Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Winners of Short Film Contest on Patriotism Announced
21 AUG 2020 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
As part of Independence Day celebrations 2020, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting along with National Film Development Corporation (NFDC) had organized an Online Short Film Contest to create a patriotic mood surrounding this year’s Independence Day.
The contest went live on 14th July, 2020 on the MyGov portal and ended on 7th August 2020. The contest was hosted on the www.MyGov.in website for receiving the entries.
The theme for the entries revolved around patriotism, equating it to Atmanirbharta (self-reliance) as the new mantra of progress for the nation. The Ministry today declares the winners of this contest.
Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting Shri Prakash Javadekar, in a tweet, congratulated the winners of the contest and thanked all the participants for their contribution and making the short film contest a roaring success.
The winners of the contest are as below.
Sl. No.
Name
Short Film Title
Prize
1
Abhijit Paul
Am I?
1st Prize
2
Debojo Sanjiv
Ab India Banega Bharat
2nd Prize
3
Yuvraj Gokul
10 Rupees
3rd Prize
4
Shiva C Biradar
Respect (Samman)
Special Mention
5
Sameera Prabhu
बीज आत्मनिर्भरतेचे
(The Seed of Self-sufficiency)
Special Mention
6
Puru Priyam
Made In India
Special Mention
7
Sivaraj
Mind (Y)our Business
Special Mention
8
Madhya Pradesh Madhyam
Hum Kar Sakte Hain
Special Mention
9
Pramod R
Kaanada Kaigalu
Special Mention
10
Ram Kishore
Soldier
Special Mention
11
Rajesha B
Athma Vandan for Nation
Special Mention

വാര്‍ത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രാലയം
ദേശ സ്നേഹവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട ഹ്രസ്വചിത്ര മത്സരത്തിലെ വിജയികളെ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു
21 AUG 2020 11:35AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഈ വർഷത്തെ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിനാഘോഷ പരിപാടികളുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട് കേന്ദ്ര വാർത്താ വിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രാലയവും നാഷണൽ ഫിലിം ഡെവലപ്മെന്റ് കോർപറേഷനും സംയുക്തമായി രാജ്യസ്നേഹം തുടിക്കുന്ന ഹ്രസ്വചിത്രങ്ങളുടെ മത്സരം ഓൺലൈനായി സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചിരുന്നു.
My Gov പോർട്ടൽ വഴി2020 ജൂലൈ 14ന് ആരംഭിച്ച മത്സരം 2020 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 7 ന് അവസാനിച്ചു. www.MyGov.in എന്ന വെബ്സൈറ്റ് വഴിയാണ് എൻട്രികൾ സ്വീകരിച്ചത്. ദേശസ്നേഹത്തോടൊപ്പം രാജ്യപുരോഗതിക്ക് ഉള്ള നവ മന്ത്രമായ ആത്മനിർഭരത (സ്വയംപര്യാപ്തത)യും ചേർന്നതായിരുന്നു മത്സരത്തിന്റെ പ്രമേയം. വിജയികളെ മന്ത്രാലയം ഇന്ന് പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു.
കേന്ദ്ര വാർത്താ വിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ വകുപ്പ് മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ പ്രകാശ് ജാവദേക്കർ വിജയികളെ ട്വിറ്ററിലൂടെ അഭിനന്ദിക്കുകയും പരിപാടി വിജയമാക്കാൻ സഹായിച്ച മത്സരത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുത്ത എല്ലാവർക്കും നന്ദി രേഖപ്പെടുത്തുകയും ചെയ്തു.