Ministry of Education
Ministry of HRD extends the date of submission for Essay on Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Swatantra Bharat till 23rd August, 2020.
14 AUG 2020 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
In the run up to the Independence Day celebrations in the country, the Ministry of Human Resource Development in partnership with MyGov is organizing an online essay writing competition for specific age of school students (IX to X or Secondary Stage and XI to XII or Higher Secondary) across the country. Ministry of HRD has extended the date of submission for Essay on Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Swatantra Bharat till 23rd August, 2020. The NCERT will be the Nodal Agency for this event.
The subtopics under the main topic for essay writing, that is, “Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Swatantra Bharat” are as follows:
1. For Atma Nirbhar Bharat the Indian Constitution and Democracy are the biggest enablers.
2. India at 75: A Nation Marching towards Atmanirbhar Bharat
3. Atma Nirbhar Bharat through Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat: Innovation thrives when there is unity in diversity
4. Digital India: Opportuinities in COVID-19 and Beyond
5. Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Role of students in National Development
6. Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Independence from gender, caste and ethnic biases.
7. Atma Nirbhar Bharat: Making of a new India through Bio-Diversity and Agricultural Prosperity.
8. While I exercise my rights I must not forget to undertake my duties to usher in an Atma Nirbhar Bharat.
9. My physical fitness is my wealth that will build the human capital for Atma Nirbhar Bharat
10. Conserve Blue to Go Green for an Atma Nirbhar Bharat.
Students may submit their entries on the link below by 23rd August, 2020:
https://innovate.mygov.in/essay-competition

ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਆਤਮ ਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ-ਸਵਤੰਤਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਉੱਤੇ ਲੇਖ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਮਿਤੀ 23 ਅਗਸਤ, 2020 ਤੱਕ ਵਧਾਈ
14 AUG 2020 7:24PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਵਿੱਚ, ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ, ਮਾਈਗੌਵ ਦੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਖਾਸ ਉਮਰ (IX ਤੋਂ X ਜਾਂ ਸੈਕੰਡਰੀ ਪੜਾਅ ਅਤੇ ਗਿਆਰਵੀਂ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਰ੍ਹਵੀਂ ਜਾਂ ਹਾਇਰ ਸੈਕੰਡਰੀ) ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਨਿਬੰਧ ਲੇਖਣ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਨੇ ਆਤਮ ਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ-ਸਵਤੰਤਰ ਭਾਰਤ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਬੰਧ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਮਿਤੀ 23 ਅਗਸਤ, 2020 ਤੱਕ ਵਧਾ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਐੱਨਸੀਈਆਰਟੀ ਇਸ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦੀ ਨੋਡਲ ਏਜੰਸੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਨਿਬੰਧ ਲਿਖਣ ਲਈ ਮੁੱਖ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਉਪ-ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਜੋ "ਆਤਮ ਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ-ਸਵਤੰਤਰ ਭਾਰਤ" ਲਈ ਹਨ, ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹਨ:
1. ਆਤਮ ਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੇ ਸਮਰਥਕ ਹਨ।
2. ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ 75 ਵਾਂ ਸਾਲ : ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਵੱਲ ਵਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਇੱਕ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ।
3. ਏਕ ਭਾਰਤ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਸ਼ਠ ਭਾਰਤ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ : ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਉਦੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਫੁੱਲਤ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ ਜਦੋਂ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਕਤਾ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ।
4. ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ: ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਦੋਰਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ।
5. ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ-ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ।
6. ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ-ਲਿੰਗ, ਜਾਤ ਅਤੇ ਨਸਲੀ ਪੱਖਪਾਤ ਤੋਂ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ।
7. ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ: ਜੈਵ-ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਦੀ ਖੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਇੱਕ ਨਵੇਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ।
8. ਜਦੋਂ ਮੈਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਤਾਂ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੇ ਫਰਜ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਭਾਉਣਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਭੁੱਲਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ।
9. ਮੇਰੀ ਸਰੀਰਕ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤੀ ਮੇਰੀ ਦੌਲਤ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਲਈ ਮਨੁੱਖੀ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕਰੇਗੀ।
10. ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਲਈ ਸਮੁੰਦਰ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹਰਿਆਲੀ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ।
ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ 23 ਅਗਸਤ, 2020 ਤਕ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਲਿੰਕ ਉੱਤੇ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਐਂਟਰੀਆਂ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਵਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ:
https://innovate.mygov.in/essay-competition