Ministry of Education
Ministry of HRD extends the date of submission for Essay on Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Swatantra Bharat till 23rd August, 2020.
14 AUG 2020 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
In the run up to the Independence Day celebrations in the country, the Ministry of Human Resource Development in partnership with MyGov is organizing an online essay writing competition for specific age of school students (IX to X or Secondary Stage and XI to XII or Higher Secondary) across the country. Ministry of HRD has extended the date of submission for Essay on Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Swatantra Bharat till 23rd August, 2020. The NCERT will be the Nodal Agency for this event.
The subtopics under the main topic for essay writing, that is, “Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Swatantra Bharat” are as follows:
1. For Atma Nirbhar Bharat the Indian Constitution and Democracy are the biggest enablers.
2. India at 75: A Nation Marching towards Atmanirbhar Bharat
3. Atma Nirbhar Bharat through Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat: Innovation thrives when there is unity in diversity
4. Digital India: Opportuinities in COVID-19 and Beyond
5. Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Role of students in National Development
6. Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Independence from gender, caste and ethnic biases.
7. Atma Nirbhar Bharat: Making of a new India through Bio-Diversity and Agricultural Prosperity.
8. While I exercise my rights I must not forget to undertake my duties to usher in an Atma Nirbhar Bharat.
9. My physical fitness is my wealth that will build the human capital for Atma Nirbhar Bharat
10. Conserve Blue to Go Green for an Atma Nirbhar Bharat.
Students may submit their entries on the link below by 23rd August, 2020:
https://innovate.mygov.in/essay-competition

وزارتِ تعلیم
انسانی وسائل کے فروغ کی وزارت نے آتم نربھر بھارت – سوتنتر بھارت سے متعلق مضمون نگاری کے داخلے کی تاریخ میں 23 اگست 2020 تک توسیع کی
14 AUG 2020 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،14 اگست ، 2020 / ملک میں یوم آزادی کے پیش نظر انسانی وسائل کے فروغ کی وزارت مائی جی او وی کے اشتراک سے ملک بھر میں( نویں سے دسویں یا سیکنڈری مرحلے اور گیارہویں اور بارہویں ہائر سیکنڈری کے) مخصوص عمر کے اسکولی طلبا کے لیے ایک آن لائن مضمون نگاری کے تحریری مقابلے کا اہتمام کر رہی ہے۔ ایچ آر ڈی کی وزارت نے آتم نربھر بھارت – سوتنتر بھارت سے متعلق مضمون نگاری کو داخل کرنے کی تاریخ میں 23 اگست 2020 تک توسیع کر دی ہے۔ این سی ای آر ٹی اس مقابلے کے لیے نوڈل ایجنسی ہوگی۔
مضمون نگاری کے لیے اصل موضوع‘‘ آتم نربھر بھارت - سوتنتر بھارت’’ کے تحت ذیلی موضوع نیچے اس طرح ہیں:
1. آتم نربھر بھارت کےلیے بھارتی آئین اور جمہوریت سب سے بڑی حمایتی ہے۔
2. بھارت کا 75واں سال : ایک ملک آتم نربھرتا کی طرف گامزن
3. ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے توسط سے آتم نربھر بھارت : جب کثرت میں وحدت میں اتحاد ہوتا ہے تو، نئی اختراع پھلتی پھولتی ہے۔
4. ڈیجیٹل انڈیا : کووڈ – 19 کے دوران اور اس سے بعد کے مواقع
5. آتم نربھر بھارت – قومی ترقی میں طلبا کا رول
6. آتم نربھر بھارت – صنف، ذات اور نسلی تعصبات سے آزادی
7. آتم نربھر بھارت : حیاتیاتی تنوع اور زرعی خوشحالی کے ذریعے ایک نئے بھارت کی تعمیر
8. مجھے اپنے حقوق کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ایک آتم نربھر بھارت کو اجاگر کرنے کے لیے اپنے فرائض کی ادائیگی کو نہیں بھولنی چاہیے۔
9. میری جسمانی فٹنس میری صحت ہے جو آتم نربھر بھارت کے لیے انسانی وسائل بن جائے گی
10. آتم نربھر بھارت کے لئے سمندر سے ہریالی تک تحفظ
طلبا 23 اگست 2020 تک درج ذیل لنک پر اپنی اندراجات جمع کراسکتے ہیں:
https://innovate.mygov.in/essay-competition