PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
09 AUG 2020 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
India touches a new peak of 7,19,364 tests in a day; Total number of tests are now 2,41,06,535
In a new high, India has scaled the peak of testing more than 7 lakhs tests in a single day. Continuing the streak of more than 6 lakh tests in a single day for several days, India’s tests have grown exponentially. 7,19,364 tests were done in the last 24 hours.Recoveries are also increasing exponentially. India has recorded the highest number of recoveries in a single day with 53,879 COVID patients having recovered and discharged yesterday. With this, the total number of recovered cases has touched another high of 14,80,884 today. This is more than twice the number of active cases (6,28,747 today). The number of recovered cases has touched another high of 2.36 times the active cases, which are all under medical attention either in home isolation or in hospitals.With higher number of recovered patients, the Recovery Rate, which has continued on its growth graph, stands at 68.78% today.The widening difference between recovered and active cases, indicative of the higher number of recoveries as compared to those either in hospitals or in home isolation, is 8,52,137 today.Fatality Rate has further slumped, touching an improved rate of 2.01% today.
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan lauds the contribution of States in popularising eSanjeevani, the Tele-Medicine platform
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, today presided over a review meeting with States/UTs on the “eSanjeevani” and “eSanjeevaniOPD” platforms as1.5 lakh tele-consultations were completed on thetele-medicine service platforms of the Health Ministry. In a short span of time since November 2019, tele-consultation by eSanjeevaniand eSanjeevaniOPDhave been implemented by 23 States (which covers 75% of the population) and other States are in the process of rolling it out.
For details:
PM expresses grief over the loss of lives due to fire at Covid Centre in Vijayawada
Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi expressed grief over the loss of lives due to fire at a Covid Centre in Vijayawada. In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Anguished by the fire at a Covid Centre in Vijayawada. My thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones. I pray that the injured recover as soon as possible. Discussed the prevailing situation with AP CM @ysjaganJi and assured all possible support."
For details:
PM launches financing facility of Rs. 1 Lakh Crore under Agriculture Infrastructure Fund
Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi today launched a new Central Sector Scheme of financing facility under the Agriculture Infrastructure Fund of Rs. 1 Lakh Crore. The scheme will support farmers, PACS, FPOs, Agri-entrepreneurs, etc. in building community farming assets and post-harvest agriculture infrastructure. Today, only 30 days after Cabinet formally approved the scheme, the first sanction of over Rs. 1000 Crore was made to over 2,280 farmer societies. The event was conducted through video conference and attended by lakhs of farmers, FPOs, cooperatives, PACS, and citizens joining from across the country.At the same event, the Prime Minister also released the 6th installment under the PM-KISAN scheme of Rs. 17,000 Crore to nearly 8.5 Crore farmers. The cash benefit was transferred directly to their Aadhar verified bank accounts with the press of a button. On the occasion, the Prime Minister expressed confidence that farmers and the agriculture sector will benefit from the scheme. He said the scheme shall provide a financial boost to the farmers and agriculture sector and increase India’s ability to compete on the global stage.Prime Minister reiterated that India has a huge opportunity to invest in post-harvest management solutions like warehousing, cold chain, and food processing, and build a global presence in areas such as organic and fortified foods. He also mentioned that this scheme provides a good opportunity for start-ups in agriculture to avail the benefits and scale their operations, thereby creating an ecosystem that reaches farmers in every corner of the country.
For details:
Text of PM’s address at the launch of Financing Facility under Agriculture Infrastructure Fund via VC
For details:
Shri PiyushGoyal asks the traders to undertake customer awareness drive to promote Make In India Goods; Lauds their role during Lockdown
Minister of Commerce and Industry & Railways Shri PiyushGoyal has exhorted the traders to fully contribute towards the Aatamnirbhar Bharat campaign. Speaking to the traders’ fraternity on the occasion of the National traders’ day today through virtual interaction, he said that they should undertake Customer Awareness drive to make people buy make in India goods. Shri Goyal lauded the role of traders during the Covid pandemic, and particularly the lockdown period, by rising to the occasion, and ensuring the availability of essential goods in every nook and corner of the country. The Minister assured the fraternity that National Traders Welfare Board will be soon constituted. He called upon the traders to add their employees also in Traders pension Scheme.
