیت ٹھیک ہونے والے مریضوں کی تعداد میں لگاتار ہورہا اضافہ ہے، مریض اب زیادہ تعداد میں ٹھیک ہورہے ہیں اور انہیں اسپتالوں اور گھریلو آئسولیشن (ہلکے اور درمیانہ درجے کے معاملات میں ) سے چھٹی دی جارہی ہے۔ بازیابی، ملک بھرمیں تمام صحت سےمتعلق سہولیات کےساتھ ساتھ گھریلو آئسولیشن کے تحت آنے والے مثبت معاملوں کی باقاعدہ اور مسلسل طور پر روزانہ نگرانی کے ذریعہ ’’نیشنل اسٹینڈر ٹریٹمنٹ پروکول‘‘کی تعمیل کرنے کے سبب حاصل ہورہی ہے۔
کووڈ -19 سے ٹھیک ہونے والے مریضوں کی تعداد آج 26 لاکھ سے زیادہ ہوگئی ہے ۔ 26 لاکھ 48ہزار 998 مریضوں کی ریکوری، بروقت اور اسٹرٹیجک پالیسی کے تحت تیزرفتار سے ٹسٹ ، وسیع پیمانے پرٹریکنگ اور موثر علاج کے ساتھ گھریلو آئسولیشن اور سہولت مراکز میں آئسولیشن اور اسپتالوں میں نگرانی کےباعث ممکن ہوسکی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 65050 مریض ٹھیک ہوئےہیں۔ مرکزی حکومت کے ذریعہ باقاعدگی سے ایسی ریاستوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی جارہی ہے جہاں پر شرح اموات زیادہ ہے۔آئی سی یو میں کام کرنے کےلئے ماہر ڈاکٹروں پر خصوصی طور سے توجہ مرکوز کی جارہی ہے۔ ایمس ، نئی دہلی ہر منگل اور جمعہ کے روز اپنے ٹیلی کنسلٹیشن اجلاس کے ذریعہ ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتطام علاقوں کی ڈاکٹروں کی کلینیکل ٹریٹمنٹ صلاحیتوں اور ہنر کیپسٹی بلڈنگ کا کام کررہے ہیں۔ کم وقت میں بہتر ایمبولینس خدمات کو یقینی بنانے کے ساتھ ، دیکھ بھال کےمعیارات پر توجہ دی جارہی ہے اور نان انویسیو آکسیجن، اسٹریرائڈ پر اینٹی-کوگلینٹس کا استعمال کیا جارہا ہے، جسکی وجہ سے ٹھیک ہونے کی شرح اب بڑھ کر 76.47 فی صد ہوچکی ہے۔ اس کے نتیجے میں ، عالمی رسد کے مقابلے میں ہندستان میں کووڈ کے معاملات میں شرح اموات (سی ایس ایف آر )بھی کم رہی ہے۔ اس میں مسلسل گرواٹ درج کی جارہی ہےاور فی الحال یہ 1.81 فی صد ہے۔
ہندستان میں ٹھیک ہونے کی شرح لگاتار اوپر کی جانب بڑھ رہی ہے جب کہ شرح اموات نے مسلسل کمی دیکھی جارہی ہے۔
ْْْْْْ Description: C:\Users\Admin\Downloads\Desktop\UNI\image001K4O2.jpg
ملک میں دراصل کیس لوڈ یعنی سرگرم معاملوں (7لاکھ 52ہزار 424) کی تعدادہے، جو کل مثبت معاملوں کا صرف 21.72فی صد ہے۔ یہ سبھی سرگرم معاملے کلینکل آبزرویشن کے تحت ہیں۔ ٹھیک ہونے کی شرح میں لگاتار اور مسلسل اضافہ ہونے کے ساتھ ، کووڈ-19 سے ٹھیک ہونے والے مریضوں اور سرگرم معاملوں کے درمیان کا فرق بڑھ کر تقریباً 19 لاکھ تک پہنچ چکا ہے۔
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق معاملات، رہنما ہدایات اور صلاح مشورے کے بارے میں تمام مصدقہ اور تازہ ترین معلومات کے لئے باقاعدگی سے دیکھیئے https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA. ۔