Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah says “Modi government is committed for the holistic development ofour weaver’s community”
“For the first time since 2014, true skills of our hardworking weavers are being nurtured and they are being given their due credit”
“Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in 2015 declared 7th August as National Handlooms Day to bring weavers into the mainstream of India's development”
“PM Modi’s mantra of ‘Vocal for Local' will surely boost the morale of handloom sector”
“Let us all pledge to support “Vocal for Handmade” to help realise Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s dream of a self-reliant India”
07 AUG 2020 2:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said that“Modi government is committed for the holistic development of our weaver’s community”.In his tweets Shri Amit Shah said that“For the first time since 2014, true skills of our hardworking weavers are being nurtured and they are being given their due credit. To further promote them, Prime MinisterShri Narendra Modi in 2015 declared 7th August as National Handlooms Day to bring them into the mainstream of India's development”.
Union Home Ministeralso emphasized that “PM Modi’s mantra of ‘Vocal for Local' will surely boost the morale of handloom sector.Let us all pledge to support‘Vocal for Handmade’to help realise Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s dream of a self-reliant India”.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیرداخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہ مودی حکومت بنکر برادری کی جامع ترقی کے تئیں پابندعہدہے
‘‘ 2014کے بعد پہلی بار ہمارے محنت کش بنکروں کے اصل ہنر کو فروغ دیکر بنکروں کو ان کا مناسب حق دیاجارہاہے ’’
‘‘ وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے 2015میں 7اگست کو قومی یوم ہتھکرگھا کا اعلان کیا تاکہ بنکروں کو بھارت کی ترقی کے قومی دھارے میں شامل کیاجاسکے ’’
‘‘ پی ایم مودی کا ‘ووکل فارلوکل ’ کا اصول یقینی طورپر ہتھکرگھا شعبے کے حوصلے کو بڑھاوادیگا’’
‘‘آیئے ہم سب مل کروزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی کے آتم نربھربھارت کے خواب کو شرمندہ تعبیر کرنے کے لئے ‘ووکل فارہینڈ میڈ ’ کی حمایت کا عہد کریں ’’
07 AUG 2020 2:29PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،7 اگست :مرکزی وزیرداخلہ ، جناب امت شاہ نے کہاہے کہ مودی حکومت بنکربرادری کی جامع ترقی کے تئیں پابند عہد ہے ۔ اپنے ٹویٹ میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہ ‘‘2014 کے بعد پہلی بار ہمارے محنت کش بنکروں کے حقیقی ہنرکو فروغ دیکر بنکروں کو ان کا معقول کریڈٹ دیاجارہاہے ۔ان کی مزید حوصلہ افزائی کے لئے وزیراعظم ، جناب نریندرمودی نے 2015 میں 7اگست کو قومی یوم ہتھکرگھا کا اعلان کیاتاکہ بنکروں کو بھارت کی ترقی کے قومی دھارے میں شامل کیاجاسکے ۔ ’’
مرکزی وزیرداخلہ نے کہاکہ ‘‘پی ایم مودی کا ‘ ووکل فارلوکل کا منتریقینی طورسے ہتھکرگھا کے شعبے کی حوصلہ افزائی کریگا۔ آیئے ہم سب مل کر وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی کے آتم نربھربھارت کے خواب کو شرمندہ تعبیر کرنے کے لئے ‘ووکل فارہینڈ میڈ ’ کی حمایت کرنے کا عہد کریں ’’۔