For details:
Five COVID positive hockey players housed in NCOE Bengaluru doing well
The five hockey players housed in NCOE Bengaluru, who tested Covid positive on August 7, are doing well. They are being attended to by SAI’s in-house doctor as well as one doctor from the state government, who has been deputed on SAI's request. Additionally, SAI has got on board expert doctors from Manipal Hospital, who have also attended to the players.
For details:
MoD's big push to Atmanirbhar Bharat initiative
Department of Military Affairs (DMA), Ministry of Defence (MoD) has prepared a list of 101 items for which there would be an embargo on the import beyond the timeline indicated against them. This is a big step towards self-reliance in defence. It also offers a great opportunity to the Indian defence industry to rise to the occasion to manufacture the items in the negative list by using their own design and development capabilities or adopting the technologies designed and developed by Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) to meet the requirements of the Armed Forces in the coming years.
For details:
INPUTS FROM FIELD OFFICES
• Punjab: Concerned over the rising number of Covid cases in the state, Punjab Chief Minister has ordered night curfew from 9 p.m. to 5 am in the worst affected cities of Ludhiana, Jalandhar and Patiala, while directing all big cities/towns to prepare integrated management plan for treatment of the disease at both Government and private facilities.
• Haryana: Haryana Chief Minister, Mr.ManoharLal said that Faridabad district has done commendable work to put up a tough fight against the on-going COVID-19 Pandemic and currently the doubling rate of the district has reduced to 59 days, which is very reassuring. He directed the officers that more and more testing should be done to reduce the number of COVID-19 cases. Besides this, as much as possible, treatment should be done with plasma therapy also.
• Maharashtra: Pen in Raigad district adjacent to Mumbai is known for its exquisite Ganapati idols. However, the artisans are facing a bleak future this year on account of Covid pandemic and the resultant lockdown. The idol makers say they have witnessed 40% decline in domestic orders and over 60% drop in export orders. Meanwhile, Covid cases in Maharashtra crossed the 5 lakh grim mark, at 5.03 lakh cases, aftet 12,822 positive cases were reported on Saturday
• Gujarat: The Covid 19 recovery rate in Gujarat has further improved to 75.48%. The state recorded 1,101 new cases and 1,135 recoveries on Saturday. The number of active cases as on date is 14,530.
• Rajasthan: The Rajasthan Government has decided to use the reliable RT-PCR testing for Covid 19 rather than focusing on quick but not so accurate Rapid Antigen Test. Reviewing the Covid situation in the state, CM Ashok Gehlot said, despite the rising numbers, if the mortality rate is kept under control, it will be a major achievement. Rajasthan has 51,924 active cases and the death toll is 784.
• Goa: In Goa, almost 20 doctors and 10 to 15 health workers connected to Goa Medical College have tested positive for the novel coronavirus. Goa has till date reported 8,206 Covid cases, out of which 2,232 are active cases.
• Kerala:Three more Covid deaths have been reported in the state today, taking the death toll to 106. One Keralite succumbed to the virus in Saudi Arabia. As many as 9507 new Covid cases were reported in the past one week in the State. Majority of the cases are through local transmission. Meanwhile, with recovery of more bodies the death toll in Munnar landslide has touched 42. Twenty-eight more bodies are yet to be recovered from the debris. Revenue and Health authorities are struggling hard to maintain Covid protocols in the flood relief camps as the State is continuing to receive heavy rainfall. A total of 1,420 new cases of Covid-19 were reported in the state yesterday. 12,109 patients are undergoing treatment and there are 1,48,241 people under observation across the state.
• Tamil Nadu: Amid Covid-19 surge, total lockdown for three days from today in Yanam of Puducherry UT; at present, Yanam has 113 active cases among the 268 cases reported in Puducherry. Despite the pandemic, TN's economy grows faster than national average. Every death is being audited, focus on to reduce Covid-19 fatality, says TN Health Secretary J Radhakrishnan. 5883 new cases, 5043 recoveries & 118 deaths reported yesterday. Total Covid cases: 2,90,907; Active cases: 53,481; Deaths: 4808; Active cases in Chennai: 11,734.
