Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Winners of Short Film Contest on Patriotism Announced
21 AUG 2020 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
As part of Independence Day celebrations 2020, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting along with National Film Development Corporation (NFDC) had organized an Online Short Film Contest to create a patriotic mood surrounding this year’s Independence Day.
The contest went live on 14th July, 2020 on the MyGov portal and ended on 7th August 2020. The contest was hosted on the www.MyGov.in website for receiving the entries.
The theme for the entries revolved around patriotism, equating it to Atmanirbharta (self-reliance) as the new mantra of progress for the nation. The Ministry today declares the winners of this contest.
Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting Shri Prakash Javadekar, in a tweet, congratulated the winners of the contest and thanked all the participants for their contribution and making the short film contest a roaring success.
The winners of the contest are as below.
Sl. No.
Name
Short Film Title
Prize
1
Abhijit Paul
Am I?
1st Prize
2
Debojo Sanjiv
Ab India Banega Bharat
2nd Prize
3
Yuvraj Gokul
10 Rupees
3rd Prize
4
Shiva C Biradar
Respect (Samman)
Special Mention
5
Sameera Prabhu
बीज आत्मनिर्भरतेचे
(The Seed of Self-sufficiency)
Special Mention
6
Puru Priyam
Made In India
Special Mention
7
Sivaraj
Mind (Y)our Business
Special Mention
8
Madhya Pradesh Madhyam
Hum Kar Sakte Hain
Special Mention
9
Pramod R
Kaanada Kaigalu
Special Mention
10
Ram Kishore
Soldier
Special Mention
11
Rajesha B
Athma Vandan for Nation
Special Mention

தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
நாட்டுப்பற்று தொடர்பான குறும்படப் போட்டி முடிவுகள் அறிவிப்பு
21 AUG 2020 11:35AM by PIB Chennai
இந்த ஆண்டு சுதந்திரதினக் கொண்டாட்டங்களின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, மத்திய தகவல் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம், தேசிய திரைப்பட வளர்ச்சிக் கழகத்துடன் இணைந்து, நாட்டுப்பற்று தொடர்பான ஆன்லைன் குறும்படப் போட்டி ஒன்றை நடத்தியது.
இந்தப் போட்டி, மைகவ் இணையதளத்தில், இந்த ஆண்டு ஜூலை 14-ம் தேதி துவங்கி, ஆகஸ்டு 7-ம் தேதி நிறைவுற்றது. இந்தப் போட்டிக்கான படங்கள், இந்த இணையதளத்தில் பெறப்பட்டன.
படங்களின் மையப் பொருள் நாட்டுப்பற்று தொடர்பாக பின்னப்பட்டு, தேசத்தின் வளர்ச்சிக்கான புதிய முழக்கமான தற்சார்பு இந்தியா குறித்தும் இருக்க வேண்டும்.
மத்திய தகவல் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு பிரகாஷ் ஜவடேகர் பகிர்ந்துள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவில், குறும்படப் போட்டியில் வெற்றி பெற்றவர்களுக்கு வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளதுடன், இந்தப் போட்டியை மிக வெற்றிகரமானதாக விளங்கச் செய்த அனைத்து பங்கேற்பாளர்களுக்கும் நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
பரிசு பெற்றவர்களின் விவரங்கள் :
வ.எண்.
பெயர்
குறும்படத்தின் பெயர்
பரிசு
1
அபிஜித் பால்
ஆம் ஐ? (Am I?)
முதல் பரிசு
2
தெபோஜோ சஞ்சீவ்
அப் இந்தியா பனேகா பாரத் (Ab India Banega Bharat)
2வது பரிசு
3
யுவராஜ் கோகுல்
10 ரூபாய் (10 Rupees)
3வது பரிசு
4
சிவா சி பிர்தர்
சம்மான் {(Respect (Samman)}
சிறப்புப் பரிசு
5
சமீரா பிரபு
बीज आत्मनिर्भरतेचे
(The Seed of Self-sufficiency)
சிறப்புப் பரிசு
6
புரு பிரியம்
மேட் இன் இந்தியா (Made In India)
சிறப்புப் பரிசு
7
சிவராஜ்
மைன்ட் யுவர் பிசினஸ் (Mind (Y)our Business)
சிறப்புப் பரிசு
8
மத்தியப் பிரதேஷ் மத்யம்
ஹம் கர் சக்தே ஹெயின் (Hum Kar Sakte Hain)
சிறப்புப் பரிசு
9
பிரமோத் ஆர்
கானடா கைகளு (Kaanada Kaigalu)
சிறப்புப் பரிசு
10
ராம் கிஷோர்
சோல்ஜர் (Soldier)
சிறப்புப் பரிசு
11
ராஜேஷ் பி
ஆத்ம வந்தன் ஃபார் நேஷன் (Athma Vandan for Nation)
சிறப்புப் பரிசு