مکانات اور شہری غریبی کے خاتمے کی وزارت
لگاتار چوتھی بار سب سے زیادہ صاف ستھرا شہر ہونے کا خطاب حاصل کرکے اندور نے ریکارڈ قائم کیا
20 AUG 2020 1:25PM by PIB Delhi
لگاتار چوتھی بار سب سے زیادہ صاف ستھرا شہر ہونے کا خطاب حاصل کرکے اندور نے ریکارڈ قائم کیا
سورت اور نوی ممبئی دوسرے اور تیسرے درجے پر رہے
چھتیس گڑھ کو100سے زیادہ یو ایل بی زمرے میں سب سے صاف ستھری ریاست قرار دیا گیا
جھارکھنڈ کو 100 سے کم یو ایل بی زمرے میں سب سے صاف ستھری ریاست قرار دیا گیا
مجموعی طور پر 129 انعامات تقسیم کئے گئے
اختراعات اور بہترین طریقہ کار سے متعلق رپورٹ اور گنگا کے قریبی قصبات کے جائزے سے متعلق رپورٹ کے ساتھ ایس ایس 2020 سروے رپورٹ جاری کی گئی
اب تک 4 ہزار 324 شہری یو ایل بیز کو او ڈی ایف قرار دیا گیا
ایک ہزار 319 شہروں کو او ڈی ایف پلس کی سند دی گئی اور 489 شہروں کو او ڈی ایف پلس پلس کی سند دی گئی
66 لاکھ سے زیادہ علیحدہ علیحدہ گھروں کے ٹوائلٹ اور 6 لاکھ سے زیادہ کمیونٹی ؍ پبلک ٹوائلٹ تعمیر کئے گئے
2900 پلس شہروں میں 59 ہزار 900 سے زیادہ ٹوائلٹ کو گوگل میپ پر لائیو کیا گیا
اندور، امبیکا پور، نوی ممبئی ، سورت ، راج کوٹ اور میسورو شہروں کو 5 اسٹار، 86 شہروں کو 3 اسٹار اور 64 شہروں کو 1 -اسٹار شہر قرار دیا گیا
گندگی کیچڑ کے روایتی فضلے کے بندو بست اور ڈلاؤ کے صحیح بندوبست ویسٹ واٹر ٹریٹمنٹ اور اس کے دوبارہ استعمال پر ایس ایس 2021 میں توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی
نئی دہلی،20؍اگست،مکانات اور شہری امور کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب ہردیپ ایس پوری نے کہا ہے کہ ’’ سووچھ سرویکشن، سووچھ بھارت مشن- شہری (ایس بی ایم یو) کے تحت حاصل کئے گئے فائدوں کو جاری رکھنے میں مدد کرے گا۔ جبکہ یہ ہمارے تمام شہروں میں مکمل سووچھتا کے نظریئے کو قائم کرنے کے لئے جامع روڈ میپ فراہم کرائے گا۔ جیسا کہ ہمارے شہروں کی کارگزاری میں صحیح طریقے سے ظاہر کیا گیا ہے۔ ہم اب نہ صرف ایک’ سووچھ‘ (صاف ستھرا) بلکہ ’سووستھ ‘ (صحت مند) ، ’سشکت‘ (طاقت ور)، ’سمپن‘ (خوش حال) اور آتم نربھر‘ ( خود کفیل) نیو انڈیا کی تشکیل کے راستے پر گامزن ہیں‘‘۔ انہوں نے سووچھ سرویکشن – 2020 ، جو کہ حکومت ہند کی مکانات اور شہری امور کی وزارت کے ذریعے کرائے گئے سالانہ صاف صفائی کے شہری سروے کا پانچواں ایڈیشن ہے، کے لئے انعامات تقسیم کئے۔ یہ انعامات مکانات اور شہری امور کی وزارت کے ذریعے منعقدہ سووچھ مہوتسو نامی ایک ورچوول تقریب میں دیئے گئے۔ اندور نے بھارت کا سب سے زیادہ صاف ستھرا شہر ہونے کا شاندار خطاب حاصل کیا۔ سورت اور نوی ممبئی بالترتیب پہلے اور دوسرے درجے پر رہے۔ (ایک لاکھ سے زیادہ آبادی کے زمرے میں) ۔ چھتیس گڑھ کو 100 سے زیادہ یو ایل بی کے زمرے میں ہندوستان کی سب سے صاف ستھری ریاست کا اعزاز حاصل ہوا ، جبکہ جھارکھنڈ کو 100 سے کم یو ایل بی کے زمرے میں بھارت کی سب سے صاف ستھری ریاست قرار دیا گیا۔ وزیر موصوف نے 117 مزید ایوارڈ بھی تقسیم کئے۔(نتائج کی تفصیل ویب سائٹ: www.swachhsurvekshan2020.org پرد ستیاب ہے)۔ اس آن لائن تقریب میں ملک بھر سے معززین ، مکانات اور شہری امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب درگا شنکر مشرا ، چیف سکریٹری ، پرنسپل سکریٹری ، میونسپل کمشنرز اور سووچھتا واریئرس نے شرکت کی۔