• Karnataka:Medical Education Minister said, a committee will be formed to study the reasons for the high mortality of covid patients at ESI hospital Rajajinagara, Bangalore. Total death in the state due to covid crossed 3000 on Saturday after 93 more fatalities more were reported. Highest number of 7178 new cases in a single day was also confirmed yesterday. 2665 cases were in Bangalore city. Total cases in the State:1,72,102; Active cases: 79,765; Total Deaths: 3091; Discharges 89,238.
• Andhra Pradesh:AP Health Minister said a case was registered on Swarna Palace Hotel and the Ramesh Hospitals management for death of 10 Covid19 patients in a fire accident in the early hours of today in Vijayawada. The hotel has been taken for lease and is converted into a Covid19 Care Centre for treating corona virus patients. The Health Minister said that there were 31 Covid19 patients undergoing treatment at the time of the mishap. CM announced a compensation of Rs 50 lakh to the families of the deceased. According to TTD Executive Officer as many as 743 TTD employees were infected with Covid19. Among them 402 were discharged after fully being recovered, while the remaining are undergoing treatment in various hospitals in the city.
• Telangana:The Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC) area for the first time since April 26 reported less than 500 Covid-19 cases in a day. 1982 new cases, 1669 recoveries & 12 deaths reported in the last 24 hours in Telangana; out of 1982 cases,463 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 79,495; Active cases: 22,869; Deaths:627; Discharges :55,999.
• Assam: In Assam, between 16th July to 8th August the COVID-19 positivity rate has come down from 18% to 4.5%. The number of positive case per day is also slowing down tweeted the state Health Minister HimantaBiswaSarma.
• Manipur: In Manipur, under the theme "COVID-19 and Indigenous People's Resilience", the 26th International Day of Indigenous People was observed at Ukhrul today.
• Mizoram: 43 new COVID-19 positive cases confirmed in Mizoram since 8.8.2020 to 9.8.2020 till 11 am. The COVID tally reached 608 in the state with 312 active cases and 296 cured and discharged cases.
• Nagaland: In Nagaland, out of 800 samples tested, 93 new positive cases of COVID-19 have been detected today. 62 in Dimapur, 20 in Kohima, 8 in Peren, 2 in Mon & 1 in Zunheboto.
• Sikkim: In Sikkim, 6 new COVID-19 cases detected today. Till now 494 cases have been cured and discharged in the state. The number of active cases stands at 371.
FACT CHECK
• ImageImage

PIB Backgrounder
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
09 AUG 2020 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttp://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image002SL1L.jpg
