Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah says “Modi government is committed for the holistic development ofour weaver’s community”
“For the first time since 2014, true skills of our hardworking weavers are being nurtured and they are being given their due credit”
“Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in 2015 declared 7th August as National Handlooms Day to bring weavers into the mainstream of India's development”
“PM Modi’s mantra of ‘Vocal for Local' will surely boost the morale of handloom sector”
“Let us all pledge to support “Vocal for Handmade” to help realise Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s dream of a self-reliant India”
07 AUG 2020 2:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said that“Modi government is committed for the holistic development of our weaver’s community”.In his tweets Shri Amit Shah said that“For the first time since 2014, true skills of our hardworking weavers are being nurtured and they are being given their due credit. To further promote them, Prime MinisterShri Narendra Modi in 2015 declared 7th August as National Handlooms Day to bring them into the mainstream of India's development”.
Union Home Ministeralso emphasized that “PM Modi’s mantra of ‘Vocal for Local' will surely boost the morale of handloom sector.Let us all pledge to support‘Vocal for Handmade’to help realise Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s dream of a self-reliant India”.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
“மோடி அரசு நெசவாளர் சமூகத்தின் ஒட்டுமொத்த வளர்ச்சிக்கு உறுதி பூண்டுள்ளது” என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா கூறுகிறார்
07 AUG 2020 2:29PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, “மோடி அரசு, நமது நெசவாளர் சமூகம் ஒட்டுமொத்த வளர்ச்சி காணுவதில் உறுதியுடன் இருக்கிறது” என்று கூறியுள்ளார். அவர் பகிர்ந்துள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவில், “கடுமையாக உழைக்கும் நமது நெசவாளர்களின் உண்மையான செயல் திறன்கள், முதன் முறையாக, 2014-ஆம் ஆண்டிலிருந்து ஊக்குவிக்கப்படுகின்றன. அவர்களுக்கு உரிய பங்கு கிடைத்து வருகிறது. அவர்களை மேலும் மேம்படுத்துவதற்காகவும், இந்தியாவின் வளர்ச்சிக்கான மைய நீரோட்டத்தில் இணைப்பதற்காகவும், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, ஆகஸ்ட் ஏழாம் தேதியை தேசிய கைத்தறி தினமாக, 2015-ல் அறிவித்தார்” என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
“பிரதமர் மோடியின் முழக்கமான “உள்ளூருக்கான குரல்” என்பது கைத்தறித்துறைக்கு நிச்சயம் புதிய உத்வேகத்தை அளிக்கும். தற்சார்பு இந்தியா என்ற பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் கனவை நனவாக்குவதற்காக “உள்ளூருக்கான குரல்” என்ற பிரகடனத்திற்கு ஆதரவளிக்க, நாம் அனைவரும் உறுதி பூணுவோம்” என்று திரு அமித் ஷா வலியுறுத்தியுள்ளார்.