وزیر موصوف نے ملک بھر کے گھریلو ٹوائلٹ کے چنندہ استفادہ کنندگان، صفائی ملازمین یا غیر رسمی کوڑا کچرا بیننے والے اور سووچھ بھارت مشن شہری (ایس بی ایم- یو) کے ساتھ منسلک اپنی مددآپ گروپوں کے ارکان سے بات چیت کی۔ یہ تقریب ویب سائٹ: https://webcast.gov.in/mohua پر اور ایس بی ایم یو کے سوشل میڈیا ہینڈل پر براہ راست ویب کاسٹ کی گئی۔
بڑی تعداد میں انعام یافتگان اور شہریوں سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ ’’پانچ سال سے زیادہ عرصے قبل جناب وزیراعظم نے ایک خواب دیکھا تھا، ایک سووچھ بھارت کا خواب، آج ہم بڑے فخر کے ساتھ اور بہت ممنونیت کے ساتھ یہ دیکھتے ہیں کہ کس طرح شہری بھارت کے تمام شہری اس خواب کو حقیقت میں تبدیل کرنے کے لئے مل جل کر کوشش کررہے ہیں۔ گزشتہ پانچ برسوں میں ہم نے دیکھا اس مشن نے عوام کی صحت، روزگار ، معیار زندگی اور سب سے زیادہ اہم یہ ہے کہ ان کے خیالات اور ان کے روئے پر گہرا اثر ڈالا ہے۔ وزیر موصوف نے سبھی سے اپیل کی کہ وہ سووچھتا کی عادت مثلا ً کچرے کے مقام پر ہی اس کو الگ الگ کرنا ، ایک ہی بار استعمال ہونے والے پلاسٹک کے استعمال سے انکار کرنا اور صفائی ملازمین کا احترام کرتے ہوئے ایک سچے سووچھتا واریئر کے طور پر اپنا حصہ ادا کریں۔
شہری صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق دنیا کے سب سے بڑے سروے کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے جناب پوری نے بتایا کہ ’’ سال 2014 میں جب سووچھ بھارت مشن – شہری (ایس بی ایم – یو) شروع کیا گیا تھا، تو اس کا مقصد ٹھوس کچرے کے 100 فیصد سائنسی بندوبست کے ساتھ شہری بھارت کو 100 فیصدی کھلے میں رفع حاجت سے پاک (او ڈی ایف) بنانا تھا۔ شہری علاقوں میں او ڈی ایف کا کوئی نظریہ نہیں تھا اور ٹھوس فضلے کی پروسیسنگ محض 18 فیصد ہوتی تھی۔ ظاہر ہے کہ پانچ سال کے عرصے میں وزیراعظم کا سووچھ بھارت کا خواب پورا کرنے کے لئے کام میں تیزی لایا جانا ضروری تھا۔اس لئے کام کی رفتار میں اور اس کی نگرانی میں تیزی لانے کے لئے ریاستوں اور شہروں میں صفائی ستھرائی کے کلیدی معیارات کے سلسلے میں ان کی کارگزاری کو بہتر بنانے کے لئے ان کے درمیان صحت مند مسابقت کا جذبہ ضروری تھا۔ انہیں خیالات کے پیش نظر بعد میں سووچھ سرویکشن (ایس ایس) نافذ کیا گیا، جو کہ بڑے پیمانے پر شہریوں کی شرکت کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے کے ساتھ شہری صفائی ستھرائی کی صورت حال کو بہتر بنانے کے لئے شہروں کی حوصلہ افزائی کا ایک مسابقتی فریم ورک ہے‘‘۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے مکانات اور شہری امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب درگا شنکر مشرا نے کہا کہ ’’مکانات اور شہری امور کی وزارت نے جنوری 2016 میں 73 شہروں کی درجہ بندی کے لئے سووچھ سرویکشن 2016 سروے کا انعقاد کیا، اس کے بعد 443 شہروں کی درجہ بندی کے لئے جنوری ، فروری 2017 میں سووچھ سرویکشن 2017 کا انعقاد کیا۔ سووچھ سرویکشن 2018 ، جو کہ صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق دنیا کا سب سے بڑا سروے تھا، میں 4203 شہروں کی درجہ بندی کی گئی، اس کے بعد ایس ایس 2019 میں 4237 شہروں کو شامل کیا گیا، جو کہ 28 دن کے ریکارڈ مدت میں مکمل ہونے والا اپنی طرح کا پہلا سروے تھا۔ اس کے بعد سووچھ سرویکشن 2020 نے اس جوش وجذبے کو جاری رکھا اور اس میں مجموعی طور پر 4242 شہروں ، 62 چھاؤنی بورڈوں اور 97 گنگا کے کنارے والے قصبوں کا سروے کیا گیا، جس میں حیرت انگیز طور پر 1.87 کروڑ شہریوں نے شرکت کی۔ اس سے ایک قدم آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے شہروں میں زمینی سطح پر کارگزاری کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے وزارت نے گزشتہ سال سووچھ سرویکشن لیگ بھی شروع کی ہے جو کہ تین سہ ماہیوں میں شہروں اور قصبوں میں صفائی ستھرائی کا ایک سہ ماہی جائزہ ہے۔ جس کے تحت اس سال کا حتمی سووچھ سرویکشن نتائج میں 25 فیصد حصے کو مربوط کیا گیا۔ اس کے علاوہ سووچھ سرویکشن فریم ورک کی متحرک نوعیت میں بھی مسلسل اضافہ ہو رہا ہے۔ نتائج کا اندازہ کرنے کے لئے ایک مونیٹرنگ فریم ورک سے سووچھ سرویکشن اب ایس بی ایم یو کے لئے ایک محرک بن گیا ہے، جو کہ سووچھتا کو خاطر خواہ حیثیت دیتے ہوئے نتائج ظاہر کررہا ہے۔
جناب درگا شنکر مشرا نے مزید کہا کہ ’’سووچھ سرویکشن 2020 میں سروے کرنے والی ٹیم نے 58 ہزار رہائشی اور 20 ہزار سے زیادہ کمرشیل علاقوں کا دورہ کیا اور محض 28 دن میں 64 ہزار سے زیادہ وارڈوں میں سروے کیا‘‘۔
سووچھ سرویکشن 2020 کی چند کلیدی خصوصیات درج ذیل ہیں:
• 1.87 کروڑ شہریوں کا فیڈ بیک حاصل ہوا
• 1.7 کروڑ شہریوں نے سووچھتا ایپ پر رجسٹریشن کرایا
• سوشل میڈیا پر 11 کروڑ سے زیادہ میسج بھیجے گئے
• سماجی بہبود کی اسکیموں سے منسلک 5.5 لاکھ سے زیادہ صفائی ملازمین اور 84 ہزار سے زیادہ غیر رسمی کچرا بیننے والوں کو قومی دھارے میں شامل کیا گیا
• شہری مقامی اداروں نے 4 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹھیکے کے ملازمین کو کام پر رکھا
• 21 ہزار سے زیادہ کچرے کے خراب مقامات کی شناخت کی اور ان کی کایا پلٹ کی گئی۔
سال 2014 میں اپنی ابتداء سے ہی سووچھ بھارت مشن شہری نے صفائی ستھرائی کے ساتھ ساتھ ٹھوس کچرے کے بندو بست کے معاملے میں بھی نمایاں ترقی کی ہے۔ 4324 شہری یو ایل بی کو او ڈی ایف قرار دیا۔ مکانات اور شہری امور کی وزارت کے صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق پروٹوکول کے مطابق ایکہزار 319 شہروںکواوڈیایفپلسکیسنددیگئیاور 489 شہروںکواوڈیایفپلسپلسکیسنددیگئی۔ یہ کام 66 لاکھسےزیادہعلیحدہعلیحدہگھروںکےٹوائلٹاور 6 لاکھسےزیادہکمیونٹی ؍ پبلکٹوائلٹ کی تعمیر کےہی ممکن ہوپایا، جو کہ مشن کے نشانوں سے بہت زیادہ ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ 2900 پلسشہروںمیں 59 ہزار 900 سےزیادہٹوائلٹکوگوگلمیپپرلائیوکیاگیا۔ ٹھوس کچرے کے بندو بست کے معاملے میں 96 فیصد وارڈوں میں گھر گھر جاکر کچرا جمع کرنے کا کام کیا گیا جب کہ حاصل ہونے والے کل کچرے کے 66 فیصد کی پروسیسنگ کی جارہی ہے، جو کہ سال 2014 کی سطح سے تقریبا 4 گنا زیادہ ہے۔ اس وقت محض 18 فیصد پروسیسنگ ہوتی تھی۔ کوڑے کچرے سے پاک شہروں کے لئے مکانات اور شہری امور کی وزارت کی اسٹار ریٹنگ پروٹوکول کے مطابق مجموعی طور پر 6 شہروں (اندور،امبیکاپور،نویممبئی،سورت،راجکوٹاورمیسورو)کو 5 اسٹار کا درجہ دیا گیا۔ 86 شہروںکو 3 اسٹاراور 64 شہروںکو 1 -اسٹار کا درجہ دیاگیا۔
سووچھ سرویکشن کے دوران وزیر موصوف نے شراکت دار تنظیموں مثلاً یونائیٹڈ نیشن ایجنسی فار انٹرنیشنل ڈیولپمنٹ (یو ایس اے آئی ڈی ؍ انڈیا) بل اینڈ ملینڈا گیٹس فاؤنڈیشن مائیکرو سافٹ انڈیا، گوگل جن آگ رہ کا خیر مقدم کیا، جنہوں نے اس مشن کو کامیاب بنانے میں اہم رول ادا کیا۔ حال ہی میں وزارت کے ذریعے لانچ کئے گئے مربوط ایم آئی ایس پورٹل سے بھی اس مشن کو تقویت ملی۔ جس کے ذریعے ایک ہی پلیٹ فارم پر متعدد ڈیجیٹل اقدامات کئے گئے اور ریاستوں اور شہروں کی سرگرمیوں کو یقینی بنایا جس سے محض سووچھ ہی نہیں بلکہ حقیقی معنوں میں ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کی تشکیل کی راہ ہموار ہوئی۔
