PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
12 AUG 2020 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Record highest single day recoveries of 56,110 registered; India’s Recovery rate soars past 70%; India tests highest ever single day tests at 7,33,449
The record highest single day recoveries at 56,110 registered in the last 24 hours are the result of the successful implementation of effective containment strategy, aggressive and comprehensive testing coupled with standardized clinical management of the critical patients. In the first week of July the daily average recovered cases were at 15000 which jumped to more than 50000 in the first week of August. With more patients recovering and being discharged from hospitals and home isolation (in case of mild and moderate cases), the total recoveries have crossed the 16 lakh mark to 16,39,599. The Recovery Rate has reached another high of 70.38%. The actual case load of the country is the active cases (6,43,948) which is only 27.64% of the total positive cases. They are under active medical supervision. With a consistent and sustained increase in recoveries, the gap between recovered patients and active COVID-19 cases has reached nearly 10 lakh. Case Fatality Rate (CFR) has been low when compared to the global average. It is currently standing at 1.98%. India's TEST, TRACK, TREAT strategy has achieved another peak with 7,33,449 tests done in the last 24 hours. This has taken the cumulative tests to more than 2.6 crore. The TPM has jumped to 18,852. Testing lab network in the country is continuously strengthened which as on today consists of 1421 labs in the country; 944 labs in the government sector and 477 private labs.
For details:
National Expert Group on Vaccine Administration for COVID-19 deliberates on strategy to ensure COVID-19 vaccines’ availability and its delivery mechanism
National Expert Group on Vaccine Administration for COVID-19, chaired by Dr V K Paul, Member Niti Aayog along with Secretary (Ministry of Health and Family Welfare) as co-Chair met for the first time today. The expert group deliberated on conceptualization and implementation mechanisms for creation of a digital infrastructure for inventory management and delivery mechanism of the vaccine including tracking of vaccination process with particular focus on last mile delivery. They discussed on broad parameters guiding the selection of COVID-19 vaccine candidates for the country. The expert group discussed on the financial resources required for procurement of COVID-19 vaccine and various options of financing the same. Issues related to vaccine safety and surveillance were taken up and strategy for community involvement through transparent information and awareness creation were discussed.
For details:
Prime Minister to launch the platform for “Transparent Taxation – Honoring the Honest” on the 13th August 2020
Prime Minister will launch the platform for “Transparent Taxation – Honoring the Honest” via video conferencing tomorrow. The CBDT has carried out several major tax reforms in direct taxes in the recent years. The focus of the tax reforms has been on reduction in tax rates and on simplification of direct tax laws. The IT department is committed to take the initiatives forward and has also made efforts to ease compliances for taxpayers during the Covid times by extending statutory timeliness for filing returns as also releasing refunds expeditiously to increase liquidity in the hands of taxpayers. The upcoming launch of the platform for “Transparent Taxation – Honoring the Honest “ by the Prime Minister will further carry forward the journey of direct tax reforms.
For details:
Need for providing a comprehensive and objective account of the historical events: Vice President
The Vice President, Shri M Venkaiah Naidu today stressed the need to give for providing a comprehensive, authentic and objective account of the historical events. Speaking a book release function today, the Vice President emphasized the need for our younger generation to be aware of India's history. Also, the stories of valor and sacrifices made by freedom fighters from across the country should be highlighted in the text-books, Shri Naidu added. Referring to the impact of COVID-19 pandemic on the economy of India and other nations, the Vice President urged everyone to display greater resilience to defeat the virus and overcome the setback caused by it. Shri Naidu said COVID-19 has also underlined the urgency for countries like India to build a resilient economy by becoming truly self-reliant. The need of the hour is to give a major push to the Atma Nirbhar campaign by all the stakeholders, including the private sector and academia through research, he added.
For details:
Over 5 lakh applications received under PM SVANidhi scheme
The number of loan sanctions and number of applications received under PM Street Vendor’s AtmaNirbhar Nidhi (PM SVANidhi) scheme have crossed the mark of 1 lakh and 5 lakhs respectively within 41 days of commencement of the lending process on July 02, 2020. The PM SVANidhi scheme has generated considerable enthusiasm among the street vendors, who have been looking for access to affordable working capital credit for re-starting their businesses post COVID-19 lockdown. It aims at facilitating collateral free working capital loans upto Rs 10,000 of 1 year tenure, to about 50 lakh street vendors in the urban areas, including those from the surrounding peri-urban/ rural areas, to resume their businesses post COVID-19 lockdown.
