Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Winners of Short Film Contest on Patriotism Announced
21 AUG 2020 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
As part of Independence Day celebrations 2020, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting along with National Film Development Corporation (NFDC) had organized an Online Short Film Contest to create a patriotic mood surrounding this year’s Independence Day.
The contest went live on 14th July, 2020 on the MyGov portal and ended on 7th August 2020. The contest was hosted on the www.MyGov.in website for receiving the entries.
The theme for the entries revolved around patriotism, equating it to Atmanirbharta (self-reliance) as the new mantra of progress for the nation. The Ministry today declares the winners of this contest.
Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting Shri Prakash Javadekar, in a tweet, congratulated the winners of the contest and thanked all the participants for their contribution and making the short film contest a roaring success.
The winners of the contest are as below.
Sl. No.
Name
Short Film Title
Prize
1
Abhijit Paul
Am I?
1st Prize
2
Debojo Sanjiv
Ab India Banega Bharat
2nd Prize
3
Yuvraj Gokul
10 Rupees
3rd Prize
4
Shiva C Biradar
Respect (Samman)
Special Mention
5
Sameera Prabhu
बीज आत्मनिर्भरतेचे
(The Seed of Self-sufficiency)
Special Mention
6
Puru Priyam
Made In India
Special Mention
7
Sivaraj
Mind (Y)our Business
Special Mention
8
Madhya Pradesh Madhyam
Hum Kar Sakte Hain
Special Mention
9
Pramod R
Kaanada Kaigalu
Special Mention
10
Ram Kishore
Soldier
Special Mention
11
Rajesha B
Athma Vandan for Nation
Special Mention

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
حب الوطنی پر مختصر فلم کے مقابلے کے فاتح کا اعلان
21 AUG 2020 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،21 اگست / اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت نے نیشنل فلم ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن ( این ایف ڈی سی ) کے اشتراک سے یومِ آزادی کی تقریبات – 2020 ء کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ، اِس سال کے یومِ آزادی پر حب الوطنی کا جذبہ پیدا کرنے کی خاطر ایک آن لائن مختصر فلم کے مقابلے کا انعقاد کیا تھا ۔
یہ مقابلہ 24 جولائی ، 2020 ء کو مائی گو پورٹل پر شروع ہوا تھا اور اس کا اختتام 7 اگست ، 2020 ء کو ہوا ۔ اس مقابلے میں داخل کی جانے والی فلموں کو ویب سائٹ www.MyGov.in پر اَپ لوڈ کیا گیا ہے ۔
اس میں پیش کی جانے والی فلموں کا موضوع حب الوطنی اور اس کو آتم نربھرتا سے جوڑنے کے ساتھ ساتھ ملک کی ترقی کا ایک نیا منتر بنانے سے متعلق ہے ۔ وزارت نے اس مقابلے میں جیت حاصل کرنے والوں کے ناموں کا آج اعلان کیا ہے ۔
اطلاعات و نشریات کے مرکزی وزیر پرکاش جاوڑیکر نے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں مقابلے میں جیت حاصل کرنے والوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے اور اس میں شرکت کرنے والوں کا ، اُن کے تعاون اور مختصر فلم بناکر اِس مقابلے کو ایک بڑی کامیابی بنانے پر شکریہ ادا کیا ہے ۔
مقابلے میں جیتنے والوں کا نام مندرجہ ذیل ہے :
نمبر شمار
نام
مختصر فلم کا نام
انعام
1 ۔
ابھجیت پول
ایم آئی ؟
پہلا انعام
2 ۔
دیبوجو سنجیو
اب انڈیا بنے گا بھارت
دوسرا انعام
3 ۔
یو و راج گوکل
10 روپئے
تیسرا انعام
4 ۔
شیوا سی برادار
ریسپیکٹ ( سماّن )
خصوصی انعام
5 ۔
سمیرا پربھو
بیج آتم نربھر تیچے ( دی سیڈ آف سیلف سفیشئنسی )
خصوصی انعام
6 ۔
پورو پریام
میڈ اِن انڈیا
خصوصی انعام
7 ۔
شیو راج
مائنڈ ( وائی ) اَوَر بزنس
خصوصی انعام
8 ۔
مدھیہ پردیش مدھیم
ہم کر سکتے ہیں
خصوصی انعام
9 ۔
پرمود آر
کاناڈا کیگالو
خصوصی انعام
10 ۔
رام کشور
سولجر
خصوصی انعام
11 ۔
راجیش بی
آتم وندن فار نیشن
خصوصی انعام