Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah says Ram Temple Bhoomi Pujan in Ayodhya is a historic and proud day for India
Bhoomi Pujan and foundation stone laying ceremony of Grand Ram Temple by PM Modi has written a golden chapter in the history of great Indian culture & civilization and is the beginning of a new era
"I express my gratitude to PM Narendra Modi ji and Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra for respecting the faith of billions of people by the performing Bhoomi Pujan of Ram temple"
"With the construction of Ram temple, the holy land of Ayodhya will once again rise up across the world with its full glory. Coming together of Dharma and Development will create job opportunities”
“The construction of the Grand Prabhu Shree Ram Mandir is a reflection of Prime Minister Narendra Modi ji’s strong and decisive leadership”
My best wishes to all Indians on this unforgettable day. Modi government will always be committed to protect & preserve Indian culture and its values"
“I bow before all those who fought for the invaluable heritage of ‘Sanatana’ (Eternal D
05 AUG 2020 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has said that the Bhoomi Pujan of Ram Temple in Ayodhya is a historic and proud day for India. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said Bhoomi Pujan and foundation stone laying ceremony of the Grand Ram Temple on the birthplace of Prabhu Shri Ram by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji has written a golden chapter in the history of Indian culture & civilization and is the beginning of a new era.
Stating that the building of the Ram Temple in Ayodhya has been a symbol of faith for Hindus around the world for centuries, Shri Amit Shah said “I express my gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji and Shree Ram Janmabhumi Teerth Kshetra for respecting the faith of billions of people by the performing Bhoomi Pujan of Ram temple.”
The Union Home Minister said “The ideals and thoughts of Prabhu Shri Ram live in the soul of India. His character and philosophy is the foundation of Indian culture. With the construction of Ram temple, the holy land of Ayodhya will once again rise up across the world with its full glory. Coming together of Dharma & Development will create job opportunities.”
Shri Amit Shah said, “Best wishes to all Indians on this unforgettable day. The construction of the Grand Prabhu Shree Ram Mandir is a reflection of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji’s strong and decisive leadership. Modi government will always be committed to protect & preserve Indian culture and its values."
Shri Amit Shah also said that “The construction of the Prabhu Shri Ram temple is the result of tireless & constant struggle and sacrifice of innumerable known and unknown Ram Bhakts for centuries. On this day, I bow before all those who fought for the invaluable heritage of ‘Sanatana’ (Eternal Dharma) culture for so many years. Jai Shri Ram!”

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
అయోధ్య‌లోరామ మందిర భూమి పూజ చ‌రిత్రాత్మ‌కం, ఇది భార‌త‌దేశానికి గ‌ర్వ‌కార‌ణ‌మైన రోజు : కేంద్ర హోంశాఖ మంత్రి అమిత్ షా
అద్భుత‌ రామ మందిర నిర్మాణానికి ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ చే భూమిపూజ‌, శంకుస్థాప‌న ఉత్స‌వం భార‌తీయ సంస్కృతి నాగ‌రిక‌త చ‌రిత్ర‌లో సువ‌ర్ణాక్ష‌రాల‌తో లిఖించింది.ఇది న‌వ‌శ‌కానికి నాంది.
“కోట్లాదిమంది ప్ర‌జ‌ల విశ్వాసాన్ని గౌర‌వించి, రామ‌మందిర నిర్మాణానికి భూమిపూజ నిర్వ‌హించినందుకు ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీజీకి, శ్రీ రామ‌జ‌న్మ‌భూమి తీర్థ‌క్షేత్ర ట్ర‌స్ట్‌కు నేను కృత‌జ్ఞ‌త‌లు తెలియ‌జేసుకుంటున్నాను.”
“రామ‌మందిర నిర్మాణంతో, అయోధ్య పుణ్య‌భూమి మ‌రోసారి ప్ర‌పంచ‌వ్యాప్తంగా త‌న పూర్వ వైభ‌వాన్ని పొందుతోంది. ధ‌ర్మం‌, అభివృద్ధి రెండూ ఒక చోట చేరి ఉపాధి అవ‌కాశాలు క‌ల్పిస్తాయి.”
“ మ‌హాధ్భుత‌మైన ప్ర‌భు శ్రీ‌రామ మందిర నిర్మాణం , ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీజీ బ‌ల‌మైన‌, నిర్ణ‌యాత్మ‌క నాయ‌క‌త్వానికి ప్ర‌తిబింబం”
“మ‌రిచిపోలేని ఈ అద్భుత రోజున భార‌తీయులంద‌రికీ నా శుభాకాంక్ష‌లు. శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ ప్ర‌భుత్వం భార‌తీయ సంస్కృతి సంప్ర‌దాయాల ప‌రిర‌క్ష‌ణ‌కు ఎల్ల‌ప్ప‌టికీ క‌ట్టుబ‌డి ఉంటుంది.”
