Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah conveys greetings to mark the International Youth Day
“The greatest strength and asset of any nation is its youth. India is truly blessed to have a youth power filled with tremendous ambitions and skills”
“Skilled and enthused youth have the power to make the best of the opportunities on their way”
“Modi Government with its decisions like Skill India, Start-Up India, Make in India & NEP is creating an ecosystem to unlock the immense potential of our youth”
“I am sure the youth will continue to strive towards Prime Minister Modi’s vision of a New India”
12 AUG 2020 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah conveyed greetings to mark the International Youth Day. In a series of tweets, he said “The greatest strength and asset of any nation is its youth. India is truly blessed to have a youth power filled with tremendous ambitions and skills. I am sure that they will continue to strive towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of New India”.
Union Home Minister said, “Skilled & enthused youth have the power to make the best of the opportunities on their way”.
Shri Amit Shah added “Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji’s Government with its decisions like Skill India, Start-Up India, Make in India &New Education Policy (NEP) has been constantly creating an ecosystem to unlock the immense potential of our youth”.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சர்வதேச இளையோர் தினத்தையொட்டி மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்தார்
12 AUG 2020 1:21PM by PIB Chennai
சர்வதேச இளையோர் தினத்தையொட்டி, மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். அவர் பகிர்ந்துள்ள தொடர் ட்விட்டர் பதிவுகளில், “ஒரு நாட்டின் வலிமையாகவும், சொத்தாகவும் திகழ்பவர்கள் இளையோர்களே. அபரிமிதமான குறிக்கோள்கள் மற்றும் ஏராளமான திறன்களைக் கொண்டுள்ள இளையோர் சக்தியை இந்தியா கொண்டிருப்பது ஒரு வரப்பிரசாதமாகும். பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் புதிய இந்தியா கனவை நனவாக்க, அவர்கள் தொடர்ந்து பாடுபடுவார்கள் என்று நான் நிச்சயம் நம்புகிறேன்” என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர், “திறமையான, உற்சாகமான இளைஞர்கள், தமக்கு கிடைக்கும் வாய்ப்புகளை சிறப்பாக பயன்படுத்திக் கொள்ளும் வல்லமை மிக்கவர்கள்” என்று குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
“ஸ்கில் இந்தியா, ஸ்டார்ட் அப் இந்தியா, மேக் இன் இந்தியா, புதிய கல்விக் கொள்கை போன்ற முடிவுகளால், பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி அவர்களின் அரசு, இளையோரின் ஏராளமான திறமைகளை வெளிப்படுத்துவதற்கான சூழலைத் தொடர்ந்து உருவாக்கி வருகிறது” என்று திரு அமித் ஷா மேலும் கூறினார்.