Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at Grand Finale of Smart India Hackathon 2020
01 AUG 2020 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
You are working on best of the solutions. You are not only helping in providing solutions to challenges that the country is facing , but also strengthening India's aspirations regarding Data, Digitization and a Hi-tech Future.
Friends, we have always been proud that in the past centuries, we have given the best scientists, best technicians and technology enterprise leaders to the world. But this is the 21st century and in a fast changing world, India will have to change itself as fast as possible to play its same effective role.
With this thinking, the necessary eco-system for innovation, research, design, development and Enterprise is being rapidly developed in the country. Now there is a lot of emphasis on Quality of Education along with 21st century technology. Education system that meets the needs of the 21st century is equally important.
Be it the Prime Minister's e-learning programme or the Atal Innovation Mission, the expansion of scholarships in many areas to increase the scientific temperament in the country, or the modern facilities and financial support to sports talent, schemes to promote research or the mission of creating World Class 20 Institutes of Eminence in India, creation of new resources for online education or these campaigns like Smart India Hackathon, such efforts are being made to make India's education more modern, to ensure that its talent gets opportunities.
Friends,
A few days ago the New Education Policy of the country was announced in line with this. There has been a massive effort to formulate this policy keeping in view the thinking, needs, hopes and aspirations of the youth of the 21st century. For 5 years, there have been extensive debates and discussions on every point at every stage across the country. Only then this policy was framed.
In the true sense, the education policy of the new India reflects the dreams of India, the hopes and aspirations of the future generations of India. It contains the views of scholars from every region, every state. Therefore, it is not just a policy document but also a reflection of aspirations of more than 130 crore Indians.
Friends, you must have seen, even today many children feel that they are judged on the basis of a subject in which they have no interest. They are pressurised by parents, relatives, friends and the whole environment; and eventually they start reading the subjects chosen by others. This approach has given the country a very large population, which is well-educated, but most of what they have read is not of any use to them. Even after having plenty of degrees, he feels incomplete in himself. He feels lack of confidence within him that should have been there. This affects his entire life's journey.
Friends, an attempt has been made to change this approach through the New Education Policy. The earlier shortcomings are being removed. There has been now an attempt for systemic reform in India's education system; an attempt to transform both Intent and Content of education.
Friends,
The 21st century is the era of knowledge. This is the time to increase focus on: Learning, Research and Innovation. And, this is exactly what India's National Education Policy, 2020 does. This Policy wants to make your School, College and University experience: Fruitful, Broad-based; one that guides you to your natural passions.
Friends, you are among the best and brightest of India. This Hackathon is not the first problem you have tried to solve. Nor is this the last. I want you, and youngsters like you not to stop doing three things: Learning, Questioning and Solving.
When you learn, you get the wisdom to question. When you question, you get out-of-the-box methods to solve problems. When you do that, you grow. Due to your effort, our nation grows. Our planet prospers.
Friends, India's National Education Policy reflects these spirits. We are shifting from: The burden of the school bag, which does not last beyond school - to the boon of learning which helps for life; From simply memorizing to critical thinking. For years, the limitations of the system had an adverse effect on the lives of students. No longer! The National Education Policy reflects the aspirations of young India. It is not process centric; it is people centric and future centric.
Friends,
Among the most exciting things of the Policy is the emphasis on inter-disciplinary study. This concept has been gaining popularity; and rightly so. One size does not fit all. One subject does not define who you are. There are no limits to discovering something new. Human history has many examples of stalwarts who have excelled in diverse areas. Be it Aryabhata, Leonardo da Vinci, Helen Keller, Gurudev Tagore. Now, we have done away with some traditional boundaries between arts, science and commerce. If someone is interested, they can learn: Maths and Music together, or Coding and Chemistry together. This will ensure the focus is on what the student wants to learn rather than what the student is expected to, by society. Inter-disciplinary studies gives you control. In the process, it also makes you flexible.
In the National Education Policy, flexibility has been given great importance. There are provisions for multiple entry and exits. No one way street for a student. The Under-Graduate experience can either be a three or four year journey. Students will enjoy the advantages of an Academic Bank of Credit, which will store all the academic credits acquired. These can be transferred and counted in the final degree. Such flexibility was long needed in our education system. I am happy the National Education Policy has addressed this aspect.
