Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah says Ram Temple Bhoomi Pujan in Ayodhya is a historic and proud day for India
Bhoomi Pujan and foundation stone laying ceremony of Grand Ram Temple by PM Modi has written a golden chapter in the history of great Indian culture & civilization and is the beginning of a new era
"I express my gratitude to PM Narendra Modi ji and Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra for respecting the faith of billions of people by the performing Bhoomi Pujan of Ram temple"
"With the construction of Ram temple, the holy land of Ayodhya will once again rise up across the world with its full glory. Coming together of Dharma and Development will create job opportunities”
“The construction of the Grand Prabhu Shree Ram Mandir is a reflection of Prime Minister Narendra Modi ji’s strong and decisive leadership”
My best wishes to all Indians on this unforgettable day. Modi government will always be committed to protect & preserve Indian culture and its values"
“I bow before all those who fought for the invaluable heritage of ‘Sanatana’ (Eternal D
05 AUG 2020 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has said that the Bhoomi Pujan of Ram Temple in Ayodhya is a historic and proud day for India. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said Bhoomi Pujan and foundation stone laying ceremony of the Grand Ram Temple on the birthplace of Prabhu Shri Ram by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji has written a golden chapter in the history of Indian culture & civilization and is the beginning of a new era.
Stating that the building of the Ram Temple in Ayodhya has been a symbol of faith for Hindus around the world for centuries, Shri Amit Shah said “I express my gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji and Shree Ram Janmabhumi Teerth Kshetra for respecting the faith of billions of people by the performing Bhoomi Pujan of Ram temple.”
The Union Home Minister said “The ideals and thoughts of Prabhu Shri Ram live in the soul of India. His character and philosophy is the foundation of Indian culture. With the construction of Ram temple, the holy land of Ayodhya will once again rise up across the world with its full glory. Coming together of Dharma & Development will create job opportunities.”
Shri Amit Shah said, “Best wishes to all Indians on this unforgettable day. The construction of the Grand Prabhu Shree Ram Mandir is a reflection of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji’s strong and decisive leadership. Modi government will always be committed to protect & preserve Indian culture and its values."
Shri Amit Shah also said that “The construction of the Prabhu Shri Ram temple is the result of tireless & constant struggle and sacrifice of innumerable known and unknown Ram Bhakts for centuries. On this day, I bow before all those who fought for the invaluable heritage of ‘Sanatana’ (Eternal Dharma) culture for so many years. Jai Shri Ram!”

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે જણાવ્યું કે, અયોધ્યા નગરીમાં રામમંદિરનું ભૂમિપૂજન ભારત માટે ઐતિહાસિક અને ગર્વનો દિવસ છે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ ભવ્યાતિભવ્ય રામમંદિરનું નિર્માણ કરવા ભૂમિપૂજન કર્યું છે અને શિલાન્યાસ કર્યો છે, જે ભારતની મહાન સંસ્કૃતિ અને સભ્યતાના ઇતિહાસમાં સોનેરી પ્રકરણ છે અને એક નવા યુગની શરૂઆત સમાન છે
"હું પ્રધાનમંત્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી અને શ્રીરામ જન્મભૂમિ તીર્થક્ષેત્રનો રામમંદિરનું ભૂમિપૂજન કરીને કરોડો લોકોની આસ્થાને જાળવવા બદલ આભાર માનું છું"
"રામમંદિરના નિર્માણ સાથે અયોધ્યાની પાવન ભૂમિની ખ્યાતિ એક વાર ફરી દુનિયાભરમાં ફેલાશે. ધર્મ અને વિકાસનો સુભગ સમન્વય થવાથી આ વિસ્તારમાં રોજગારીની અનેક તકોનું સર્જન થશે”
“પ્રભુ શ્રીરામનાં ભવ્ય મંદિરનું નિર્માણ પ્રધાનમંત્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીના મજબૂત અને નિર્ણાયક નેતૃત્વનું પ્રતિબિંબ છે”
“આ અવિસ્મરણીય દિવસ પર તમામ ભારતીયોને મારી ખૂબ-ખૂબ શુભેચ્છા. મોદી સરકાર ભારતીય સંસ્કૃતિ અને એના મૂલ્યોનું જતન કરવા હંમેશા કટિબદ્ધ રહેશે"
“સનાતન ધર્મના અમૂલ્ય સાંસ્કૃતિક વારસા માટે લડનાર તમામ લોકોને હું વંદન કરું છું”
05 AUG 2020 8:35PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે જણાવ્યું છે કે, અયોધ્યામાં રામમંદિરનું ભૂમિ પૂજન ભારત માટે ઐતિહાસિક અને ગર્વની ક્ષણ છે. શ્રી અમિત શાહે શ્રેણીબદ્ધ ટ્વીટ કરીને જણાવ્યું હતું કે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજી દ્વારા પ્રભુ શ્રીરામની જન્મભૂમિ પર ભવ્યાતિભવ્ય રામમંદિરનું ભૂમિપૂજન અને શિલાન્યાસના સમારંભે ભારતીય સંસ્કૃતિ અને સભ્યતાના ઇતિહાસમાં સોનેરી પ્રકરણ લખ્યું છે અને આ રીતે એક નવા યુગની શરૂઆત થઈ છે.
અયોધ્યામાં રામમંદિરના નિર્માણને સદીઓથી દુનિયાભરમાં વસતા હિંદુઓ માટે આસ્થાનું પ્રતીક ગણાવીને શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું હતું કે, “હું પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજી અને શ્રી રામ જન્મભૂમિ તીર્થક્ષેત્રનો રામમંદિરના ભૂમિપૂજન બદલ અબજો લોકોની આસ્થાનું સન્માન કરવા બદલ આભાર માનું છું.”
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રીએ કહ્યું હતું કે, “પ્રભુ શ્રીરામના આદર્શો અને મૂલ્યો ભારતનું હાર્દ છે. તેમનું ચરિત્ર અને ફિલોસોફી ભારતીય સંસ્કૃતિનો પાયો છે. રામમંદિરનું નિર્માણ થવાની સાથે અયોધ્યાની પવિત્ર ભૂમિ એક વાર ફરી દુનિયાભરમાં એની ભવ્યતા મેળવશે. ધર્મ અને વિકાસનો સમન્વય થવાથી આ વિસ્તારમાં મોટી સંખ્યામાં રોજગારીની તકોનું સર્જન થશે.”
શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું હતું કે, “આ અવિસ્મરણીય દિવસ પર તમામ ભારતીયોને શુભેચ્છા. પ્રભુ શ્રીરામના ભવ્યાતિભવ્ય મંદિરનું નિર્માણ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીના મજબૂત અને નિર્ણાયક નેતૃત્વનું પ્રતિબિંબ છે. મોદી સરકાર ભારતીય સંસ્કૃતિ અને એના મૂલ્યોનું રક્ષણ કરવા અને જતન કરવા હંમેશા કટિબદ્ધ રહેશે.”
શ્રી અમિત શાહે એવું પણ કહ્યું હતું કે, “પ્રભુ શ્રીરામના મંદિરનું નિર્માણ સદીઓથી જાણીતા અને અજાણીતા લાખો-કરોડો રામભક્તોના અવિરત અને સતત સંઘર્ષ તથા ત્યાગ અને બલિદાનનું પરિણામ છે. આ દિવસે હું ઘણા વર્ષોથી સનાતન સંસ્કૃતિના અમૂલ્ય વારસા માટે લડતા લોકોને વંદન કરું છું. જય શ્રી રામ!”