ایک دن میں بھارت نے 719364 ٹیسٹ کی نئی چوٹی کو چھو لیا؛ اب ٹیسٹوں کی کل تعداد 24106535 ہے۔
بازیاب ہونے والے کیسوں کی کل تعداد آج 1480884 کی ایک اور اعلی کو چھو رہی ہے ، جس کی وصولی کی شرح 68.78 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
آج تک فعال کیس 628747 ہیں۔
اموات کی شرح میں مزید کمی ، آج 2.01فیصد کی بہتر شرح کو چھو رہی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے 500 روپے کی فنانسنگ سہولت کا آغاز زرعی انفراسٹرکچر فنڈ کے تحت 1 لاکھ کروڑ۔
شری پیوش گوئل لاک ڈاو ¿ن کے دوران تاجروں کے ضروری سامان کی بلا تعطل فراہمی کو یقینی بنانے کے کردار کی تعریف کی۔
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
ایک دن میں بھارت نے 719364 ٹیسٹ کی نئی چوٹی کو چھو لیا؛ اب ٹیسٹوں کی کل تعداد 24106535 ہے
ایک نئی بلندی پر ، ہندوستان نے ایک ہی دن میں 7 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیسٹ لینے کے عروج کو چھوٹا ہے۔ ایک ہی دن میں کئی دن تک 6 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیسٹوں کا سلسلہ جاری رکھنا ، ہندوستان کے ٹیسٹ میں تیزی سے اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 719364 ٹیسٹ کیے گئے۔ بازیافتیں بھی تیزی سے بڑھ رہی ہیں۔ بھارت نے ایک ہی دن میں سب سے زیادہ بازیافتیں ریکارڈ کیں جن میں سے کل 57879 کوویڈ مریض صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں اور چھٹی ہوئی ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ، بازیاب ہونے والے کیسوں کی کل تعداد آج 1480884 کی سطح پر پہنچ گئی ہے۔ یہ فعال مقدمات (آج کل 628747) کی تعداد سے دوگنا ہے۔ بازیاب ہونے والے کیسوں کی تعداد ایک بار پھر بڑھ کر 2.36 گنا بڑھ چکی ہے جو تمام گھروں میں الگ تھلگ یا اسپتالوں میں زیر علاج ہیں۔ آج 68.78 پر بازیاب اور فعال معاملات کے درمیان وسیع پیمانے پر فرق ، جو ہسپتالوں میں یا گھریلو تنہائی میں ہیں ان کے مقابلے میں بازیافتوں کی زیادہ تعداد کا اشارہ ، آج 8,52,137 ہے۔ شرح امتیاز مزید کم ہوچکا ہے ، جس کی شرح بہتر آج 2.01 فیصد ہے ۔
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1644551
ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے ٹیلی میڈیسن پلیٹ فارم ای سنجییوانی کو مقبول بنانے میں ریاستوں کے تعاون کی تعریف کی
مرکزی وزیر صحت و خاندانی بہبود ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے آج ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاسے کے ساتھ”ای سنجیونی اور”ای سنجیونی او پی ڈی “پلیٹ فارم سے متعلق جائزہ اجلاس کی صدارت کی جس میں تھیٹل میڈیسن سروس پلیٹ فارمز پر ساڑھے 5 لاکھ ٹیلیفون مشاورت مکمل کی گئیں۔ وزارت صحت۔ نومبر 2019 کے بعد بہت ہی کم عرصے میں ، ای سنجیونیانڈ ای سنجیوانی او پی کے ذریعہ ٹیلیفون مشاورت 23 ریاستوں (جس میں آبادی کا 75فیصد شامل ہے) نے نافذ کیا ہے اور دیگر ریاستیں اس کو ختم کرنے کے عمل میں ہیں۔
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1644551
