Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
National Fertilizers Limited Noida office complex adorns its walls with Warli paintings
25 AUG 2020 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
With a view to promote Indian folk art, National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) a PSU under the Department of Fertilizers has displayed Maharashtra's famous Warli painting on the outer walls of its Corporate Office in Noida.
GWHQ.jpg)
Made in bright red colour, the artworks are attracting everyone.
This effort of NFL has not only beautified the surrounding area but has also aroused a curiosity among the people towards Warli painting. Interestingly, the Warli painting is either made in the villages of Maharashtra or seen only in large exhibitions. But now the common public is able to see these paintings on the outer wall of NFL.
As per a Statement of NFL ,Company has been continuously making efforts to strengthen the cleanliness drive of the Government of India under Swachh Bharat Campaign and this move of the company will also give a boost to the beautification of Noida.
In this era of economic crisis arising out of Corona, Warli painters have also got employment from this work.

ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
நொய்டாவில் உள்ள தேசிய உரத் தொழிற்சசாலை வளாகத்தின் சுவர்கள் வார்லி ஓவியங்களால் அலங்கரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன
25 AUG 2020 1:49PM by PIB Chennai
உரத்துறையின் கீழ் செயல்படும் பொதுத் துறை நிறுவனமான தேசிய உரங்கள் நிறுவனம் இந்திய கிராமியக் கலைகளை ஆதரிக்கும் நோக்கத்துடன் தனது நொய்டா கம்பெனி அலுவலகத்தின் வெளிச் சுவர்களில் மகாராஷ்டிராவின் புகழ்பெற்ற வார்லி சித்திரங்களைத் தீட்டி அலங்கரித்துள்ளது. பிரகாசமான சிவப்பு வண்ணத்தில் அமைந்துள்ள இந்தச் சித்திரங்கள் காண்போர் அனைவரின் கவனத்தையும் ஈர்க்கின்றன.
தேசிய உர நிறுவனத்தின் இந்த முயற்சி சுற்றுப்புறத்தை
அழகுபடுத்தியிருப்பதுடன் மக்களிடையே வார்லி ஓவியங்கள் குறித்த
ஆர்வத்தையும் உருவாக்கியுள்ளது. வார்லி ஓவியங்கள் மகாராஷ்டிராவின்
கிராமங்களில் காணப்படுகின்றன அல்லது பெரிய கண்காட்சிகளில் மட்டுமே இடம்பெறுகின்றன. ஆனால்
, இப்போது பொதுமக்களும் இந்த ஓவியத்தை தேசிய உர நிறுவனத்தின் சுவர்களில் காண முடிகிறது.