Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Shri. Kishor Rungta, C&MD , FACT has assumed charge as Chairman of Fertilisers Association of India, Southern Region
19 AUG 2020 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
Shri. Kishor Rungta, C&MD , The Fertilizers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd(FACT) has assumed charge as Chairman of Fertilisers Association of India, Southern Region (FAI SR).
WP67.jpg)
The Fertiliser Association of India (FAI) is an elite body that represents the fertiliser manufacturers, distributors, importers, equipment manufacturers, research institutes and suppliers of inputs.
The 'FAI SR' covers stakeholders from the states of Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh & Telangana.
FAI aims to bring together all concerned with the production, marketing and use of fertilisers.
The Regional Office focuses primarily on issues and have continuous liaison with the fertiliser manufacturers operating in the region, the state governments and other local authorities."

रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
एफएसीटी के सीएमडी श्री किशोर रूंगटा ने भारतीय उर्वरक संघ,दक्षिणी क्षेत्र के अध्यक्ष का पदभार ग्रहण किया
19 AUG 2020 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
दी फर्टिलाइजर्स एंड केमिकल्स ट्रावनकोर लिमिटेड(एफएसीटी)के अध्यक्ष और प्रबंध निदेशक श्री किशोर रूंगटा ने भारतीय उर्वरक संघ,दक्षिणी क्षेत्र (एफएआई एसआर)के अध्यक्ष के रूप में कार्यभार संभाला है।
WP67.jpg)
भारतीय उर्वरक संघ (एफएआई)एक विशिष्ट निकाय है जो उर्वरक निर्माताओं,वितरकों,आयातकों, उपकरण निर्माताओं,अनुसंधान संस्थानों और आदान आपूर्तिकर्ताओं का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है।
भारतीय उर्वरक संघ,दक्षिणी क्षेत्र (एफएआई एसआर)के क्षेत्र में केरल,तमिलनाडु,कर्नाटक,आंध्र प्रदेश और तेलंगाना राज्यों के हितधारक आते हैं।
एफएआई का उद्देश्य उर्वरकों के उत्पादन,विपणन और उपयोग से संबंधित सभी लोगों को एक साथ लाना है।
इसका क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय मुख्य रूप से इस क्षेत्र में काम कर रहे उर्वरक निर्माताओं,राज्य सरकारों और अन्य स्थानीय प्राधिकरणों के मुद्दों पर ध्यान केंद्रित करता है और उनके साथ निरंतर संपर्क बनाकर रखता है।