درج بندی کی مکمل فہرست دیکھنے کے لئے لنک: https://swachhsurvekshan2020.org/Rankingsہے۔

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Indore Creates Record by Winning Title of Cleanest City Fourth Time in A Row
Surat And Navi Mumbai Secure Second and Third Position Respectively
Chhattisgarh Declared Cleanest State In >100 ULB Category
Jharkhand Declared Cleanest State In <100 ULB Category State
Total of 129 Awards Given
SS 2020 Survey Report Released Along With Reports On Innovations And Best Practices And Report On Assessment Of Ganga Towns
4,324 Urban Ulbs Declared Odf So Far
1,319 Cities Certified ODF+ and 489 Cities Certified ODF++
More than 66 Lakhs Individual Household Toilets And Over 6 Lakhs Community/ Public Toilets Constructed
Over 59,900 Toilets Across 2900+ Cities Made Live on Google Maps
Cities Of Indore, Ambikapur, Navi Mumbai, Surat, Rajkot And Mysuru Rated As 5-Star Cities, 86 Cities As 3-Star And 64 Cities As 1-Star
SS 2021 To Focus On Wastewater Treatment And Reuse Along With Faecal Sludge, Legacy Waste Management And Remediation Of Landfills
New Performance Category—"Prerak Dauur Samman” Introduced in SS 2021 With Five Additional Sub- Categories -Divya (Platinum), Anupam (Gold), Ujjwal (Silver), Udit (Bronze), Aarohi (Aspiring)
20 AUG 2020 1:25PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Hardeep S Puri, MoS(I/C), Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs has stated that “Swachh Survekshan will continue to help us in sustaining the gains made under Swachh Bharat Mission-Urban(SBM-U), while providing a comprehensive roadmap to institutionalize the concept of total Swachhata among all our cities. As the performance of cities rightly show, we are well on our way to creating not just a ‘Swachh’ (clean) but a ‘Swasth’ (healthy), ‘Sashakt’ (empowered),‘Sampann’ (prosperous) and Atmanirbhar (self-reliant) New India!”. He gave away the awards for Swachh Survekshan 2020, the fifth edition of the annual cleanliness urban survey conducted by the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA), Government of India at a virtual event titled Swachh Mahotsav organized by MoHUA. While Indore won the coveted title of the Cleanest City of India, Surat and Navi Mumbai won the second and third position respectively (in the > 1 lakh population category). Chhattisgarh won the prestigious title of the Cleanest State of India in the > 100 ULB category while Jharkhand was adjudged the Cleanest State of India in the <100 ULB category. An additional 117 awards were also handed over by the Minister. (detailed results available on www.swachhsurvekshan2020.org). Dignitaries from all over the country, Sh Durga Shanker Mishra, Secretary, MOHUA, Chief Secretaries, Principal Secretaries, Municipal Commissioners and swachhta warriors attended the online event.
