Ministry of Education
Ministry of HRD extends the date of submission for Essay on Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Swatantra Bharat till 23rd August, 2020.
14 AUG 2020 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
In the run up to the Independence Day celebrations in the country, the Ministry of Human Resource Development in partnership with MyGov is organizing an online essay writing competition for specific age of school students (IX to X or Secondary Stage and XI to XII or Higher Secondary) across the country. Ministry of HRD has extended the date of submission for Essay on Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Swatantra Bharat till 23rd August, 2020. The NCERT will be the Nodal Agency for this event.
The subtopics under the main topic for essay writing, that is, “Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Swatantra Bharat” are as follows:
1. For Atma Nirbhar Bharat the Indian Constitution and Democracy are the biggest enablers.
2. India at 75: A Nation Marching towards Atmanirbhar Bharat
3. Atma Nirbhar Bharat through Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat: Innovation thrives when there is unity in diversity
4. Digital India: Opportuinities in COVID-19 and Beyond
5. Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Role of students in National Development
6. Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Independence from gender, caste and ethnic biases.
7. Atma Nirbhar Bharat: Making of a new India through Bio-Diversity and Agricultural Prosperity.
8. While I exercise my rights I must not forget to undertake my duties to usher in an Atma Nirbhar Bharat.
9. My physical fitness is my wealth that will build the human capital for Atma Nirbhar Bharat
10. Conserve Blue to Go Green for an Atma Nirbhar Bharat.
Students may submit their entries on the link below by 23rd August, 2020:
https://innovate.mygov.in/essay-competition

शिक्षण मंत्रालय
मनुष्यबळ विकास मंत्रालयाने आत्मनिर्भर भारत – स्वतंत्र भारत या विषयावर निबंध सादर करण्याची तारीख 23 ऑगस्ट 2020 पर्यंत वाढविली
14 AUG 2020 10:15PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 14 ऑगस्‍ट 2020
देशातील स्वातंत्र्य दिन साजरा होण्यापूर्वी, मनुष्यबळ विकास मंत्रालय मायगव्ह च्या सहकार्याने शालेय विद्यार्थ्यांच्या विशिष्ट वयोगटासाठी (नववी ते दहावी किंवा माध्यमिक टप्पा आणि अकरावी ते बारावी किंवा उच्च माध्यमिक) देशभर ऑनलाइन निबंध स्पर्धा आयोजित करीत आहे. आत्मनिर्भर भारत – स्वतंत्र भारत या विषयावरील निबंध स्पर्धेसाठी निबंध पाठविण्याची तारीख मनुष्यबळ विकास मंत्रालयाने 23 ऑगस्ट 2020 पर्यंत वाढविली आहे. या उपक्रमासाठी एनसीईआरटी ही मध्यवर्ती संस्था असेल.
"आत्मनिर्भर भारत – स्वतंत्र भारत" या मुख्य विषयांतर्गत निबंध लेखनासाठी उपविषय पुढील प्रमाणे आहेत :
1. आत्मनिर्भर भारतासाठी भारतीय राज्यघटना आणि लोकशाही ही सर्वांत मोठी सक्षमता आहे.
2. 75 व्या वर्षातला स्वतंत्र भारत – आत्मनिर्भर भारताच्या दिशेने निघालेले राष्ट्र
3. एक भारत श्रेष्ठ भारतद्वारे आत्मनिर्भर भारत : विविधतेत एकतेतून नाविन्य वाढ
4. डिजीटल भारत : कोविड – 19 आणि त्या पलिकडील संधी
5. आत्मनिर्भर भारत : राष्ट्र विकासात विद्यार्थ्यांची भूमिका
6. आत्मनिर्भर भारत – लिंग, जात आणि वांशिक पक्षपातापासून स्वातंत्र्य
7. आत्मनिर्भर भारत – जैव-विविधता आणि कृषी समृद्धीद्वारे नव्या भारताची निर्मिती
8. आत्मनिर्भर भारताचा आरंभ करताना माझा हक्क बजावण्याबरोबरच माझे कर्तव्य बजावणे मी निश्चितच विसरणार नाही.
9. माझी शारीरिक तंदुरुस्ती ही माझी संपत्ती आहे जी आत्मनिर्भर भारतासाठी मानवी भांडवल तयार करेल.
10 . आत्मनिर्भर भारतासाठी सागर ते हरिततेची जपणुक
विद्यार्थी त्यांच्या प्रवेशिका 23 ऑगस्ट 2020 पूर्वी येथे भराव्यात..
https://innovate.mygov.in/essay-competition