For details:
INPUTS FROM FIELD OFFICES
• Punjab: Amid surge in Covid cases and 50% revenue decline for the first quarter of this fiscal in Punjab, Chief Minister Captain Amarinder Singh has sought from Prime Minister Narendra Modi a liberal financial package for states to fill the collection gap caused by the pandemic, and also flexibility on Covid-related terms of expenditure in SDRF.
• Himachal Pradesh: Himachal Pradesh has been ranked third across India for registering highest number of consultations on e-Sanjeevani portal. It has facilitated 24,527 consultations through the e-Sanjeevani and e-Sanjeevani OPD portals. This is the third highest in the country after Tamil Nadu with 32,035 consultations and Andhra Pradesh with 28,960 consultations.
• Maharashtra: The Maharashtra government is striving to see there is no second wave of Covid-19 in the state, chief minister Uddhav Thackeray said on Tuesday during a meeting held by Prime Minister Narendra Modi. The CM said the state government was planning to set up dedicated hospitals in all districts to control the spread of coronavirus. Maharashtra, which accounts for a quarter of all the reported cases in India, has 1.48 lakh cases. However, in capital Mumbai, the number of active cases has dropped below 20 thousand.
• Gujarat: Prime Minister Narendra Modi during his Covid review meeting stressed on the need to increase testing in Gujarat in view of the "high positivity rate" prevailing in the state. In response, the Gujarat Chief Minister Vijay Rupani informed that the state was conducting 456 tests per million per day, through a network of 34 government and 59 private laboratories. Meanwhile, the recovery rate in the state has gone up to 77%. Gujarat has 14,125 active cases.
• Rajasthan: The state on Tuesday recorded its highest single-day spike of 1,217 COVID-19 cases. Highest 115 people tested positive in Bikaner. Total reported cases in Gujarat are 54,887 out of which 13,677 are active cases.
• Madhya Pradesh: Chief Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan has said that the Covid recovery rate has touched 75 per cent mark in the state. CM has also instructed that arrangement of treatment for patients with minor symptoms should be made at home.
• Chhattisgarh: Assembly Speaker Charan Das Mahant has said that preparations have been made to conduct the Assembly session safely amid the Coronavirus pandemic. The monsoon session of the Chhattisgarh Legislative Assembly will commence from August 25 and will be restricted to just four days due to the pandemic.
• Kerala: 59 prisoners of Central jail Thiruvananthapuram have been tested positive for Covid-19. Following this, a Covid First Line treatment center will be set up inside the jail which has more than 1200 inmates. Meanwhile, the rapid spread of the virus is continuing in the capital district with more than 25 cases reporting in major clusters in the outskirts. Five police men were also tested positive in various stations, leaving more cops to go under observation. The coastal folk has been allowed to go fishing from today, with each coastal area been given specific days for fishing. Major harbours will be opened tomorrow. Two more Covid deaths have been reported today taking the toll to 122. Currently 12,721 patients are undergoing treatment for the disease and 1.49 lakh people under observation across the state.
• Tamil Nadu: Puducherry health minister hints 'hard decisions' to follow as UT reports biggest single-day spike of 481 Covid-19 cases today; five deaths were also reported in the last 24 hours. The total Covid cases in the UT are now 6381 and 96 people have succumbed. Six doctors from the district have died due to Covid as on August 10, said the Madurai branch of IMA. Covid cases of Tamil Nadu continued to swell after 5,834 fresh cases and 118 deaths were reported yesterday, driving up the tally to 3,08,649 and the toll to 5,159. There are 52,810 active cases in the State now.
• Karnataka: Karnataka HC orders notice to state govt on plea for property tax exemption due to Covid-19. The Kodagu-Kerala border opened for vehicular movement after nearly five months of closure. Following a SC direction, the State changes home isolation period of discharged Covid patients to seven days with self-monitoring, while it was 14 days earlier. 6257 new cases, 6473 discharges & 86 deaths reported yesterday; Total cases: 1,88,611; Active cases: 79,606; Total Deaths: 3398; Discharges: 1,05,599.
