Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah conveys greetings to mark the International Youth Day
“The greatest strength and asset of any nation is its youth. India is truly blessed to have a youth power filled with tremendous ambitions and skills”
“Skilled and enthused youth have the power to make the best of the opportunities on their way”
“Modi Government with its decisions like Skill India, Start-Up India, Make in India & NEP is creating an ecosystem to unlock the immense potential of our youth”
“I am sure the youth will continue to strive towards Prime Minister Modi’s vision of a New India”
12 AUG 2020 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah conveyed greetings to mark the International Youth Day. In a series of tweets, he said “The greatest strength and asset of any nation is its youth. India is truly blessed to have a youth power filled with tremendous ambitions and skills. I am sure that they will continue to strive towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of New India”.
Union Home Minister said, “Skilled & enthused youth have the power to make the best of the opportunities on their way”.
Shri Amit Shah added “Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji’s Government with its decisions like Skill India, Start-Up India, Make in India &New Education Policy (NEP) has been constantly creating an ecosystem to unlock the immense potential of our youth”.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ شری امت شاہ نے نوجوانوں کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر مبارکباد پیش کی
‘‘کسی بھی قوم کی سب سے بڑی طاقت اور اثاثہ اس کے نوجوان ہوتے
ہیں۔ بھارت واقعی میں بہت خوش قسمت ملک ہے کہ جس کے پاس عزائم اور ہنرمندیوں سے بھرپور نوجوانوں کی طاقت ہے’’۔
‘‘ہنر مند اور پرجوش نوجوانوں میں مواقع سے زیادہ فائدہ حاصل کرنے کی طاقت ہوتی ہے’’۔
‘‘ مودی سرکار اسکل انڈیا، اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا ، میک ان انڈیا اور نئی تعلیمی پالیسی ( این ای پی) جیسے اپنے فیصلوں سے مسلسل ایک ایسا ماحولیاتی نظام تشکیل دے رہی ہے جس سے ہمارے نوجوانوں کی بے پناہ صلاحیتوں کو اور نکھارا جا سکے’’۔
‘‘مجھے یقین ہے کہ نوجوان وزیر اعظم مودی کے ایک نئے ہندوستان کے ویژن کی سمت میں جدوجہد کرتے رہیں گے’’۔
12 AUG 2020 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 12 اگست، 2020 / مرکزی وزیر داخلہ شری امت شاہ نے نوجوانوں کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر مبارکباد پیش کی۔ سلسلہ وار اپنے کئی ٹویٹس میں انہوں نے کہا کہ “کسی بھی قوم کی سب سے بڑی طاقت اور اثاثہ اس کے نوجوان ہوتے ہیں۔ ہندوستان واقعی بہت خوش قسمت ہے کہ اس کے پاس زبردست عزائم اور ہنرمندیوں سے بھرپور نوجوانوں کی طاقت ہے۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ وہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے نیو انڈیا کے ویژن کی سمت میں اپنی جدوجہد جاری رکھیں گے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا ، ‘‘ہنر مند اور پرجوش نوجوانوں میں مواقع سے زیادہ فائدہ حاصل کرنے کی طاقت ہوتی ہے’’۔
شری امت شاہ نے مزید کہا ‘‘مودی سرکار اسکل انڈیا، اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا ، میک ان انڈیا اور نئی تعلیمی پالیسی ( این ای پی) جیسے اپنے فیصلوں سے مسلسل ایک ایسا ماحولیاتی نظام تشکیل دے رہی ہے جس سے ہمارے نوجوانوں کی بے پناہ صلاحیتوں کو اور نکھارا جا سکے’’۔