Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah conveys greetings to mark the International Youth Day
“The greatest strength and asset of any nation is its youth. India is truly blessed to have a youth power filled with tremendous ambitions and skills”
“Skilled and enthused youth have the power to make the best of the opportunities on their way”
“Modi Government with its decisions like Skill India, Start-Up India, Make in India & NEP is creating an ecosystem to unlock the immense potential of our youth”
“I am sure the youth will continue to strive towards Prime Minister Modi’s vision of a New India”
12 AUG 2020 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah conveyed greetings to mark the International Youth Day. In a series of tweets, he said “The greatest strength and asset of any nation is its youth. India is truly blessed to have a youth power filled with tremendous ambitions and skills. I am sure that they will continue to strive towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of New India”.
Union Home Minister said, “Skilled & enthused youth have the power to make the best of the opportunities on their way”.
Shri Amit Shah added “Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji’s Government with its decisions like Skill India, Start-Up India, Make in India &New Education Policy (NEP) has been constantly creating an ecosystem to unlock the immense potential of our youth”.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଯୁବ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
• “କୌଣସି ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ପାଇଁ ଏହାର ଯୁବଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ହେଉଛି ସବୁଠୁ ବଡ଼ ସମ୍ବଳ, ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାପ୍ତ ଉଚ୍ଚାଭିଳାଷ ଓ ଦକ୍ଷତା ସହ ଏକ ବିଶାଳ ଯୁବଶକ୍ତିକୁ ପାଇ ଭାରତ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ ଭାବେ ଗର୍ବିତ”
• “ଦକ୍ଷ ଏବଂ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ ଯୁବଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ନିଜ ବାଟରେ ଆସୁଥିବା ସୁଯୋଗର ସର୍ବୋତମ ବ୍ୟବହାରର ଶକ୍ତି ରଖିଥାଏ”
• “ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ନିଜର ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ଯଥା ସ୍କିଲ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ, ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟ-ଅପ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ, ମେକ୍ ଇନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଏବଂ ଏନ୍ଇପି ଜରିଆରେ ଯୁବବର୍ଗଙ୍କ କ୍ଷମତାର ଅନଲକ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରୁଛନ୍ତି”
• “ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନୂତନ ଭାରତ ଭିଜନକୁ ପୂରଣ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ଯୁବବର୍ଗ ଅଗ୍ରସର ହେବେ ବୋଲି ମୁଁ ଦୃଢ଼ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ” : ଅମିତ ଶାହ
12 AUG 2020 1:21PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଯୁବ ଦିବସ ପାଳନ ଅବସରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଦେଶର ଯୁବଗୋଷ୍ଠୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଅନେକଗୁଡ଼ିଏ ଟ୍ୱିଟ୍ ଜରିଆରେ ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “କୌଣସି ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ସବୁଠୁ ବଡ଼ ସମ୍ବଳ ହେଉଛି ଏହାର ଯୁବଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ । ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାପ୍ତ ଉଚ୍ଚାଭିଳାଷ ଓ ଦକ୍ଷ ଯୁବଶକ୍ତିକୁ ପାଇ ଭାରତ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ ଭାବେ ଗର୍ବିତ । ମୁଁ ଦୃଢ଼ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ ଯେ ସେମାନେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନୂଆ ଭାରତ ଭିଜନକୁ ପୂରଣ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ଅଗ୍ରସର ହେବେ ।”
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଲେ, “ଦକ୍ଷ ଏବଂ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ ଯୁବଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ନିଜ ବାଟରେ ଆସୁଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ସୁଯୋଗର ସର୍ବୋତମ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରିବାର ଶକ୍ତି ରଖିଥାନ୍ତି ।”
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ପୁନଶ୍ଚ କହିଲେ, “ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଜୀଙ୍କ ସରକାର ସ୍କିଲ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ, ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟ-ଅପ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ, ମେକ୍ ଇନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଏବଂ ନୂଆ ଶିକ୍ଷା ନୀତି (ଏନ୍ଇପି) ଭଳି ପ୍ରମୁଖ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ଜରିଆରେ ଆମ୍ଭ ଯୁବବର୍ଗଙ୍କ ଅସୀମ କ୍ଷମତାର ଅନଲକ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରୁଛି ।”