Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Punya Tithi
16 AUG 2020 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Punya Tithi.
Prime Minister said, “Tributes to beloved Atal Ji on his Punya Tithi. India will always remember his outstanding service and efforts towards our nation’s progress”.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী অটল বিহারী বাজপেয়ীর প্রয়াণ দিবসে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
16 AUG 2020 9:51AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৬ই আগস্ট, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ শ্রী অটল বিহারী বাজপেয়ীর প্রয়াণ দিবসে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, ”প্রিয় অটলজির প্রয়াণ দিবসে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। আমাদের দেশের প্রগতিতে তাঁর অসাধারণ কর্মকাণ্ড ও উদ্যোগের কথা ভারত চিরকাল মনে রাখবে।“