రసాయనాలు, ఎరువుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
సంస్థ గోడలను అందంగా ముస్తాబు చేసిన 'నేషనల్‌ ఫెర్టిలైజర్స్‌ లిమిటెడ్', నొయిడా
25 AUG 2020 1:49PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర ఎరువుల విభాగం ఆధ్వర్యంలో పనిచేసే 'నేషనల్‌ ఫెర్టిలైజర్స్‌ లిమిటెడ్' (ఎన్‌ఎఫ్‌ఎల్‌), నొయిడా, భారతీయ జానపద చిత్రకళను ప్రోత్సహిస్తోంది. మహారాష్ట్రకు చెందిన ప్రఖ్యాత 'వర్లి' చిత్రాలను నోయిడాలోని తన సంస్థ బయటి గోడలపై చిత్రించింది.
GWHQ.jpg)
కాంతివంతమైన ఎరువు రంగులో ఉన్న చిత్రకళ అందరినీ ఆకర్షిస్తోంది.
ఈ చిత్రాలు పరిసరాలను అందంగా మార్చడమేకాదు, వర్లి చిత్రకళపై ప్రజల్లో ఆసక్తిని పెంచుతున్నాయి. వర్లి చిత్రకళ మహారాష్ట్ర గ్రామీణ ప్రాంతాల్లో లేదా పెద్ద ప్రదర్శనల్లో మాత్రమే కనిపిస్తుంది. ఇప్పుడు ఎన్‌ఎఫ్‌ఎల్‌ బయటి గోడలపై ప్రజలంతా ఈ చిత్రకళను ఆస్వాదిస్తున్నారు.
స్వచ్ఛ భారత్‌లో భాగంగా పరిశుభ్రతను పెంచడానికి సంస్థ కృషి చేస్తోందని, తాము చేపట్టిన ఈ కార్యక్రమం నొయిడా సుందరీకరణకు ప్రోత్సాహం అవుతుందని ఎన్‌ఎఫ్‌ఎల్‌ ఒక ప్రకటనలో తెలిపింది.
కరోనా కారణంగా ఆర్థిక ఇబ్బందులు తలెత్తిన నేపథ్యంలో, వర్లి కళాకారులు ఈ కార్యక్రమం ద్వారా ఉపాధి పొందారు.

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
National Fertilizers Limited Noida office complex adorns its walls with Warli paintings
25 AUG 2020 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
With a view to promote Indian folk art, National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) a PSU under the Department of Fertilizers has displayed Maharashtra's famous Warli painting on the outer walls of its Corporate Office in Noida.
GWHQ.jpg)
Made in bright red colour, the artworks are attracting everyone.
This effort of NFL has not only beautified the surrounding area but has also aroused a curiosity among the people towards Warli painting. Interestingly, the Warli painting is either made in the villages of Maharashtra or seen only in large exhibitions. But now the common public is able to see these paintings on the outer wall of NFL.
As per a Statement of NFL ,Company has been continuously making efforts to strengthen the cleanliness drive of the Government of India under Swachh Bharat Campaign and this move of the company will also give a boost to the beautification of Noida.
In this era of economic crisis arising out of Corona, Warli painters have also got employment from this work.