• Andhra Pradesh: State government releases notification for recruitment of medical staff posts in Health Centres. Notification has been issued for the recruitment of 42 medical officers and 84 staff nurse posts in the Health Centers under the Greater Visakhapatnam Municipal Corporation. Prakasam district collector announced that strict implementation of containment operations in the entire Ongole Municipal Corporation starts from today and will be in force for two weeks. State says that the recovery rate in Covid cases has increased to 63.28 per cent; recently it was between 50 and 55 per cent. 9024 new cases and 87 deaths were reported yesterday taking the total cases to 2,44,549 with active cases and death tally reaching 2203.
• Telangana: Telangana sees nearly 1,900 new cases. Of the cases recorded on Tuesday, 82% or 1,558 cases were reported from outside Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation areas. 1897 new cases, 1920 recoveries & 09 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; out of 1897 cases, 479 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 84,544; Active cases: 22, 596; Deaths: 654; Discharges : 61,294.

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
12 AUG 2020 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttp://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image002PP7C.jpg
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
*گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ریکارڈ کردہ سب سے زیادہ ایک دن میں 56110 رجسٹرڈ ہیں۔
* ہندوستان کی بازیافت کی شرح گذشتہ 70 فیصد بڑھ گئی۔
* بھارت نے ایک دن کے سب سے زیادہ ٹیسٹ 733449 کئے۔
* فعال معاملات (643948) کل مثبت معاملات میں سے صرف 27.64فیصد ہیں۔
* کیس اموات کی شرح فی الحال 1.98فیصد پر ہے۔
* ٹیسٹنگ لیب نیٹ ورک کو مستحکم کیا جارہا ہے ،جو آج تک ملک میں 1421 لیبز پر مشتمل ہے۔
*کووڈ19 کے لئے ویکسین انتظامیہ پر قومی ماہر گروپ نے کووڈ19 ویکسین کی دستیابی اور اس کی فراہمی کے طریقہ کار کو یقینی بنانے کی حکمت عملی پر غور کیا۔
کووڈ۔19 بیماری سے ایک دن میں اب تک سب سے زیادہ 56110 لوگوں کے ٹھیک ہونے کا ریکارڈ درج، بھارت میں اس بیماری سے ٹھیک ہونے کی شرح 70 فیصد سے زیادہ، بھارت نے ایک دن میں اب تک سب سے زیادہ 733449 ٹیسٹ کئے
نئی دہلی 12اگست 2020۔پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران رجسٹرڈ 56110 میں سب سے زیادہ ایک دن کی بازیافت مؤثر قابو رکھنے کی حکمت عملی ، جارحانہ اور جامع جانچ کے کامیاب نفاذ کا نتیجہ ہے، جس میں اہم مریضوں کے معیاری کلینیکل مینجمنٹ کی مدد کی جاتی ہے۔ جولائی کے پہلے ہفتے میں روزانہ اوسطا برآمد ہونے والے معاملات 15000 پر تھے، جو اگست کے پہلے ہفتے میں 50000 سے زیادہ ہوچکے ہیں۔ اسپتالوں اور گھروں سے الگ تھلگ ہونے کی وجہ سے زیادہ سے زیادہ مریضوں کی بازیابی اور انہیں چھٹکارا ملنے کے ساتھ (معمولی اور اعتدال پسند معاملات کی صورت میں) ، مجموعی طور پر بازیافت 16 لاکھ کے تجاوز کرگئے ہیں، 1639599۔ بازیابی کی شرح 70.38فیصد کی ایک اور اعلی حد تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ ملک میں اصل معاملات ایکٹو کیسز (643948) ہیں، جو کل مثبت معاملات میں سے صرف 27.64فیصد ہیں۔ وہ فعال طبی نگرانی میں ہیں۔ بازیافتوں میں مستقل اور مستقل اضافے کے ساتھ ، بازیاب مریضوں اور فعال کووڈ 19 معاملات کے مابین کا فرق قریب 10 لاکھ تک جا پہنچا ہے۔ عالمی اوسط کے مقابلے میں کیس فیٹیلیٹی ریٹ (سی ایف آر) کم رہا ہے۔ یہ فی الحال 1.98فیصد پر کھڑا ہے۔ بھارت کی ٹیسٹ ، ٹریک ، ٹریٹ حکمت عملی نے گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 733449 ٹیسٹ کر کے ایک اور چوٹی حاصل کرلی ہے۔ اس نے مجموعی ٹیسٹ کو 2.6 کروڑ سے زیادہ لے لیا ہے۔ ٹی پی ایم چھلانگ لگا کر 18852 ہو گیا ہے۔ ملک میں لیب نیٹ ورک کی جانچ مستقل طور پر مستحکم ہے، جو آج تک ملک میں 1421 لیبز پر مشتمل ہے۔ سرکاری شعبے میں 944 لیبز اور 477 نجی لیبز۔
کووڈ۔19 کے لئے ویکسین کے انتظام پر قومی ماہر گروپ نے کووڈ۔ 19 ویکسین کی دستیابی اور اس کی فراہمی کے طریقہ کار کو یقینی بنانے کی حکمت عملی پر غوروخوض کیا
نئی دہلی 12اگست 2020۔قومی ماہر گروپ برائے ویکسین ایڈمنسٹریشن برائے کووڈ۔19 ، ڈاکٹر وی کے پال کی زیرصدارت ، ممبر نیتی آیوگ اور سکریٹری (وزارت صحت و خاندانی بہبود) کے ہمراہ شریک چیئر نے آج پہلی بار ملاقات کی۔ ماہر گروپ نے ویکسین کے انوینٹری مینجمنٹ اور ترسیل کے طریقہ کار کے لئے ڈیجیٹل انفراسٹرکچر کی تشکیل کے تصور اور عملدرآمد کے طریقہ کار پر غور کیا، جس میں آخری میل کی فراہمی پر خصوصی توجہ کے ساتھ ویکسینیشن کے عمل سے باخبر رہنا بھی شامل ہے۔ انہوں نے ملک کے لئے کووڈ19 ویکسین کے امیدواروں کے انتخاب کی رہنمائی کرنے والے وسیع پیمانے پر پیرامیٹرز پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ ماہر گروپ نے کووڈ19 ویکسین کے حصول کے لئے درکار مالی وسائل اور اس کے لئے مالی اعانت کے مختلف اختیارات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ ویکسین کی حفاظت اور نگرانی سے متعلق امور اٹھائے گئے اور شفاف معلومات اور آگاہی پیدا کرنے کے ذریعے معاشرے میں شمولیت کے لئے حکمت عملی پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی 13 اگست 2020 کو ‘ شفاف ٹیکس نظام – ایماندار کو اعزاز ’ کے لئے پلیٹ فارم کا افتتاح کریں گے
نئی دہلی 12اگست 2020۔وزیر اعظم کل ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے "شفاف ٹیکس عظمت - دیانتداری سے متعلق" کے پلیٹ فارم کا آغاز کریں گے۔ سی بی ڈی ٹی نے حالیہ برسوں میں براہ راست ٹیکسوں میں متعدد بڑی ٹیکس اصلاحات کیں۔ ٹیکس اصلاحات کی توجہ ٹیکس کی شرحوں میں کمی اور براہ راست ٹیکس قوانین کو آسان بنانے پر ہے۔ محکمہ آئی ٹی نے اقدامات کو آگے بڑھانے کے لئے پرعزم ہے اور ٹیکس دہندگان کے ہاتھوں میں لیکویڈیٹی بڑھانے کے لئے واپسیوں کو تیزی سے جاری کرتے ہوئے ریٹائر کرنے کے لئے قانونی وقت مقرر کرتے ہوئے کوڈ کے اوقات میں ٹیکس دہندگان کی تعمیل میں آسانی پیدا کرنے کی کوششیں بھی کیں۔ وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ "شفاف ٹیکس لگانے - دیانتداری سے متعلق" کے پلیٹ فارم کا آئندہ آغاز ، براہ راست ٹیکس اصلاحات کے سفر کو مزید آگے بڑھائے گا۔
