நித்தி ஆயோக்
நிதிஆயோக்கின் அடல் புத்தாக்க இயக்கமானது ஏ.டி.எல் டிங்க்கரிங் மாரத்தான் 2019 போட்டியின் தேசிய வெற்றியாளர்களை அறிவித்துள்ளது
05 AUG 2020 6:26PM by PIB Chennai
நிதிஆயோக்கின் அடல் புத்தாக்க இயக்கமானது (AIM) முன்னோடித் திட்டமான வருடாந்திர தேசிய புத்தாக்க மாரத்தான் போட்டியான ஏ.டி.எல் டிங்க்கரிங் மாரத்தான் 2019 போட்டியில் வெற்றி பெற்ற 150 வெற்றியாளர்களின் பெயர்களை அறிவித்துள்ளது. நாடு முழுவதிலும் இருந்து 5000+ அடல் டிங்க்கரிங் ஆய்வகங்களில் இந்தப் போட்டி நடைபெற்று இருந்தது. இந்த ஆண்டுக்கான போட்டியை அடல் புத்தாக்க இயக்கமானது MyGOV உடன் இணைந்து மைகவ் புத்தாக்க பிளாட்ஃபார்மில் நடத்தியது.
“ஆராய்ச்சி, கருத்தாக்கம், புத்தாக்கம், நடைமுறைப்படுத்துதல் – மிகச் சிறந்த நன்மைக்கான கவனத்துடன் கூடிய புத்தாக்கம்” என்ற மையக் கருத்திலான இந்த மாரத்தான் போட்டியை பிரத்யேகமாக மாணவர்களே வடிவமைத்தனர். போட்டியின் முதல் கட்டத்தில் மாணவர்கள் தாங்கள் இருக்கும் சூழலில் எதிர்கொள்ளும் பிரச்சினைகளை ஒருங்கிணைந்து தீர்ப்பது உள்ளிட்டவை அடங்கி இருந்தன. முதல் கட்டத்துக்கு 4300+ பதிவுகள் வந்தன. கட்டம் IIஇல் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட பிரச்சினைகள் மீது வாக்கெடுப்பது உள்ளிட்டவை அடங்கி இருந்தன. தங்களை அதிகம் பாதிக்கச் செய்த பிரச்சினைகளை மாணவர்கள் தேர்ந்தெடுத்ததால் சுமார் 5000+ வாக்குகள் பெறப்பட்டன. இந்த ஆண்டு மாரத்தான் போட்டியில் புத்தாக்கங்களுக்கு முன்பான ஆராய்ச்சிக்கு அதிக அளவில் கவனம் தரப்பட்டது.
கட்டம்-I மற்றும் கட்டம்-II ஆகியவற்றின் அடிப்படையில் நீடித்த நிலையான சுற்றுச்சூழல் மற்றும் நீதியை உருவாக்குதல், எதிர்பார்த்த விளைவைத் தரும் தரமான கல்வியை அளித்தல், சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் தூய்மையை அதிகரித்தல், அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்குதல் மற்றும் சமநிலைத்தன்மையை உறுதிப்படுத்துதல் என நான்கு வேறுபட்ட பிரச்சினைப் பகுதிகள் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டன. மேலே சுட்டிக்காட்டப்பட்டுள்ள இந்த நான்கு பிரச்சினைக்குரிய பகுதிகளில் ஒன்று அல்லது அதற்கு மேற்பட்டவற்றில் இருந்து மாணவர்கள் சமுதாயம் சார்ந்த சிக்கல்களை அடையாளம் கண்டு தங்களின் விருப்பத்துக்கு ஏற்ப தேர்ந்தெடுத்தனர். பிறகு இந்தப் பிரச்சினைகளுக்குத் தீர்வாகச் செயல்படும் மூல மாதிரிகளை உருவாக்கினார்கள் அல்லது குறைந்தபட்சம் வெற்றிகரமாகச் செயல்படக் கூடிய பொருளை (MVP) தயாரித்தனர்.
