Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah conveys greetings to mark the International Youth Day
“The greatest strength and asset of any nation is its youth. India is truly blessed to have a youth power filled with tremendous ambitions and skills”
“Skilled and enthused youth have the power to make the best of the opportunities on their way”
“Modi Government with its decisions like Skill India, Start-Up India, Make in India & NEP is creating an ecosystem to unlock the immense potential of our youth”
“I am sure the youth will continue to strive towards Prime Minister Modi’s vision of a New India”
12 AUG 2020 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah conveyed greetings to mark the International Youth Day. In a series of tweets, he said “The greatest strength and asset of any nation is its youth. India is truly blessed to have a youth power filled with tremendous ambitions and skills. I am sure that they will continue to strive towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of New India”.
Union Home Minister said, “Skilled & enthused youth have the power to make the best of the opportunities on their way”.
Shri Amit Shah added “Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji’s Government with its decisions like Skill India, Start-Up India, Make in India &New Education Policy (NEP) has been constantly creating an ecosystem to unlock the immense potential of our youth”.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ আন্তর্জাতিক যুব দিবসের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
12 AUG 2020 1:21PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১২ আগস্ট, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ আন্তর্জাতিক যুব দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। একগুচ্ছ ট্যুইট বার্তায় তিনি বলেছেন, ‘যেকোন রাষ্ট্রের সবথেকে বড় শক্তি এবং সম্পদ তার যুব সম্প্রদায়। ভারতের যুব সম্প্রদায়ের অসাধারণ উচ্চাকাঙ্খা এবং দক্ষতা রয়েছে। আমি নিশ্চিত যে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নতুন ভারতের স্বপ্নকে বাস্তবায়িত করতে তারা তাদের উদ্যোগ বজায় রাখবে।’
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী বলেছেন, ‘দক্ষ ও উৎসাহী যুবক সম্প্রদায় সুযোগ পেলে সর্বোকৃষ্ট ক্ষমতা প্রদর্শন করতে পারেন।’
শ্রী অমিত শাহ আরও বলেছেন, ‘প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সরকার আমাদের যুব সম্প্রদায়ের বিপুল সম্ভাবনাকে কাজে লাগাতে এ কারণে সচেতনভাবে স্কিল ইন্ডিয়া, স্টার্ট আপ ইন্ডিয়া, মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া এবং নতুন শিক্ষানীতির মতো সিদ্ধান্ত গ্রহণ করেছে।’