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے وجے واڑہ میں کووڈ سینٹر میں آتشزدگی کی وجہ سے ہوئے جانی نقصان پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے وجے واڑہ میں کووڈ سینٹر میں آگ لگنے کی وجہ سے ہوئے جانی نقصان پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ایک ٹوئٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ انہیں وجے واڑہ میں کووڈ سینٹر میں لگی آگ سے سخت افسوس ہوا ہے۔ میری تمام ہمدردیاں ان سبھی لوگوں کے ساتھ ہیں جن کے عزیز واقارب اس آتشزدگی کی وجہ سے ہلاک ہوئے ہیں۔ میں زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی کے لئے دعا گو ہوں۔وزیر اعظم نے اے پی کے وزیر اعلیٰ @ysjagan کے ساتھ موجودہ صورتحال پر تبادلہ خیال کیا اور ہر ممکن مدد کا یقین دلایا۔
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1644518
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے زراعت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے فنڈ کے تحت ایک لاکھ کروڑ روپے کی مالی سہولت کا آغاز کیا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج زرعی انفراسٹرکچر فنڈ کے تحت مالی وسائل کی ایک نئی سنٹرل سیکٹر اسکیم کا آغاز کیا۔ 1 لاکھ کروڑ۔ یہ اسکیم کسانوں ، پی اے سی ایس ، ایف پی اوز ، زرعی کاروباریوں وغیرہ کو معاشرتی کاشتکاری کے اثاثوں کی تعمیر اور کٹائی کے بعد زراعت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تعمیر میں معاونت کرے گی۔ آج ، کابینہ کی جانب سے اس اسکیم کو باضابطہ طور پر منظوری دینے کے صرف 30 دن بعد ، پہلے سے 500 روپے سے زائد کی منظوری۔ 1000 کروڑ سے زائد کسان معاشروں کو بنایا گیا۔ یہ پروگرام ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے کیا گیا اور اس میں ملک بھر سے لاکھوں کسانوں ، ایف پی اوز ، کوآپریٹیوز ، پی اے سی ایس ، اور شہریوں نے شرکت کی۔ اسی تقریب میں ، وزیر اعظم نے وزیر اعظم-کیسان اسکیم کے تحت 6 ویں قسط بھی جاری کی۔ تقریبا،8.5 کروڑ کسانوں کو 17000 کروڑ۔ نقد فائدہ براہ راست بٹن کے دبانے سے ان کے آدھار کے تصدیق شدہ بینک اکاو ¿نٹس میں منتقل کیا گیا۔ اس موقع پر ، وزیر اعظم نے اعتماد کا اظہار کیا کہ کسانوں اور زراعت کے شعبے کو اس اسکیم سے فائدہ ہوگا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس اسکیم سے کسانوں اور زراعت کے شعبے کو مالی فروغ ملے گا اور عالمی سطح پر مقابلہ کرنے کی ہندوستان کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ ہوگا۔ فوڈ پروسیسنگ ، اور نامیاتی اور قلعہ بند کھانوں جیسے علاقوں میں عالمی سطح پر موجودگی پیدا کرنا۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ اس اسکیم سے زراعت کے آغاز کے لئے فائدہ حاصل کرنے اور ان کے کاموں کو بڑھانے کے لئے ایک اچھا موقع فراہم ہوتا ہے ، اور اس طرح ایک ایسا ماحولیاتی نظام تشکیل دیا جاتا ہے جو ملک کے کونے کونے میں کاشتکاروں تک پہونچتا ہے۔
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1644529
وی سی کے ذریعہ زراعت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کے فنڈ کے تحت مالی سہولت کے آغاز کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا متن
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1644536
جناب پیوش گوئل نے کاروباریوں سے میک ان انڈیا مصنوعات کو فروغ دینے کے لئے صارف بیداری مہم کا آغاز کرنے کو کہا؛لاک ڈاؤن کے دوران ان کے رول کی ستائش کی