تاریخی واقعات کا جامع اور معروضی اکاؤنٹ فراہم کرنے کی ضرورت: نائب صدر
نئی دہلی 12اگست 2020۔نائب صدر ، شری ایم وینکیا نائیڈو نے آج تاریخی واقعات کا جامع ، مستند اور معروضی اکاؤنٹ فراہم کرنے پر زور دینے پر زور دیا۔ آج کتاب کی ریلیز کی تقریب سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ، نائب صدر نے ہماری نوجوان نسل کو ہندوستان کی تاریخ سے آگاہ کرنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔ مسٹر نائیڈو نے مزید کہا کہ درسی کتب میں بھی ملک بھر سے آزادی پسندوں کی بہادری اور قربانیوں کی داستانوں کو اجاگر کیا جانا چاہئے۔ ہندوستان اور دیگر ممالک کی معیشت پر کووڈ19 وبائی مرض کے اثرات کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے ، نائب صدر نے ہر ایک پر زور دیا کہ وہ اس وائرس کو شکست دینے کے لئے زیادہ سے زیادہ لچک کا مظاہرہ کریں اور اس سے ہونے والے دھچکے پر قابو پائیں۔ مسٹر نائیڈو نے کہا کہ کووڈ19 نے بھی ہندوستان جیسے ممالک کو واقعی خود انحصاری کرتے ہوئے ایک لچکدار معیشت کی تیاری پر زور دیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اس وقت کی ضرورت اس امر کی ہے کہ تحقیق کے ذریعہ نجی شعبے اور اکیڈمیا سمیت تمام اسٹیک ہولڈرز کی طرف سے آتم نبربھربھارت مہم کو ایک بڑا زور دیا جائے۔
پی ایم ایس اے وی ندھی اسکیم کے تحت پانچ لاکھ سے زائد درخواستیں موصول ہوئیں
نئی دہلی 12اگست 2020۔02 جولائی ، 2020 کو قرض دینے کا عمل شروع ہونے کے 41 دن کے اندر ، پی ایم اسٹریٹ وینڈر کی آتم نربھر ندھی (پی ایم ایس وی اے ندھی) سکیم کے تحت موصول ہونے والی قرضوں کی پابندیوں اور درخواستوں کی تعداد بالترتیب 1 لاکھ اور 5 لاکھ کے تجاوز کرگئی ہے۔ا سکیم نے اسٹریٹ فروشوں میں کافی جوش و خروش پیدا کیا ہے، جوکووڈ19 لاک ڈاؤن کے بعد اپنے کاروبار کو دوبارہ شروع کرنے کے لئے سستی ورکنگ کیپٹل کریڈٹ تک رسائی کی تلاش میں ہیں۔ اس کا مقصد شہری علاقوں میں تقریبا 50 لاکھ اسٹریٹ دکانداروں کو بشمول 1 سال کی مدت سے 10000 روپے تک کے کولیٹرل فری ورکنگ کیپیٹل قرضوں کی سہولیات فراہم کرنا ہے ، جن میں آس پاس کے شہری / دیہی علاقوں کے شہری شامل ہیں ، کووڈ 19 لاک ڈاؤن کے بعد اپنے کاروبار کو دوبارہ شروع کریں۔
فیلڈدفاتر سے ماخوذ
*پنجاب: پنجاب میں رواں مالی سال کی پہلی سہ ماہی میں کووڈ کیسوں میں اضافے اور محصول میں 50 فیصد کمی کے درمیان ، وزیر اعلی کیپٹن امریندر سنگھ نے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی سے ریاستوں کے لئے وبائی امراض سے پیدا ہونے والی وصولی کے فرق کو پر کرنے کے لبرل مالی پیکیج کی درخواست کی ہے۔ اور ایس ڈی آر ایف میں اخراجات کی کوڈائڈ سے متعلق شرائط پر بھی لچک ہو۔