The Minister interacted with select beneficiaries of household toilets, SafaiKarmis or sanitation workers, informal waste pickers and members of self-help groups associated with the Swachh Bharat Mission-Urban (SBM-U) from across the country. The event was webcast live on https://webcast.gov.in/mohua and on SBM-U’s social media handles.
Addressing the winners and citizens at large, the Minister said “More than five years ago, the Hon’ble Prime Minister had seen a dream – the dream of a Swachh Bharat. Today, we feel immensely proud, as well as humbled, to see how every citizen of urban India have come together to make that dream a tangible reality. In the last five years, we have seen how this Mission has created a deep impact on people’s health, livelihoods, quality of life and most importantly, in their thoughts and their behaviour”. The Minister further exhorted everyone to play their part and be a true Swachhata Warrior by inculcating habits of Swachhata such as practising proper segregation of waste at source, saying no to single use plastic and treating sanitation workers with respect and dignity, amongst others.
Speaking about the genesis of what has become the world’s largest urban sanitation survey, Shri Puri explained, “When the Swachh Bharat Mission- Urban (SBM-U) was launched in 2014, it was with the objective of making urban India 100% open defecation free (ODF) along with 100% scientific solid waste management. With no concept of ODF in urban areas and solid waste processing standing at a mere 18%, it was clear that an accelerated approach was necessary if the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s dream of a Swachh India was to be achieved within the timeframe of five years. A framework was therefore needed to bring about rigour in the progress in monitoring and a spirit of healthy competition amongst states and cities to improve their performance in key cleanliness parameters. It was this underlying thought that led to the conceptualization and subsequent implementation of Swachh Survekshan (SS), a competitive framework to encourage cities to improve the status of urban sanitation while encouraging large scale citizen participation.”
With noteworthy progress being made in the past six years under SBM-U, the Minister outlined the vision for the next phase of the Mission, “ Our efforts going forward will be on safe containment, transportation and disposal of faecal sludge and septage from toilets, and also the grey and black water from households and establishments. Along with this, the treatment of all wastewater before discharging into water bodies, and their maximum possible re-use will also be our priority. Alongside, I am also concerned about the safety of our sanitation workers, our frontline warriors in this ‘Kranti’. Therefore, provision of adequate safety gear and mechanized equipment to all sanitation workers will be paid maximum attention in the next phase of the Mission.”