وزیر تجارت اور صنعت و ریلوے شری پیوش گوئل نے تاجروں کو اتاتمیربھارت بھارت مہم میں مکمل طور پر حصہ ڈالنے کی تلقین کی ہے۔ ورچوئل بات چیت کے ذریعہ آج قومی تاجروں کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر تاجروں کی برادری سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ، انہوں نے کہا کہ لوگوں کو میک ان انڈیا سامان خریدنے کے لئے کسٹمر آگاہی مہم چلانی چاہئے۔ مسٹر گوئل نے کوویڈ وبائی مرض کے دوران تاجروں کے کردار کی تعریف کی ، اور خاص طور پر لاک ڈاو ¿ن کے دور میں ، اس موقع پر بڑھ کر اور ملک کے ہر کونے اور کونے میں اشیائے ضروریہ کی دستیابی کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے۔ وزیر نے برادرانہ کو یقین دلایا کہ جلد ہی نیشنل ٹریڈرز ویلفیئر بورڈ تشکیل دیا جائے گا۔ انہوں نے تاجروں سے مطالبہ کیا کہ وہ اپنے ملازمین کو بھی تاجر پنشن سکیم میں شامل کریں۔
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1644545
پانچ کوویڈ مثبت ہاکی کے کھلاڑیوں نے این سی او ای بنگلورو میں عمدہ کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا
سات اگست کو کوڈ مثبت کا تجربہ کرنے والے این سی او ای بنگلور میں ہاکی کے پانچ کھلاڑیوں نے عمدہ کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ ان میں SAI کے اندرون ملک ڈاکٹر کے ساتھ ساتھ ریاستی حکومت کے ایک ڈاکٹر بھی شریک ہیں ، جنہیںایس اے آئی کی درخواست پر معزول کردیا گیا ہے۔ اضافی طور پر ،ایس اے آئی نے منیپال اسپتال کے بورڈ ماہر ڈاکٹروں سے ملاقات کی ، جنہوں نے کھلاڑیوں میں بھی شرکت کی۔
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1644422
آتم نربھر بھارت پہل کے لئے وزارت دفاع کا بڑا اقدام
حکمہ فوجی امور (ڈی ایم اے) ، وزارت دفاع (ایم او ڈی) نے 101 اشیاءکی ایک فہرست تیار کی ہے جس کے لئے ان کے خلاف اشارہ کردہ ٹائم لائن سے آگے درآمد پر پابندی ہوگی۔ دفاع میں خود انحصاری کی طرف یہ ایک بڑا قدم ہے۔ یہ ہندوستانی دفاعی صنعت کو ایک بہت بڑا موقع فراہم کرتا ہے کہ وہ اس موقع پر منفی فہرست میں شامل اشیاءکو اپنے ڈیزائن اور ترقیاتی صلاحیتوں کا استعمال کرکے یا دفاعی تحقیق و ترقیاتی تنظیم (ڈی آر ڈی او) کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ اور تیار کردہ ٹکنالوجیوں کو اپنانے کے ذریعہ تیار کرے۔ آنے والے سالوں میں مسلح افواج کی ضروریات۔
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1644570
پی آئی بی فیلڈ دفاتر سے ماخوذ
پنجاب: ریاست میں کوویڈ کیسوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد پر تشویش ، وزیر اعلی پنجاب نے صبح 9 بجے سے رات کے وقت کرفیو کا حکم دے دیا بدھ سے متاثرہ شہروں لدھیانہ ، جالندھر اور پٹیالہ میں صبح 5 بجے تک ، جبکہ تمام بڑے شہروں / قصبوں کو ہدایت ہے کہ وہ سرکاری اور نجی سہولیات پر اس مرض کے علاج کے لئے مربوط مینجمنٹ پلان تیار کریں۔
ہریانہ: ہریانہ کے وزیر اعلی ، مسٹر منوہرال نے کہا کہ فرید آباد ضلع نے جاری کووڈ19 وبائی امراض کے خلاف سخت جنگ لڑنے کے لئے قابل ستائش کام کیا ہے اور فی الحال اس ضلع کی دوگنی شرح کم ہو کر 59 دن رہ گئی ہے ، جو بہت حد تک ہے یقین دہانی کرانا۔ انہوں نے افسران کو ہدایت کی کہ کووڈ19 کیسوں کی تعداد کو کم کرنے کے لئے زیادہ سے زیادہ جانچ کی جانی چاہئے۔ اس کے علاوہ ، زیادہ سے زیادہ علاج ، پلازما تھراپی سے بھی کرایا جانا چاہئے۔
