Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah conveys greetings to mark the International Youth Day
“The greatest strength and asset of any nation is its youth. India is truly blessed to have a youth power filled with tremendous ambitions and skills”
“Skilled and enthused youth have the power to make the best of the opportunities on their way”
“Modi Government with its decisions like Skill India, Start-Up India, Make in India & NEP is creating an ecosystem to unlock the immense potential of our youth”
“I am sure the youth will continue to strive towards Prime Minister Modi’s vision of a New India”
12 AUG 2020 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah conveyed greetings to mark the International Youth Day. In a series of tweets, he said “The greatest strength and asset of any nation is its youth. India is truly blessed to have a youth power filled with tremendous ambitions and skills. I am sure that they will continue to strive towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of New India”.
Union Home Minister said, “Skilled & enthused youth have the power to make the best of the opportunities on their way”.
Shri Amit Shah added “Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji’s Government with its decisions like Skill India, Start-Up India, Make in India &New Education Policy (NEP) has been constantly creating an ecosystem to unlock the immense potential of our youth”.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने अंतरराष्ट्रीय युवा दिवस पर शुभकामनाएँ दीं
“किसी भी राष्ट्र की सबसे बड़ी शक्ति उसके युवा होते हैं। भारत वास्तव मे बहुत ही भाग्यशाली राष्ट्र है जिसके पास कौशल से परिपूर्ण इतनी परिवर्तनात्मक और अभिलाषी युवाशक्ति है”
“स्किल्ड और उत्साही युवाओं में अवसरों का सर्वश्रेष्ठ लाभ उठाने की क्षमता होती है”
“मोदी सरकार स्किल इंडिया, स्टार्ट अप इंडिया, मेक इन इंडिया और नई शिक्षा नीति (NEP) जैसे अपने अभूतपूर्व निर्णयों से लगातार एक ऐसे इकोसिस्टम का निर्माण कर रही है जिसमे हमारे युवाओं की अपार क्षमताओं को और निखारा जा सके”
मुझे हमारी युवा शक्ति पर पूर्ण विश्वास है कि वो प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी के न्यू इंडिया के स्वप्न को साकार करने के लिए निरंतर प्रयास करते रहेंगे”
12 AUG 2020 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने अंतरराष्ट्रीय युवा दिवस पर शुभकामनाएँ दी हैं। अपने ट्वीट्स में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “किसी भी राष्ट्र की सबसे बड़ी शक्ति उसके युवा होते हैं। भारत वास्तव मे बहुत ही भाग्यशाली राष्ट्र है जिसके पास कौशल से परिपूर्ण इतनी परिवर्तनात्मक और अभिलाषी युवाशक्ति है। मुझे हमारी युवा शक्ति पर पूर्ण विश्वास है कि वो प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी के न्यू इंडिया के स्वप्न को साकार करने के लिए निरंतर प्रयास करते रहेंगे”।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि “स्किल्ड और उत्साही युवाओं में अवसरों का सर्वश्रेष्ठ लाभ उठाने की क्षमता होती है”।
श्री अमित शाह ने यह भी कहा कि इसीलिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी की सरकार स्किल इंडिया, स्टार्ट अप इंडिया, मेक इन इंडिया और नई शिक्षा नीति (NEP) जैसे अपने अभूतपूर्व निर्णयों से लगातार एक ऐसे इकोसिस्टम का निर्माण कर रही है जिसमे हमारे युवाओं की अपार क्षमताओं को और निखारा जा सके”।