Ministry of Home Affairs
Agriculture is the foundation of the Indian economy and Modi government has been striving to strengthen it for the last six years
“Many unprecedented steps have been taken to double the income of farmers and for the development of the agriculture sector. I am confident that due to the untiring efforts of PM Narendra Modi, Indian agriculture will become world class in the times to come ”
"Agriculture Infrastructure Fund" will accelerate the creation of many infrastructure projects such as cold storage, collection centers, processing units so that our hardworking farmers can get the true value for their produce
"Agriculture Infrastructure Fund" will generate new employment opportunities and also strengthen the rural economy.
Union Home Minister expressed his gratitude to PM Modi for launching the ₹1,00,000 Cr ‘Agriculture Infrastructure Fund’ and transferring ₹17,000 Cr in the accounts of 8.5 Cr farmers under ‘PM-Kisan’ for the development of agriculture sector & rural areas
09 AUG 2020 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for launching the ₹1,00,000 Cr ‘Agriculture Infrastructure Fund’ approved by the cabinet and for transferring ₹17,000 Cr to the accounts of 8.5 Cr farmers under ‘PM-Kisan’ for the development of agriculture sector & rural areas.
Shri Amit Shah in a series of tweets, said that “Agriculture Infrastructure Fund will accelerate the creation of many infrastructure projects such as cold storage, collection centers, processing units so that our hardworking farmers can get the true value for their produce. This will generate new employment opportunities and will also strengthen the rural economy”.
Union Home Minister further added that “agriculture is the foundation of the Indian economy and the Modi government has been striving to strengthen it for the last six years”. Shri Amit Shah emphasized that “many unprecedented steps have been taken for doubling the income of farmers and for the development of the agriculture sector”. The Union Home Minister added “I am confident that due to the untiring efforts of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, Indian agriculture will become world class in the times to come”.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ہے کہ زراعت ہندستانی معیشت کی بنیاد ہے جس کو مستحکم کرنے کے لئے مودی حکومت 6 برسوں سے کوششیں کررہی ہے
کسانوں کی آمدنی دو گنا کرنے اور زراعت کو فروغ دینے کے لئے کئی مثالی قدم اٹھائے ہیں۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی انتھک کوششوں سے آنے والے وقت میں ہندستانی زراعت عالمی پیمانے پر ہوگی
ایگری کلچر انفراسٹرکچر فنڈ سے کولڈ اسٹوریج ،ذخیرہ مراکز، پروسیسنگ اکائیوں جیسے متعدد بنیاد ڈھانچوں کی تعمیر کو رفتار ملے گی۔ جس سے ہمارے محنتی کسان اپنی اپج کی صحیح قیمت حاصل کرپائیں گے
زراعت اور دیہی شعبے کی ترقی کے لئے آج وزیراعظم نے نریندر مودی جی نے کابینہ کے ذریعہ پاس کی گئی 100000 کروڑ روپے کے ایگریکلچر انفراسٹرکچر فنڈ کی شروعات کی اور ساتھ ہی پی ایم کسان (PM KISAN) کے تحت 8.5 کروڑ روپے کے کھاتوں میں 17000 کروڑ روپ کی رقم ٹرانسفر کی
09 AUG 2020 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،9 ، اگست 2020/ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ہے کہ زراعت ہندستانی معیشت کی بنیاد ہے، جس کو مستحکم کرنے کے لئے مودی حکومت 6 برس سے کوششیں کررہی ہے۔ اپنے ٹوئٹ میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ’’کسانوں کی آمدنی دو گنا کرنے اور زراعت کو فروغ دینے کے لئے کئی مثالی قدم اٹھائے ہیں۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی انتھک کوششوں سے آنے والے وقت میں ہندستانی زراعت عالمی پیمانے پر ہوگی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ زراعت اور دیہی شعبے کی ترقی کے لئے آج وزیراعظم نے نریندر مودی جی نے کابینہ کے ذریعہ پاس کی گئی 100000 کروڑ روپے کے ایگریکلچر انفراسٹرکچر فنڈ کی شروعات کی اور ساتھ ہی پی ایم کسان (PM KISAN) کے تحت 8.5 کروڑ روپے کے کھاتوں میں 17000 کروڑ روپ کی رقم ٹرانسفر کی۔ اس کے لئے وزیراعظم جی کا احسان مند ہوں‘‘
جناب امت شاہ نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ایگری کلچر انفراسٹرکچر فنڈ سے کولڈ اسٹوریج ،ذخیرہ مراکز، پروسیسنگ اکائیوں جیسے متعدد بنیاد ڈھانچوں کی تعمیر کو رفتار ملے گی۔ جس سے ہمارے محنتی کسان اپنی اپج کی صحیح قیمت حاصل کرپائیں گے۔ اس سے نئے روزگار کے مواقع پیداہوں گےاور دیہی معشیت بھی مضبوط ہوگی۔
زراعت ہندستان کی معیشت کی بنیاد ہے۔ جس کو مستحکم کرنے کے لئے مودی حکومت 6 برس سے کوشش کررہی ہے۔ کسانوں کی آمدنی دوگنا کرنے اور زراعت کی ترقی کے لئے کئی مثالی قدم اٹھائےہیں۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ پی ایم @narendramodiجی کی ان تھک کوششوں سے آنے والے وقت میں ہندستان زراعت عالمی سطح پر ہوگی۔
م ن۔ ش ت ۔ ج
Uno-4426