Speaking at the occasion, Shri Durga Shanker Mishra, Secretary, MoHUA said, “MoHUA had conducted Swachh Survekshan 2016 survey for the rating of 73 cities in January 2016, followed by Swachh Survekshan 2017 conducted in January-February 2017 ranking 434 cities. Swachh Survekshan 2018, which became the world’s largest cleanliness survey, ranked 4203 cities followed by SS 2019 which not only covered 4237 cities but was also the first of its kind completely digital survey completed in a record time of 28 days. Swachh Survekshan 2020 continued the momentum and surveyed a total of 4242 cities, 62 Cantonment Boards and 97 Ganga Towns and saw an unprecedented participation of 1.87 crore citizens. Going a step forward, to ensure sustainability of on-ground performance of cities, the Ministry had also introduced Swachh Survekshan League last year, a quarterly cleanliness assessment of cities and towns done in three quarters with 25% weightage integrated into the final Swachh Survekshan results for this year. Moreover, the dynamic nature of the Swachh Survekshan framework has also evolved continuously. From being just a monitoring framework for measuring outcomes, Swachh Survekshan has become an implementation accelerator for SBM-Urban, enabling sustainability of outcomes by institutionalizing ‘Swachhata”.
Durga Shanker Mishra further added, “Swachh Survekshan 2020 had an overwhelming scale with the survey team visiting over 58,000 residential and over 20,000 commercial areas covering over 64,000 wards in a mere 28 days”.
Some of the key highlights of Swachh Survekshan 2020 are as follows:
• 1.87 crore citizen feedback received
• 1.7 crore citizens registered on Swachhata App
• Over 11 crore impressions on social media
• Over 5.5 lakh sanitary workers linked to social welfare schemes and over 84,000 informal waste pickers integrated into the mainstream
• Over 4 lakh contractual employees employed by Urban Local Bodies
• Over 21,000 Garbage Vulnerable Points identified and transformed
Since its launch in 2014, Swachh Bharat Mission-Urban (SBM-U) has made significant progress in the area of both sanitation and solid waste management. 4,324 Urban ULBs have been declared ODF, 1,319 cities certified ODF+ and 489 cities certified ODF++ as per MoHUA’s sanitation protocols. This has been made possible through construction of more than 66 lakhs individual household toilets and over 6 lakhs community/ public toilets, far exceeding the Mission’s targets. Additionally, over 59,900 toilets across 2900+ cities have been made live on Google Maps. In the area of solid waste management, 96% of wards have complete door-to door collection while 66% of the total waste generated is being processed – a jump of nearly 4 times over 2014 levels of 18% processing. A total of 6 cities (Indore, Ambikapur, Navi Mumbai, Surat, Rajkot and Mysuru) have been rated as 5-star cities, 86 cities as 3-Star and 64 cities as 1-Staras per MoHUA’s Star Rating Protocol for Garbage Free Cities.
Other key highlights of the event included the release of the Swachh Survekshan 2020 Survey Report along with reports on Swachh Survekshan Innovations and Best Practices, Swachh Survekshan Social Media Report and Report on Assessment of Ganga Towns. Swachh Survekshan also saw the Minister felicitating partner organizations such as the United Nations Agency for International Development (USAID/ India), Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation, Microsoft India, Google, Janaagraha amongst others, who have played a significant role in the success of the Mission.
Last month, MoHUA launched the sixth edition of the survey, Swachh Survekshan 2021. Keeping in mind the Ministry’s efforts towards ensuring sustainability of the sanitation value chain, the Swachh Survekshan 2021 indicators focus on parameters pertaining to wastewater treatment and reuse along with faecal sludge. Similarly, the crucial issues of legacy of waste management and remediation of landfills have been brought to the fore in the sixth edition of the Survekshan. Alongside, Swachh Survekshan 2021 saw the introduction of a new performance category, the Prerak DAUUR Samman which has a total of five additional sub- categories -Divya (Platinum), Anupam (Gold), Ujjwal (Silver), Udit (Bronze), Aarohi (Aspiring). In addition to the present criteria of evaluating cities on ‘population category’, this new category will categorize cities on the basis of six select indicator wise performance criteria.
Over the years, digital innovations have always been at the forefront of the Mission enabling scaling up and better monitoring of outcomes along with increased citizen engagement. This has been reinforced with the launch of the integrated MIS portal by the Ministry recently which brings the numerous digital initiatives on a single platform thus ensuring a unified and hassle-free experience for States and cities and leading the way towards the creation of not just a Swachh but a truly digital India.
The link to view the entire list of rankings is https://swachhsurvekshan2020.org/Rankings