স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
এদিনতে ৯লাখ নমূনা পৰীক্ষাৰে নতুন অভিলেখ ভাৰতৰ
এটা দিনত সৰ্বাধিক ৫৭,৫৮৪জন ৰোগীৰ আৰোগ্যৰ অভিলেখ
আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীতকৈ আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যাৰ ১৩লাখ অধিক হৈছে
18 AUG 2020 1:21PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰীক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আন এক অভিলেখ ৰচনা কৰিছে৷ বৰ্তমানলৈকে কৰা এটা দিনৰ পৰীক্ষাৰ ভিতৰত প্ৰায় ৯ লাখ পৰীক্ষণ সম্পন্ন হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে দেশত মুঠ নমূনা পৰীক্ষাৰ সংখ্যা ৩,০৯,৪১,২৬৪টা হৈছে৷
ইমান বৃহ সংখ্যক পৰীক্ষণৰ পাছতো দেশত সাপ্তাহিক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গড় হাৰ ৮.৮৪%ৰ পৰা ৮.৮১%লৈ নিম্নগামী হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ভাৰতত এটা দিনত সৰ্বাধিক ৫৭,৫৮৪গৰাকী ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ এয়া একে সময়ঠোৱাত আক্ৰান্ত লোক(৫৫,০৭৯)তকৈ অধিক৷ অধিক মাত্ৰাত ৰোগীৰ আৰোগ্য আৰু ডিছচাৰ্জড দিয়াৰ জৰিয়তে আৰোগ্য লোকৰ সংখ্যা ১৯,৭৭,৭৭৯গৰাকীলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগী আৰু আৰোগ্যৰ মাজৰ ব্যৱধান ১৩,০৪,৬১৩লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
আৰোগ্য ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে বৰ্ধিত আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৭৩.১৮%লৈ বৃদ্ধি পোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ১.৯২%লৈ নিম্নগামী হৈছে৷ কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ চৰকাৰে পৰীক্ষা, চিনাক্ত, চিকিসা কৌশলৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদানৰ ফলত ৩০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গড় হাৰতকৈ নিম্ন লৈ হৈছে৷
বৰ্তমান দেশত চিকিসাধীনত ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৬,৭৩,১৬৬ হৈছে, যিটো মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ ২৪.৯১%৷ ইফালে পৰ্যায়ক্ৰমে পৰীক্ষা সুবিধা বৃদ্ধিৰ জৰিয়তে দেশত বৰ্তমানলৈকে পৰীক্ষাগাৰৰ সংখ্যা ১৪৭৬টা লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৯৭১টা চৰকাৰী আৰু ৫০৫টা বেচৰকাৰী পৰীক্ষাগাৰ৷ সেইবোৰ হৈছে-
সঠিক সময়ত আৰটি-পিচিআৰ আধাৰিত পৰীক্ষাগাৰঃ৭৫৫(চৰকাৰীঃ৪৫০+ব্যক্তিগতঃ৩০৫)
ট্ৰুনাট আধাৰিত পৰীক্ষাগাৰঃ৬০৪(চৰকাৰীঃ৪৮৭+ব্যক্তিগতঃ১১৭)
চিবিএনএএটি আধাৰিত পৰীক্ষাগাৰঃ১১৭(চৰকাৰীঃ৩৪+ব্যক্তিগতঃ৮৩)
ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় সকলো প্ৰমাণীকৃত আৰু আপডেটেড তথ্য, নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু পৰামৰ্শৱলীৰ বাবে অনুগ্ৰহ নিয়মীয়াকৈ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰকঃ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India tests a new record- nearly 9 lakh tested in one day
Record Highest Single Day Recoveries of 57,937
Total Recoveries exceed Active Cases by more than 13 lakh
18 AUG 2020 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
India has set another record in COVID-19 tests conducted per day. Nearly 9 lakh (8,99,864) testes have been conducted in a single day, the highest tests/day so far. With this, the cumulative tests have reached 3,09,41,264.
Even with such a high level of testing, the positivity has remained low i.e. 8.81% compared to the weekly national average i.e. 8.84%.
India has also recorded the highest single day recoveries of 57,937 in the last 24 hours. This is higher than the confirmed cases added during the same period (55,079). With more patients recovering and being discharged from hospitals and home isolation (in case of mild and moderate cases), the total recoveries have reached nearly 20 lakh (19,77,779). With this the gap between the recovered patients and the active cases has crossed 13 lakh today (13,04,613).
Continuous increase in average daily recoveries has led to India's Recovery Rate touching 73.18% and a low Case Fatality Rate (1.92%). As a result of collaborative and focussed efforts by the Centre and State/UT governments built on effective implementation of the TEST, TRACK, TREAT strategy of the Union Government, 30 States/UTs are reporting lower CFR than the national average. Aggressive TESTING leads to early identification and isolation of positive cases. This coupled with efficient clinical treatment has ensured a law Fatality Rate down.
The actual case load of the country i.e. the active cases (6,73,166), is only 24.91% of the total positive cases. This figure is also exhibiting a steady downward trajectory.
An ever expanding national network of diagnostic labs has ensured the exponentially growing number of tests being conducted across the country. As on date, 1476 total labs are operational with 971 labs in the government sector and 505 private labs. These include:
Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 755 (Govt: 450 + Private: 305)
TrueNat based testing labs: 604 (Govt: 487 + Private: 117)
CBNAAT based testing labs: 117 (Govt: 34 + Private: 83)
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.