স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
মোদী সরকার তন্তুবায় সমাজের সার্বিক উন্নয়নে অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ : শ্রী অমিত শাহ
২০১৪ থেকে প্রথমবার কঠোর পরিশ্রমী তন্তুবায়ীদের প্রকৃত দক্ষতার যোগ্য মর্যাদা দেওয়া হচ্ছে : স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীর ‘ভোকাল ফর লোকাল’ মন্ত্র হস্তশিল্প ক্ষেত্রের মনোবল বাড়াবে : শ্রী শাহ
07 AUG 2020 2:29PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৭ অগাস্ট, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, “মোদী সরকার আমাদের তন্তুবায় সমাজের সার্বিক কল্যাণে অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ”। এক গুচ্ছ ট্যুইটে শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন, “২০১৪ থেকে প্রথমবার আমাদের কঠোর পরিশ্রমী তন্তুবায়ীদের প্রকৃত দক্ষতার ওপর নজর দেওয়া হয়েছে এবং তাঁদের প্রাপ্য সম্মান দেওয়া হচ্ছে। তন্তুবায় মানুষের আরও কল্যাণে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২০১৫ সালের ৭ই অগাস্ট দিনটিকে জাতীয় তন্তুবায় দিবস হিসাবে ঘোষণা করেছিলেন। উদ্দেশ্য ছিল ভারতের উন্নয়নে মূলস্রোতে তাঁদেরকেও সামিল করা।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী জোর দিয়ে বলেছেন, “প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী মোদীর ‘ভোকাল ফর লোকাল’ মন্ত্র হস্তশিল্প ক্ষেত্রের নৈতিক মনোবল বাড়াতে নিশ্চিতভাবে সাহায্য করবে। আসুন, আমরা প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী মোদীর আত্মনির্ভর ভারতের স্বপ্ন বাস্তবায়নে ‘ভোকাল ফর হ্যান্ড মেড’ ক্ষেত্রের প্রতি সবরকম সহায়তায় শপথ নিই”।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah says “Modi government is committed for the holistic development ofour weaver’s community”
“For the first time since 2014, true skills of our hardworking weavers are being nurtured and they are being given their due credit”
“Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in 2015 declared 7th August as National Handlooms Day to bring weavers into the mainstream of India's development”
“PM Modi’s mantra of ‘Vocal for Local' will surely boost the morale of handloom sector”
“Let us all pledge to support “Vocal for Handmade” to help realise Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s dream of a self-reliant India”
07 AUG 2020 2:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said that“Modi government is committed for the holistic development of our weaver’s community”.In his tweets Shri Amit Shah said that“For the first time since 2014, true skills of our hardworking weavers are being nurtured and they are being given their due credit. To further promote them, Prime MinisterShri Narendra Modi in 2015 declared 7th August as National Handlooms Day to bring them into the mainstream of India's development”.
Union Home Ministeralso emphasized that “PM Modi’s mantra of ‘Vocal for Local' will surely boost the morale of handloom sector.Let us all pledge to support‘Vocal for Handmade’to help realise Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s dream of a self-reliant India”.