* ہماچل پردیش: ای سنجیوانی پورٹل پر سب سے زیادہ مشاورت کے اندراج کے لئے ہماچل پردیش کو ہندوستان بھر میں تیسرا مقام ملا ہے۔ اس نے ای سنجیوانی اور ای سنجیوانی او پی ڈی پورٹلز کے توسط سے 24527 مشوروں کی سہولت فراہم کی ہے۔ یہ 32035 مشوروں کے ساتھ تامل ناڈو اور 28960 مشاورت کے ساتھ آندھرا پردیش کے بعد ملک میں تیسرا بلند ترین مقام ہے۔
* مہاراشٹر: مہاراشٹرا حکومت یہ دیکھنے کے لئے کوشاں ہے کہ ریاست میں کووڈ 19 کی کوئی دوسری لہر نہیں ہے ، وزیر اعلی ادھو ٹھاکرے نے منگل کو وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی زیرصدارت ایک میٹنگ کے دوران کہا۔ وزیراعلیٰ نے کہا کہ ریاستی حکومت کورونا وائرس کے پھیلاؤ کو کنٹرول کرنے کے لئے تمام اضلاع میں سرشار اسپتالوں کے قیام کا منصوبہ بنا رہی ہے۔ مہاراشٹر ، جو ہندوستان میں رپورٹ ہونے والے تمام معاملات کا ایک چوتھائی حصہ ہے ، میں 1.48 لاکھ کیسز ہیں۔ تاہم دارالحکومت ممبئی میں ، فعال کیسوں کی تعداد 20 ہزار سے کم ہوگئی ہے۔
* گجرات: وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے اپنی کوڈ جائزہ میٹنگ کے دوران ریاست میں پایا جانے والے اعلی مثبت شرح کے پیش نظر گجرات میں جانچ میں اضافہ کرنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔ اس کے جواب میں گجرات کے وزیر اعلی وجے روپانی نے بتایا کہ ریاست 34 سرکاری اور 59 نجی لیبارٹریوں کے نیٹ ورک کے ذریعہ ، ہر دن 456 ٹیسٹ فی ملین ٹیسٹ کروائے گی۔ دریں اثنا ، ریاست میں بازیافت کی شرح 77فیصد تک جا پہنچی ہے۔ گجرات میں 14125 فعال معاملات ہیں۔
* راجستھان: ریاست نے منگل کے روز اپنے سب سے زیادہ سنگل ڈے میں اضافہ 1217 کووڈ 19 کے کیسوں میں ریکارڈ کیا۔ سب سے زیادہ 115 افراد نے بیکانیر میں مثبت تجربہ کیا۔ گجرات میں کل رپورٹ ہونے والے کیس 54887 ہیں، جن میں سے 13677 سرگرم ہیں۔
* مدھیہ پردیش: وزیر اعلی شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے کہا ہے کہ ریاست میں کووڈ کی بازیابی کی شرح 75 فیصد تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ وزیراعلیٰ نے یہ ہدایت بھی دی ہے کہ معمولی علامات کے مریضوں کے علاج معالجے کا بندوبست گھر پر ہی کیا جانا چاہئے۔
* چھتیس گڑھ: اسمبلی کے اسپیکر چرن داس مہنت نے کہا ہے کہ کورونا وائرس وبائی امراض کے درمیان اسمبلی اجلاس کو بحفاظت انعقاد کے لئے تیاری کرلی گئی ہے۔ چھتیس گڑھ قانون ساز اسمبلی کا مانسون اجلاس 25 اگست سے شروع ہوگا اور وبائی امراض کی وجہ سے محض چار دن تک محدود رہے گا۔
*کیرل: سنٹرل جیل ترواننت پورم کے 59 قیدیوں کا کووڈ 19 میں مثبت تجربہ کیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے بعد جیل کے اندر کووڈ فرسٹ لائن ٹریٹمنٹ سنٹر قائم کیا جائے گا، جس میں 1200 سے زیادہ قیدی ہیں۔ دریں اثنا ، دارالحکومت کے ضلع میں اس وائرس کا تیزی سے پھیلاؤ جاری ہے، جس کے نواح میں بڑے گروپوں میں 25 سے زائد کیسز رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں۔ پانچ پولیس جوانوں کا بھی مختلف اسٹیشنوں میں مثبت تجربہ کیا گیا ، جس سے مزید پولیس اہلکار زیر مشاہدہ رہ گئے۔ ساحلی علاقوں میں آج سے ماہی گیری کے لئے جانے کی اجازت ہے ، ہر ساحلی علاقے کو ماہی گیری کے لئے مخصوص دن دیئے گئے ہیں۔ کل اہم بندرگاہیں کھول دی جائیں گی۔ آج کووڈ کی دو مزید اموات کی اطلاع ملی ہے، جن کی تعداد 122 ہوگئی ہے۔ فی الحال 12721 مریض اس بیماری کا علاج کر رہے ہیں اور ریاست بھر میں 1.49 لاکھ افراد مشاہدے میں ہیں۔