مہاراشٹر: ممبئی سے ملحق ضلع رائے آباد میں قلم اپنے شاندار گنپتی بتوں کے لئے جانا جاتا ہے۔ تاہم ، کوویڈ وبائی مرض اور اس کے نتیجے میں لاک ڈاو ¿ن کی وجہ سے کاریگر رواں سال ایک تاریک مستقبل کا سامنا کر رہے ہیں۔ بت بنانے والوں کا کہنا ہے کہ انھوں نے گھریلو آرڈرز میں 40 فیصد کمی اور برآمدی آرڈرز میں 60 فیصد سے زیادہ کمی دیکھی ہے۔ دریں اثنا ، مہاراشٹر میں کوویڈ کیسز 5 لاکھ سنگین حد کو عبور کرچکے ، 5.03 لاکھ معاملات میں ، ہفتے کے روز 12822 مثبت واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے۔
گجرات: گجرات میں کوویڈ 19 بازیافت کی شرح مزید 75.48 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ ریاست میں ہفتہ کے روز 1101 نئے کیسز اور 1135 بازیافت ریکارڈ کی گئیں۔ اس وقت تک فعال مقدمات کی تعداد 14530 ہے۔
راجستھان: راجستھان حکومت نے فوری لیکن اتنے درست نہیں ریپڈ اینٹیجن ٹیسٹ پر توجہ دینے کی بجائے کوویڈ 19 کے لئے قابل اعتماد آر ٹی-پی سی آر ٹیسٹنگ استعمال کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ ریاست میں کوویڈ صورتحال کا جائزہ لیتے ہوئے سی ایم اشوک گہلوت نے کہا ، بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کے باوجود اگر اموات کی شرح کو کنٹرول میں رکھا گیا تو یہ ایک بڑی کامیابی ہوگی۔ راجستھان میں 51924 فعال مقدمات ہیں اور ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 784 ہے۔
گوا: گوا میں ، گوا میڈیکل کالج سے منسلک لگ بھگ 20 ڈاکٹروں اور 10 سے 15 صحت کارکنوں نے ناول کورونیوائرس کے لئے مثبت جانچ کی ہے۔ گوا میں اب تک 8206 کوویڈ کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں ، ان میں سے 2232 سرگرم مقدمات ہیں۔
کیرالہ: ریاست میں آج مزید تین کوویڈ اموات کی اطلاع ملی ہے ، جس میں ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 106 ہو گئی ہے۔ ایک کیرالی سعودی عرب میں وائرس سے دم توڑ گیا۔ ریاست میں گذشتہ ایک ہفتہ کے دوران 9507 کوویڈ کے نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے۔ زیادہ تر مقدمات مقامی ٹرانسمیشن سے ہوتے ہیں۔ دریں اثنا ، مزید لاشوں کی بازیافت کے ساتھ ہی مینار لینڈ سلائیڈنگ میں ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 42 کو چھو گئی ہے۔ ملبے سے مزید اٹھائیس افراد کی لاشیں ابھی باقی ہیں۔ محصولات اور صحت کے حکام سیلاب سے متعلق امدادی کیمپوں میں کوویڈ پروٹوکول کو برقرار رکھنے کے لئے سخت جدوجہد کر رہے ہیں کیونکہ ریاست میں بھاری بارش کا سلسلہ جاری ہے۔ ریاست میں کل کوویڈ۔19 کے کل 1420 نئے کیسز رپورٹ ہوئے۔ ریاست بھر میں 12109 مریض زیر علاج ہیں اور 148241 افراد زیر مشاہدہ ہیں۔
تمل ناڈو: کوڈو 19 میں اضافے کے دوران ، پڈوچری UT کے یانم میں آج سے تین دن کے لئے مجموعی طور پر لاک ڈاو ¿ن۔ اس وقت ، ینم کے 113 فعال معاملات ہیں جن میں پڈوچیری میں 268 واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں۔ وبائی مرض کے باوجود ، ٹی این کی معیشت قومی اوسط سے زیادہ تیزی سے ترقی کرتی ہے۔ ٹی این کے صحت کے سکریٹری جے رادھا کرشنن کا کہنا ہے کہ ہر موت کا آڈٹ کیا جارہا ہے ، کوویڈ 19 میں ہونے والی اموات کو کم کرنے پر توجہ دیں۔ کل 5883 نئے کیسز ، 5043 بازیافت اور 118 اموات کی اطلاع ملی۔ کوویڈ کے کل معاملات: 290907؛ فعال مقدمات: 53481؛ اموات: 4808؛ چنئی میں فعال معاملات: 11734۔
