Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Winners of Short Film Contest on Patriotism Announced
21 AUG 2020 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
As part of Independence Day celebrations 2020, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting along with National Film Development Corporation (NFDC) had organized an Online Short Film Contest to create a patriotic mood surrounding this year’s Independence Day.
The contest went live on 14th July, 2020 on the MyGov portal and ended on 7th August 2020. The contest was hosted on the www.MyGov.in website for receiving the entries.
The theme for the entries revolved around patriotism, equating it to Atmanirbharta (self-reliance) as the new mantra of progress for the nation. The Ministry today declares the winners of this contest.
Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting Shri Prakash Javadekar, in a tweet, congratulated the winners of the contest and thanked all the participants for their contribution and making the short film contest a roaring success.
The winners of the contest are as below.
Sl. No.
Name
Short Film Title
Prize
1
Abhijit Paul
Am I?
1st Prize
2
Debojo Sanjiv
Ab India Banega Bharat
2nd Prize
3
Yuvraj Gokul
10 Rupees
3rd Prize
4
Shiva C Biradar
Respect (Samman)
Special Mention
5
Sameera Prabhu
बीज आत्मनिर्भरतेचे
(The Seed of Self-sufficiency)
Special Mention
6
Puru Priyam
Made In India
Special Mention
7
Sivaraj
Mind (Y)our Business
Special Mention
8
Madhya Pradesh Madhyam
Hum Kar Sakte Hain
Special Mention
9
Pramod R
Kaanada Kaigalu
Special Mention
10
Ram Kishore
Soldier
Special Mention
11
Rajesha B
Athma Vandan for Nation
Special Mention

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
देशभक्तीपर लघुपट स्पर्धेच्या विजेत्यांची घोषणा
21 AUG 2020 1:42PM by PIB Mumbai
2020 च्या स्वातंत्र्यदिन सोहळ्याचा एक भाग म्हणून, राष्ट्रीय चित्रपट विकास महामंडळा (एनएफडीसी) सह माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालयाने यंदाच्या स्वातंत्र्य दिनाच्या अनुषंगाने देशभक्तीची भावना निर्माण करण्यासाठी एक ऑनलाइन लघुपट स्पर्धा आयोजित केली.
मायजीओव्ही पोर्टलवर 14 जुलै 2020 पासून या स्पर्धेचे थेट प्रक्षेपण सुरु होऊन 7 ऑगस्ट 2020 रोजी ही स्पर्धा संपली.या स्पर्धेच्या प्रवेशिका प्राप्त करण्यासाठी www.MyGov.in वेबसाइटवर ही स्पर्धा आयोजित करण्यात आली होती.
देशभक्तीवर आधारित असणाऱ्या या प्रवेशिकांची संकल्पना ही देशाच्या प्रगतीचा नवीन मंत्र असलेल्या आत्मनिर्भर (स्वावलंबी) ही आहे. मंत्रालयाने आज या स्पर्धेतील विजेत्यांची घोषणा केली.
केंद्रीय माहिती व प्रसारण मंत्री प्रकाश जावडेकर यांनी एका ट्वीटमध्ये स्पर्धेतील विजेत्यांचे अभिनंदन केले आणि आपल्या प्रवेशिका सादर केल्याबद्दल आणि या लघुपट स्पर्धेत सहभागी होऊन तिला यशस्वी केल्याबद्दल सर्व सहभागींचे आभार मानले.
Heartiest congratulations to the winners of #NFDC #ShortFilm #Contest on the theme of '#Patriotism -Marching towards #Atmanirbharta' & thank you to all the participants for their outstanding contribution in making this competition a roaring success! #PatrioticFilmFestival pic.twitter.com/gy9DoA1a3b
— Prakash Javadekar (@PrakashJavdekar) August 21, 2020
स्पर्धेचे विजेते खालीलप्रमाणे आहेत.
अनु.क्र.
नाव
लघुपटाचे शीर्षक
पारितोषिक
1
अभिजित पॉल
Am I?
प्रथम क्रमांक
2
दे बो जो संजीव
Ab India Banega Bharat
द्वितीय क्रमांक
3
युवराज गोकुळ
10 Rupees
तृतीय क्रमांक
4
शिवा सी, बिरादार
Respect (Samman)
उल्लेखनीय
5
समीरा प्रभू
बीज आत्मनिर्भरतेचे
(The Seed of Self-sufficiency)
उल्लेखनीय
6
पुरू प्रीयांम
Made In India
उल्लेखनीय
7
शिवराज
Mind (Y)our Business
उल्लेखनीय
8
मध्य प्रदेश मध्य
Hum Kar Sakte Hain
उल्लेखनीय
9
प्रमोद आर
Kaanada Kaigalu
उल्लेखनीय
10
राम किशोर
Soldier
उल्लेखनीय
11
राजेश बी
Athma Vandan for Nation
उल्लेखनीय