Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Winners of Short Film Contest on Patriotism Announced
21 AUG 2020 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
As part of Independence Day celebrations 2020, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting along with National Film Development Corporation (NFDC) had organized an Online Short Film Contest to create a patriotic mood surrounding this year’s Independence Day.
The contest went live on 14th July, 2020 on the MyGov portal and ended on 7th August 2020. The contest was hosted on the www.MyGov.in website for receiving the entries.
The theme for the entries revolved around patriotism, equating it to Atmanirbharta (self-reliance) as the new mantra of progress for the nation. The Ministry today declares the winners of this contest.
Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting Shri Prakash Javadekar, in a tweet, congratulated the winners of the contest and thanked all the participants for their contribution and making the short film contest a roaring success.
The winners of the contest are as below.
Sl. No.
Name
Short Film Title
Prize
1
Abhijit Paul
Am I?
1st Prize
2
Debojo Sanjiv
Ab India Banega Bharat
2nd Prize
3
Yuvraj Gokul
10 Rupees
3rd Prize
4
Shiva C Biradar
Respect (Samman)
Special Mention
5
Sameera Prabhu
बीज आत्मनिर्भरतेचे
(The Seed of Self-sufficiency)
Special Mention
6
Puru Priyam
Made In India
Special Mention
7
Sivaraj
Mind (Y)our Business
Special Mention
8
Madhya Pradesh Madhyam
Hum Kar Sakte Hain
Special Mention
9
Pramod R
Kaanada Kaigalu
Special Mention
10
Ram Kishore
Soldier
Special Mention
11
Rajesha B
Athma Vandan for Nation
Special Mention

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
‘देशभक्ति पर लघु फिल्म प्रतियोगिता’ के विजेताओं के नामों की घोषणा
21 AUG 2020 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय ने राष्ट्रीय फिल्म विकास निगम (एनएफडीसी) के साथ मिलकर स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह 2020 के एक हिस्से के रूप में एक ‘ऑनलाइन लघु फिल्म प्रतियोगिता’ का आयोजन किया था। इसका उद्देश्‍य इस वर्ष के स्वतंत्रता दिवस से ठीक कुछ दिन पहले देशभक्तिपूर्ण माहौल बनाना था।
इस प्रतियोगिता को 14 जुलाई, 2020 को माईगव पोर्टल पर लाइव किया गया और इसका समापन 7 अगस्त 2020 को हुआ। प्रविष्टियां प्राप्त करने के लिए www.MyGov.in वेबसाइट पर प्रतियोगिता को होस्ट किया गया।
प्रविष्टियों के लिए थीम देशभक्ति से जुड़ी हुई थी। यही नहीं, इसे राष्ट्र की प्रगति के नए मंत्र के रूप में ‘आत्मनिर्भरता’ से जोड़ा गया। मंत्रालय ने आज इस प्रतियोगिता के विजेताओं के नामों की घोषणा की।
केंद्रीय सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्री श्री प्रकाश जावड़ेकर ने एक ट्वीट में प्रतियोगिता के विजेताओं को बधाई दी और बहुमूल्‍य योगदान देने के साथ-साथ लघु फिल्म प्रतियोगिता को अत्‍यंत सफल बनाने के लिए सभी प्रतिभागियों का धन्यवाद किया।
प्रतियोगिता के विजेताओं का उल्लेख नीचे किया गया है:
क्र.सं.
नाम
लघु फिल्म का शीर्षक
पुरस्कार
1
अभिजीत पॉल
एम आई?
प्रथम पुरस्कार
2
देबोजो संजीव
अब इंडिया बनेगा भारत
द्वितीय पुरस्कार
3
युवराज गोकुल
10 रूपीज
तृतीय पुरस्कार
4
शिवा सी बिरादर
रेस्‍पेक्‍ट (सम्‍मान)
विशेष उल्लेख
5
समीरा प्रभु
बीज आत्मनिर्भरतेचे
(आत्मनिर्भरता का बीज)
विशेष उल्लेख
6
पुरु प्रियम
मेड इन इंडिया
विशेष उल्लेख
7
शिवराज
माइंड योर बिजनेस
विशेष उल्लेख
8
मध्य प्रदेश माध्यम
हम कर सकते हैं
विशेष उल्लेख
9
प्रमोद आर
काणाद काइगलू
विशेष उल्लेख
10
राम किशोर
सोल्‍जर
विशेष उल्लेख
11
राजेश बी
आत्‍म वंदन फॉर नेशन
विशेष उल्लेख