کرناٹک: میڈیکل ایجوکیشن کے وزیر نے کہا ، بنگلور کے ای ایس آئی اسپتال راجاجینگرہ میں کوڈڈ مریضوں کی اعلی اموات کی وجوہات کا مطالعہ کرنے کے لئے ایک کمیٹی تشکیل دی جائے گی۔ کوڈائڈ کی وجہ سے ریاست میں ریاست میں کل ہلاکت 3000 کو عبور کرگئی جس کے بعد 93 مزید ہلاکتوں کی اطلاع موصول ہوئی۔ گذشتہ روز ایک ہی دن میں سب سے زیادہ 7178 نئے کیسوں کی بھی تصدیق ہوگئی۔ 2665 معاملات بنگلور شہر میں تھے۔ ریاست میں کل معاملات: 172102؛ فعال مقدمات: 79765؛ کل اموات: 3091اور 89238 ڈسچارجز ہےں۔
آندھرا پردیش: اے پی کے وزیر صحت نے بتایا کہ وجئے واڑہ میں آج صبح سویرے آوین حادثے میں 10 کوویڈ 19 مریضوں کی موت کا معاملہ سوارنا پیلس ہوٹل اور رمیش اسپتالوں کے انتظامیہ پر درج کیا گیا ہے۔ ہوٹل لیز پر لیا گیا ہے اور کورونا وائرس کے مریضوں کے علاج کے لئے کوویڈ 19 کیئر سنٹر میں تبدیل کردیا گیا ہے۔ وزیر صحت نے بتایا کہ حادثے کے وقت 31 کوویڈ 19 مریض زیر علاج تھے۔ وزیراعلیٰ نے جاں بحق افراد کے لواحقین کو 50 لاکھ روپے معاوضہ دینے کا اعلان کیا۔ ٹی ٹی ڈی ایگزیکٹو آفیسر کے مطابق ٹی وی ٹی کے 743 ملازمین کوویڈ 19 سے متاثر ہوئے تھے۔ ان میں سے 402 کو مکمل طور پر صحتیاب ہونے کے بعد فارغ کردیا گیا ، جبکہ باقی افراد شہر کے مختلف اسپتالوں میں زیر علاج ہیں۔
تلنگانہ: گریٹر حیدرآباد میونسپل کارپوریشن (جی ایچ ایم سی) کے علاقے میں 26 اپریل کے بعد پہلی بار ایک دن میں 500 کویڈ 19 سے کم واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے۔ تلنگانہ میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1982 نئے معاملات ، 1669 بازیافت اور 12 اموات کی اطلاع؛ 1982 میں سے 463 مقدمات جی ایچ ایم سی سے رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کل معاملات: 79495؛ فعال مقدمات: 22869؛ اموات: 627؛ ڈسچارجز: 55999۔
آسام: آسام میں ، 16 جولائی سے 8 اگست کے درمیان کووڈ19 میں مثبت شرح 18 فیصد سے کم ہوکر 4.5 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ ریاست کے وزیر صحت ہیمنٹا بیسسورما نے ٹویٹ کیا کہ ہر روز مثبت کیسوں کی تعداد میں بھی کمی آرہی ہے۔
منی پور: منی پور میں ، کوویڈ 19 اور مرکزی دیہی عوام کی لچک کے موضوع کے تحت اوکھول میں آج مقامی لوگوں کا 26 واں عالمی دن منایا گیا۔
میزورم: صبح 11 بجے تک 8.8.2020 سے 9.8.2020 تک میزورم میں 43 نئے کووڈ19 مثبت کیسوں کی تصدیق ہوگئی۔ ریاستہائے مت inحدہ میں 312 فعال مقدمات اور 296 علاج اور چھٹی ہونے والے معاملات کے ساتھ کوویڈ کی تعداد 608 تک پہنچ گئی۔
ناگالینڈ: ناگالینڈ میں ، 800 نمونوں میں سے آزمایا گیا ، آج کوویڈ 19 کے 93 نئے مثبت واقعات کا پتہ چلا ہے۔ دیما پور میں 62 ، کوہیما میں 20 ، پیرن میں 8 ، سوم میں 2 اور زنبیبوٹو میں 1۔
سکیم: سکیم میں ، آج کوویڈ 19 کے 6 نئے کیسز کا پتہ چلا۔ ریاست میں اب تک 494 مقدمات ٹھیک اور چھٹ چکے ہیں۔ فعال مقدمات کی تعداد 371 ہے۔
FACT CHECK
• ImageImage
(م ن۔ ک ا)