* تامل ناڈو: پڈوچیری کے وزیر صحت نے اس پر سختی سے فیصلے کرنے کا اشارہ کیا، کیونکہ یو ٹی نے آج ایک دن میں 481 کووڈ -19 کے سب سے بڑے واقعات کی اطلاع دی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران پانچ اموات بھی ہوئیں۔ یوٹی میں کووڈ کے کل معاملات اب 6381 ہیں اور 96 افراد نے دم توڑ دیا ہے۔ آئی ایم اے کی مدورائی برانچ نے بتایا کہ 10 اگست کو کووڈ کی وجہ سے ضلع کے 6 ڈاکٹروں کی موت ہوگئی ہے۔ گذشتہ روز 5834 تازہ کیسوں کے بعد تمل ناڈو میں کووڈ کیسز میں اضافہ ہوا اور 118 اموات کی اطلاع ملی، جس سے یہ تعداد 308649 ہوگئی اور یہ تعداد 5159 ہوگئی۔ ریاست میں اب 52810 سرگرم مقدمات ہیں۔
* کرناٹک: کرناٹک: ہائی کورٹ نے کووڈ 19 کی وجہ سے پراپرٹی ٹیکس چھوٹ کی درخواست پر ریاستی حکومت کو نوٹس کا حکم دیا۔ کوڈاگو-کیرالہ سرحد تقریبا پانچ ماہ کی بندش کے بعد گاڑیوں کی نقل و حرکت کے لئے کھول دی گئی۔ ایس سی کی ہدایت کے بعد ، ریاست خود کو مانیٹر کرنے والے کووڈ مریضوں کی گھر سے الگ تھلگ مدت کو سات دن میں تبدیل کرتی ہے ، جبکہ اس سے پہلے یہ 14 دن تھا۔ کل 6257 نئے کیسز ، 6473 ڈسچارج اور 86 اموات کل رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کل معاملات: 188611؛ فعال مقدمات: 79606؛ کل اموات: 3398؛ ڈسچارجز: 105599۔
* آندھرا پردیش: ریاستی حکومت نے صحت مراکز میں طبی عملے کی آسامیوں پر بھرتی کے لئے نوٹیفکیشن جاری کیا، گریٹر وشاکھاپٹنم میونسپل کارپوریشن کے تحت صحت مراکز میں 42 میڈیکل آفیسرز اور 84 اسٹاف نرس آسامیوں کی بھرتی کے لئے نوٹیفیکیشن جاری کیا گیا ہے۔ پراکسام ضلعی کلکٹر نے اعلان کیا کہ پوری اونگول میونسپل کارپوریشن میں کنٹینٹ آپریشنوں کا سختی سے نفاذ آج سے شروع ہو رہا ہے اور دو ہفتوں تک اس کا اطلاق ہوگا۔ ریاست کا کہنا ہے کہ کوڈ کے معاملات میں بازیافت کی شرح بڑھ کر 63.28 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ حال ہی میں یہ 50 اور 55 فیصد کے درمیان تھا۔ گذشتہ روز 9024 نئے کیسز اور 87 اموات کی اطلاع ملی ہے جن میں فعال واقعات اور اموات کی تعداد 2203 تک پہنچنے کے ساتھ مجموعی طور پر 244549 ہوگئی۔
*تلنگانہ: تلنگانہ میں تقریبا 1،900 نئے کیس دیکھنے میں آرہے ہیں۔ منگل کو درج ہونے والے کیسوں میں ، گریٹر حیدرآباد میونسپل کارپوریشن کے باہر سے 82فیصد یا 1558 واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1897 نئے واقعات ، 1920 کی بازیابی اور 09 اموات کی اطلاع۔ 1897 میں سے 479 مقدمات جی ایچ ایم سی سے رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کل مقدمات: 84544؛ فعال مقدمات: 22596؛ اموات: 654؛ ڈسچارجز: 61294۔