தீர்வுகளை உருவாக்குதல் என்ற இறுதிக்கட்டத்துக்கு நாட்டில் 29 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் இருக்கும் மாணவர்கள் 1191 பதிவுகளை அனுப்பி இருந்தனர். இவற்றை விரிவாக மதிப்பீடு செய்து தரவரிசையில் மேல் நிலையில் உள்ள 150 குழுக்கள் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டன. இதில் வெற்றி பெற்ற குழுக்களில் 42 சதவீதம் கிராமப் பகுதிகளைச் சேர்ந்தவை ஆகும். அதே பேன்று 57 சதவீதக் குழுக்கள் அரசுப் பள்ளிகளைச் சேர்ந்தவை. வெற்றி பெற்ற குழுக்களின் மாணவர்களில் 45 சதவீதம் பேர் மாணவிகள் ஆவர்.

NITI Aayog
NITI Aayog’s Atal Innovation Mission unveils National Winners of the ATL Tinkering Marathon 2019
The flagship initiative aims at felicitating young student innovators
05 AUG 2020 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), NITI Aayog declared the results of its flagship national annual innovation Marathon challenge ATL Tinkering Marathon 2019 held over 5000+ Atal Tinkering Labs across the country and announced 150 winners of the Marathon. This year, the challenge was executed by AIM in partnership with MyGOV on MyGov’s Innovate Platform.
With the central theme as “Research, Ideate, Innovate, Implement – Mindful Innovation for the greater good”, this year’s marathon was uniquely designed by the students themselves. Phase-I of the challenge included crowdsourcing of the problems faced by students in the communities surrounding them. Phase-I saw about 4300+ entries. Phase-II included voting on the shortlisted problem statements. About 5000+ votes were garnered as the students chose the problems that resonated with them the most. The Marathon, this year had a strong focus on Research preceding the Innovations.
Four different problem areas were shortlisted on the basis of Phase I and Phase II - Enabling a Sustainable Environment and Justice, Enabling Outcome Driven Quality Education, Enhancing Health and Hygiene, Ensuring Inclusivity and Equality. The students identified community problems of their choice in one or more of the above four problem areas and developed innovative solutions in the form of working prototypes or minimum viable product (MVP).
The final phase of solution development received over 1191 entries from students across 29 States and UTs of the country. After a robust evaluation process, top 150 teams were selected. 42% of the winning teams are from rural areas and 57% are from government schools. About 45% of the winning team students are girl students.
The winning teams have been offered several awards to help them take their innovative solutions to the next level, and present those at various national level platforms.
The announcement of the top 150 teams was done in an innovative virtual event sparkling with the presence of distinguished set of panelists consisting of AIM’s partners from the government and private sector. The event was graced with the presence of Mr. Abhishek Singh, CEO, MyGov, Mr. Sandip Patel, General Manager of IBM India/South Asia and Managing Director of IBM India, Mr. B. Rudramani, Vice President, R&D, Dell Technologies, Mr. Shanmugh Natarajan, Vice President, Creative Cloud Product at Adobe India, Ms. K. Rama Devi, Chairperson, AIC ALEAP We-Hub, and Mr. Snehal Shetty, COO, AIC Amrita TBI.
Speaking on the occasion, Mission Director AIM R Ramanan said “The ATL Tinkering Marathon has become a much looked for event by all ATL students, as it provides them with a unique opportunity to exercise their imagination and creative potential. This year a different approach was adopted wherein we wanted the next-generation to themselves think and identify the problems worth solving.”
He further said, “Your innovation journey has only begun. You have done the necessary research, you have ideated, you have created an innovation. Now the journey is about how to convert that innovation into a market ready product. We compliment each one of you and ask you to remain inspired for the journey ahead – regardless of winning the competition or not.”
Thanking all the partners he said all this was possible only because of the partnership with various government and private organizations. He added that these partners will help AIM, NITI Aayog in further exposure of top 150 teams to advanced levels of innovation and entrepreneurship.
Congratulating the winners MyGov CEO Abhishek Singh said, “It’s not only about winning the Marathon. Running a Marathon is as important as winning it. I would also want to congratulate all those who contributed to the crowdsourcing of ideas, in voting and all other stages of the Marathon. I also congratulate the entire team of AIM for doing such a great job. Every step of this Marathon was important to create a culture of innovation across the country.”
The winning teams will be awarded a mix of opportunities to hone their prototypes in collaboration with AIM’s partners. These include a Student Innovator Program with Atal Incubation Centers, Student Internship Programs with IBM, Digital Internship Program with Adobe. Further, the top all-girl teams will get an exclusive chance to refine their ideas under the guidance of Dell Technologies.
Click here to watch the event
Click below for the details of ATL Marathon 2019 Winners
https://aim.gov.in/ATLMarathon2019Announcement.pdf