Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Shri Gowda assures adequate supply of Urea to the State of Telangana
Agriculture Minister of Telangana meets Shri Gowda
Against the projected requirement of 2.50 Lakh MT for the month of August Department of Fertilizers has ensured availability of 3.38 Lakh MT to Telangana
18 AUG 2020 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri D V Sadananda Gowda has said that adequate availability of Fertilizers has been ensured during the ongoing Kharif Season and his Ministry is monitoring the supplies very closely.
Agriculture Minister of Telangana Shri Singireddy Niranjan Reddy met Shri Gowda in New Delhi today regarding availability of urea in Telangana. Shri Reddy said that the sales of urea have seen substantial jump this Kharif season as compared to that of last year on the back of increase in acreage under cultivation in the State. He requested for speeding up supply of urea to Telangana during ongoing month.
AFAQ.jpg)
Shri Gowda said that Department of Fertilisers is monitoring the urea supplies to the state very closely and as well as through the weekly video conference. There is day to day interaction among officials and every issue highlighted is being addressed on top most priority.
He said, necessary directions have already been issued to ensure the supplies as per the agreed plan which is being monitored closely.
Shri Gowda requested Telangana Government to ensure that data about sales, availability and stocks are updated timely on iFMS dashboard so as to get real picture about availability of fertilizers on real time basis. He assured that supply will be strengthened, and Department will continue to make efforts to ensure urea is available in adequate quantity to the farmers of Telangana as per requirement.
For the State of Telangana, the requirement projected for the entire Kharif 2020 season is 10.00 Lakh Metric Ton. Correspondingly, the requirement from 1st April to 16th August was 6.79 Lakh Metric Ton against which Department of Fertilizers has ensured an availability of 9.04 Lakh MT, including the opening stock of 4.01 Lakh MT.
During the ongoing month of August against the projected requirement of 2.50 Lakh MT. Department of Fertilizers has ensured availability of 3.38 LakhMT (including opening stock of 2.67 Lakh MT). The stock of Urea available as on 16.08.2020 in Telangana is 1.76 Lakh MT which is sufficient to meet the remaining requirement of the current month which is projected as 1.20 Lakh MT.

ৰাসায়নিক আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
তেলেংগানাক পৰ্যাপ্ত পৰিমাণৰ ইউৰিয়া যোগানৰ আশ্বাস শ্ৰী গৌড়াৰ
শ্ৰী গৌড়াক সাক্ষাত্ তেলেংগানাৰ কৃষি মন্ত্ৰীৰ
তেলেংগানাক আগষ্ট মাহত সম্ভাব্য প্ৰয়োজনীয় ২.৫০লাখ মেট্ৰিক টনৰ বিপৰীতে ৩.৩৮লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন মজুত থকাৰ আশ্বাস সাৰ বিভাগৰ
18 AUG 2020 5:52PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰসায়ন আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ডি ভি সদানন্দ গৌড়াই কয় যে চলিত খাৰিফ ঋতুৰ সময়ত কৃষকসকলৰ বাবে যাতে পৰ্যাপ্ত পৰিমাণে সাৰ উপলব্ধ হয় সেয়া নিশ্চিত কৰা হৈছে আৰু সাৰ যোগানৰ বিষয়টো তেওঁৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ভালদৰে নিৰীক্ষণ কৰি আছে।
তেলেংগানাত সাৰৰ পৰ্যাপ্ততা সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনাৰ অৰ্থে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত শ্ৰী গৌড়াক সাক্ষাত্ কৰে তেলেংগানাৰ কৃষি মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী শিঙিৰেড্ডি নিৰঞ্জন ৰেড্ডীয়ে। শ্ৰী ৰেড্ডিয়ে কয় যে চলিত খাৰিফ ঋতুত ইউৰিয়াৰ বিক্ৰী যোৱা বছৰৰ তুলনাত অধিক বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। তেওঁ চলিত মাহত তেলেংগানালৈ ইউৰিয়াৰ যোগান বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ বাবে অনুৰোধ জনায়।
শ্ৰী গৌড়াই কয় যে ৰাজ্যসমূহলৈ ইউৰিয়া যোগানৰ বিষয়টো সাৰ বিভাগে নিৰীক্ষণ কৰি আছে আৰু সাপ্তাহিক ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে খবৰ লৈ থকা হৈছে। বিষয়াসকলৰ সৈতে নিতৌ আলোচনা কৰি থকা হৈছে আৰু দৃষ্টিগোচৰ হোৱা প্ৰতিটো বিষয়কেই গুৰুত্বসহকাৰে লোৱা হৈছে।
তেওঁ কয় যে সাৰৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয় যোগান নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ ইতিমধ্যে নিৰ্দেশ দিয়া হৈছে। শ্ৰী গৌড়াই তেলেংগানা চৰকাৰক বিক্ৰী,উপলব্ধতা আৰু ষ্টকৰ তথ্য আইএফএমএছৰ ডেচ বৰ্ডত সময়মতে আপডেট কৰি থাকিবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনায় যাতে বাস্তৱিক সময়ত সাৰৰ উপলব্ধতা সন্দৰ্ভত সঠিক তথ্য লাভ কৰিব পাৰি। তেওঁ যোগান শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ আশ্বাস দিয়াৰ লগতে তেলেংগানাৰ কৃষকসকলৰ চাহিদা অনুসৰি পৰ্যাপ্ত পৰিমাণে ইউৰিয়া যোগান ধৰাৰ নিশ্চিতিৰ বাবে বিভাগে প্ৰচেষ্টা অব্যাহত ৰখাৰ আশ্বাস দিয়ে।
তেলেংগানাৰ বাবে ২০২০ৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ খাৰিফ ঋতুত আনুমানিক প্ৰয়োজন হ’ব ১০.০০ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টনৰ। ১ এপ্ৰিলৰ পৰা ১৬ আগষ্টলৈকে ৬.৭৯লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন প্ৰয়োজন হৈছিল আৰু সাৰ বিভাগে ৪.০১ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন প্ৰাৰম্ভিক ষ্টকসহ ৯.০৪ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টনৰ উপলব্ধতা সুনিশ্চিত কৰিছে।
চলিত আগষ্ট মাহত আনুমানিক প্ৰয়োজনীয় ২.৫০ লাখ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টনৰ বিপৰীতে সাৰ বিভাগে ৩.৩৮ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন(প্ৰাৰম্ভিক ষ্টকসহ ২.৬৭ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টনৰ সৈতে)ৰ উপলব্ধতা সুনিশ্চিত কৰিছে। তেলেংগানাত ১৬.০৮.২০২০ তাৰিখত ইউৰিয়া মজুত আছে ১.৭৬ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন, যি চলিত মাহৰ বাকী দিনকেইটাত প্ৰয়োজন হ’বলগীয়া আনুমানিক ১.২০ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টনৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা পূৰণৰ বাবে পৰ্যাপ্ত হ’ব।