Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah says “Modi government is committed for the holistic development ofour weaver’s community”
“For the first time since 2014, true skills of our hardworking weavers are being nurtured and they are being given their due credit”
“Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in 2015 declared 7th August as National Handlooms Day to bring weavers into the mainstream of India's development”
“PM Modi’s mantra of ‘Vocal for Local' will surely boost the morale of handloom sector”
“Let us all pledge to support “Vocal for Handmade” to help realise Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s dream of a self-reliant India”
07 AUG 2020 2:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said that“Modi government is committed for the holistic development of our weaver’s community”.In his tweets Shri Amit Shah said that“For the first time since 2014, true skills of our hardworking weavers are being nurtured and they are being given their due credit. To further promote them, Prime MinisterShri Narendra Modi in 2015 declared 7th August as National Handlooms Day to bring them into the mainstream of India's development”.
Union Home Ministeralso emphasized that “PM Modi’s mantra of ‘Vocal for Local' will surely boost the morale of handloom sector.Let us all pledge to support‘Vocal for Handmade’to help realise Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s dream of a self-reliant India”.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
"చేనేత కార్మికుల అభివృద్ధికి మోదీ ప్రభుత్వం కట్టుబడి ఉంది": కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్‌ షా
"కష్టించే నేతన్నల నైపుణ్యాలు మొదటిసారిగా 2014 నుంచి పెరుగుతున్నాయి, వారికి తగిన గుర్తింపు దక్కుతోంది": అమిత్‌ షా
"చేనేత కార్మికులను అభివృద్ధి స్రవంతిలోకి తీసుకురావడానికి ఆగస్టు 7వ తేదీని జాతీయ చేనేత దినోత్సవంగా 2015లో ప్రధాని ప్రకటించారు": అమిత్‌ షా
"ప్రధాని పిలుపునిచ్చిన 'ఓకల్‌ ఫర్‌ లోకల్‌', చేనేత రంగ ఆత్మస్థైర్యాన్ని కచ్చితంగా పెంచుతుంది": అమిత్‌ షా
"ప్రధాని కలలుగన్న స్వావలంబన భారత్‌ను నిజం చేసేందుకు, "ఓకల్‌ ఫల్‌ హ్యాండ్‌లూమ్‌"కు మద్దతుగా మనమంతా ప్రతిజ్ఞ చేద్దాం": అమిత్‌ షా
07 AUG 2020 2:29PM by PIB Hyderabad
చేనేత కార్మికుల అభివృద్ధికి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రభుత్వం కట్టుబడి ఉందని కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్‌ షా స్పష్టం చేశారు. కష్టించే నేతన్నల నిజమైన నైపుణ్యాలు మొదటిసారిగా 2014 నుంచి పెరుగుతున్నాయని, వారికి తగిన గుర్తింపు దక్కుతోందని అమిత్‌ షా ట్వీట్‌ చేశారు. చేనేత కార్మికులను మరింత ప్రోత్సహించేందుకు, వారిని భారత అభివృద్ధి స్రవంతిలోకి తీసుకురావడానికి ఆగస్టు 7వ తేదీని జాతీయ చేనేత దినోత్సవంగా 2015లో ప్రధాని ప్రకటించారని వెల్లడించారు.
ప్రధాని పిలుపునిచ్చిన 'ఓకల్‌ ఫర్‌ లోకల్‌', చేనేత రంగ ఆత్మస్థైర్యాన్ని కచ్చితంగా పెంచుతుందని అమిత్‌ షా విశ్వాసం వ్యక్తం చేశారు. ప్రధాని కలలుగన్న స్వావలంబన భారత్‌ను నిజం చేసేందుకు, "ఓకల్‌ ఫల్‌ హ్యాండ్‌లూమ్‌"కు మద్దతుగా మనమంతా ప్రతిజ్ఞ చేద్దామని దేశ ప్రజలకు పిలుపునిచ్చారు.