உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா அயோத்தியில் நடைபெற்ற ராமர் கோயிலுக்கான பூமி பூஜை இந்தியாவிற்கு வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க நாளாகும் என்று குறிப்பிட்டார்
05 AUG 2020 8:35PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா அயோத்தியில் நடைபெற்ற ராமர் கோயிலுக்கான பூமி பூஜை இந்தியாவிற்கு வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க நாளாகும் என்று குறிப்பிட்டார். பகவான் ஸ்ரீராமர் அவதரித்த இடத்தில் மாபெரும் ராமர் கோயில் கட்டுவதற்கான பூமி பூஜையும் அடிக்கல் நாட்டு நிகழ்ச்சியும் பிரதம மந்திரி திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அவர்கள் நடத்தி வைத்தது என்பது இந்தியாவின் கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் பண்பாட்டு வரலாற்றில் பொன் எழுத்துக்களால் பொறிக்கப்படக் கூடிய அத்தியாயம் ஆகும் மற்றும் இது புதிய சகாப்தத்தின் தொடக்கமும் ஆகும் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா தனது தொடர் டுவீட்டுகளில் தெரிவித்து உள்ளார்.
பல நூற்றாண்டுகளாக உலகம் முழுவதும் இருக்கின்ற இந்துக்களின் நம்பிக்கையின் குறியீடாக அயோத்தியில் உள்ள ராமர் கோயில் கட்டிடம் விளங்கி வருவதாக குறிப்பிட்ட, திரு அமித் ஷா ”பிரதம மந்திரி திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அவர்களுக்கும் ஸ்ரீராம் ஜன்மபூமி தீர்த்த ஷேத்திரத்திற்கும் கோடிக்கணக்கான மக்களின் நம்பிக்கையை மதிக்கும் வகையில் ராமர் கோயிலுக்கான பூமி பூஜையை நடத்தியதற்காக தனது நன்றிகளைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர், ”பகவான் ஸ்ரீராமரின் கருத்துகளும், சிந்தனைகளும் இந்தியாவின் ஆன்மாவில் வாழ்கிறது. அவரது குணாம்சமும், தத்துவமும் இந்தியக் கலாச்சாரத்தின் அடித்தளமாக விளங்குகிறது. ராமர் கோயிலைக் கட்டுவதன் மூலம் புனித பூமியான அயோத்தி தனது முழுமையான மகிமையுடன் உலகம் முழுவதும் மீண்டும் எழுந்து நிற்கும் மற்றும் தர்மமும் வளர்ச்சியும் ஒருங்கிணையும் போது அது வேலை வாய்ப்புகளையும் உருவாக்கும்” என்றார்.
மறக்க முடியாத இந்த நாளில் அனைத்து இந்தியர்களுக்கும் நல்வாழ்த்துக்களைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொண்ட திரு அமித் ஷா பகவான் ஸ்ரீராமர் கோயிலைக் கட்டுவது என்பது பிரதம மந்திரி திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் வலிமையான மற்றும் உறுதியான தலைமையை வெளிப்படுத்துகிறது என்றார். மோடி அரசாங்கம் எப்பொழுதும் இந்தியக் கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் அதன் மதிப்பீடுகளை காக்கவும் பேணவும் உறுதியுடன் செயல்படுகிறது என்று அவர் மேலும் தெரிவித்தார்.
பல நூற்றாண்டுகளாக தெரிந்த மற்றும் வெளித்தெரியாத எண்ணற்ற ராம பக்தர்களின் அயராத மற்றும் தளராத போராட்டம், தியாகத்தின் விளைவாக பகவான் ஸ்ரீராமர் கோயில் கட்டும் பணி தொடங்கி உள்ளது. இந்த நாளில் பல ஆண்டுகளாக ”சனாதன” (நிலையான தர்மம்) கலாச்சாரத்தின் ஈடுயிணையில்லாத பாரம்பரியத்திற்காக போராடிய அனைவர் முன்பும் நான் தலை வணங்குகிறேன் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா மேலும் தெரிவித்தார். ஜெய் ஸ்ரீராம்!

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah says Ram Temple Bhoomi Pujan in Ayodhya is a historic and proud day for India
Bhoomi Pujan and foundation stone laying ceremony of Grand Ram Temple by PM Modi has written a golden chapter in the history of great Indian culture & civilization and is the beginning of a new era
"I express my gratitude to PM Narendra Modi ji and Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra for respecting the faith of billions of people by the performing Bhoomi Pujan of Ram temple"
"With the construction of Ram temple, the holy land of Ayodhya will once again rise up across the world with its full glory. Coming together of Dharma and Development will create job opportunities”
“The construction of the Grand Prabhu Shree Ram Mandir is a reflection of Prime Minister Narendra Modi ji’s strong and decisive leadership”
My best wishes to all Indians on this unforgettable day. Modi government will always be committed to protect & preserve Indian culture and its values"
“I bow before all those who fought for the invaluable heritage of ‘Sanatana’ (Eternal D
05 AUG 2020 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has said that the Bhoomi Pujan of Ram Temple in Ayodhya is a historic and proud day for India. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said Bhoomi Pujan and foundation stone laying ceremony of the Grand Ram Temple on the birthplace of Prabhu Shri Ram by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji has written a golden chapter in the history of Indian culture & civilization and is the beginning of a new era.
Stating that the building of the Ram Temple in Ayodhya has been a symbol of faith for Hindus around the world for centuries, Shri Amit Shah said “I express my gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji and Shree Ram Janmabhumi Teerth Kshetra for respecting the faith of billions of people by the performing Bhoomi Pujan of Ram temple.”
The Union Home Minister said “The ideals and thoughts of Prabhu Shri Ram live in the soul of India. His character and philosophy is the foundation of Indian culture. With the construction of Ram temple, the holy land of Ayodhya will once again rise up across the world with its full glory. Coming together of Dharma & Development will create job opportunities.”
Shri Amit Shah said, “Best wishes to all Indians on this unforgettable day. The construction of the Grand Prabhu Shree Ram Mandir is a reflection of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji’s strong and decisive leadership. Modi government will always be committed to protect & preserve Indian culture and its values."
Shri Amit Shah also said that “The construction of the Prabhu Shri Ram temple is the result of tireless & constant struggle and sacrifice of innumerable known and unknown Ram Bhakts for centuries. On this day, I bow before all those who fought for the invaluable heritage of ‘Sanatana’ (Eternal Dharma) culture for so many years. Jai Shri Ram!”