“ స‌నాత‌న వార‌స‌త్వ ప‌రిర‌క్ష‌ణ‌కు పోరాడిన వారంద‌రికీ శిర‌సువంచి న‌మ‌స్క‌రిస్తున్నాను”
05 AUG 2020 8:35PM by PIB Hyderabad
అయోధ్య‌లోరామ మందిర భూమి పూజ చ‌రిత్రాత్మ‌కం, భార‌త‌దేశానికి గ‌ర్వ‌కార‌ణ‌మైన రోజు అని కేంద్ర హోంశాఖ మంత్రి అమిత్ షా అన్నారు. ఇందుకు సంబంధించి ట్విట్ట‌ర్ ద్వారా ప‌లు సందేశాలు ఇస్తూ ఆయ‌న‌, రాముడి జ‌న్మ‌స్థ‌లంలో ,అద్భుత‌ రామ మందిర నిర్మాణానికి ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ చే భూమిపూజ‌, శంకుస్థాప‌న ఉత్స‌వం జ‌ర‌గ‌డం భార‌తీయ సంస్కృతి నాగ‌రిక‌త చ‌రిత్ర‌లో సువ‌ర్ణాక్ష‌రాల‌తో లిఖించిందని ,ఇది న‌వ‌శ‌కానికి నాంది అని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా పేర్కొన్నారు.
అయోధ్య‌లో రామ మందిర నిర్మాణం ప్ర‌పంచ‌వ్యాప్తంగా శ‌తాబ్దాల త‌ర‌బ‌డి హిందువుల విశ్వాసానికి ప్ర‌తీక అని అంటూ శ్రీ అమిత్ షా“ “కోట్లాదిమంది ప్ర‌జ‌ల విశ్వాసాన్ని గౌర‌వించి, రామ‌మందిర నిర్మాణానికి భూమిపూజ నిర్వ‌హించినందుకు ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీజీకి, శ్రీ రామ‌జ‌న్మ‌భూమి తీర్థ‌క్షేత్ర ట్ర‌స్ట్‌కు నేను కృత‌జ్ఞ‌త‌లు తెలియ‌జేసుకుంటున్నాను” అని అన్నారు.
“శ్రీ‌రామ‌చంద్ర ప్ర‌భు ఆద‌ర్శాలు, ఆలోచ‌న‌లు భార‌తీయ ఆత్మ‌లో ఉన్నాయి, ఆయ‌న వ్య‌క్తిత్వం, తాత్విక‌త భార‌తీయ సంస్కృతికి పునాది . రామ మందిర నిర్మాణంతో అయోధ్య ప‌విత్ర‌భూమి ప్ర‌పంచ‌వ్యాప్తంగా మ‌రోసారి త‌న పూర్వ వైభ‌వాన్ని పొందుతుంది. ధ‌ర్మం, అభివృద్ధి క‌లిసి అక్క‌డ ఉపాధి అవ‌కాశాలు క‌ల్పిస్తాయి” అని ఆయ‌న అన్నారు.
“ ఈ మ‌రపురాని రోజు భార‌తీయులంద‌రికీ శుభాకాంక్ష‌లు. మ‌హాధ్భుత‌మైన ప్ర‌భు శ్రీ‌రామ మందిర నిర్మాణం , ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీజీ బ‌ల‌మైన‌, నిర్ణ‌యాత్మ‌క నాయ‌క‌త్వానికి ప్ర‌తిబింబం. శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ ప్ర‌భుత్వం భార‌తీయ సంస్కృతి సంప్ర‌దాయాలు, దాని విలువ‌ల‌ ప‌రిర‌క్ష‌ణ‌కు ఎల్ల‌ప్ప‌టికీ క‌ట్టుబ‌డి ఉంటుంది.” అని ఆయ‌న తెలిపారు.
“ ప్ర‌భు శ్రీ‌రామ మందిర నిర్మాణం, శ‌తాబ్దాలుగా ఎంద‌రో రామ‌భ‌క్తుల త్యాగాలు , నిరంత‌ర పోరాట‌ల ఫ‌లితం. స‌నాత‌న వార‌సత్వం కోసం ఏళ్ళ‌త‌ర‌బ‌డి పోరాడిన వారంద‌రికీ నేను శిర‌సువంచి న‌మ‌స్క‌రిస్తున్నాను, జై శ్రీరామ్ !” అని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా పేర్కొన్నారు