Friends,
National Education Policy is big on access to education starting from primary education. In Higher Education, the aim is to increase Gross Enrolment Ratio to 50 per cent by 2035. Other efforts be it Gender Inclusion Fund, Special Education Zones, options for Open and Distance Learning will also help.
Friends, Baba Saheb Ambedkar, the great educationist of our country and the chief architect of the Constitution of India used to say that education should be such that it is accessible to all. This education policy is also dedicated to his ideals. This education policy emphasizes on creating job creators rather than job seekers. That is, in a way it is an attempt to bring reform in our mindset, in our approach. The focus of this policy is to create a self-reliant youth who will be able to decide whether to do a job, take up a service or become an entrepreneur.
Friends,
Language has always been a sensitive topic in our country. One of the major reasons for the same is that we have left the local languages to their own fate. They have very little chance to grow and thrive. Now with the changes brought in the education policy, the languages ​​of India will progress, and develop further. These will not only increase the knowledge about India, but will also strengthen the unity of India. There are many rich compositions in our Indian languages. We have centuries of knowledge and experience; all of them will expand further. This will also introduce the world to the rich languages ​​of India. And a huge benefit will be that the students will get to learn in their mother tongue in their formative years.
With this, there will be a lot of opportunity for them to grow and blossom their talent. They will be able to become comfortable and motivated to learn new things without pressure and will be able to connect with education. Anyway, if you look at the list of the top 20 countries of the world on the basis of GDP, you will see that most of the countries provide education in their mother tongue. These countries develop the thinking and understanding of the youth in their own language and also emphasize on other languages ​​to communicate with the world. The same policy and strategy is going to be very useful for 21st century India as well. India has an amazing treasure of languages, one life is not enough to learn them and today the world too is eager for it.
Friends,
The New Education Policy has another special feature. The focus is on integrating it with Global as much as the focus is on Local. While emphasis has been laid on giving a natural place to local folk arts and disciplines, classical art and knowledge, the Top Global Institutions are also invited to open campuses in India. With this, our youth will not only get Word Class Exposure and Opportunities in India but will also be more prepared for the Global Competition. This will also help in building world-class institutions in India, making India a hub of global education.
Friends, I have always trusted the youth power of the country. The youth of the country has proved again and again why I have faith in them. Recently, to fight corona, the demand for Face Shields had gone up. To meet this demand, the youth of the country came forward on a large scale with 3D printing technology. The manner in which young innovators, young entrepreneurs, have come forward to develop PPEs and other medical devices is discussed everywhere. Young developers have prepared a great medium for tracking Covid in a very short time with Aarogya Setu App.
Friends, all of you are the source of aspiration for the youth of self-reliant India. The role of all of youth is very important in achieving our goal of Ease of Living, to give a better life to the poor of the country. I have always believed that there is no such challenge facing the country that our youth cannot face; for which they cannot find a solution. Whenever in the time of need the country has looked up to its young innovators, they have not disappointed.
Through the Smart India Hackathon, the country has received amazing innovations in the past years. I am confident that even after this Hackathon, all the young friends will understand the needs of the country and continue to work on new solutions to make the country self-reliant.
Once again I wish you all the very best!
Thanks a lot!

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
اسمارٹ انڈیا ہیکاتھون 2020 کے گرینڈ فنالے سے وزیراعظم کے خطاب کا متن
01 AUG 2020 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:یکم اگست ، 2020:
آپ ایک سے بڑھ کر ایک حل پر کام کررہے ہیں، ملک کے سامنے جو چیلنجز ہیں یہ ان کا سولوشن تو دیتے ہی ہیں، ڈیٹا ڈیجیٹائزیشن اور ہائی ٹیک مستقبل کو لیکر ہندوستان کی توقعات کو بھی مضبوط کرتے ہیں۔
ساتھیو، ہمیں ہمیشہ سے فخر رہا ہے کہ بیتی صدیوں میں ہم نے دنیا کو ایک سے بڑھ کر ایک بہترین سائنٹسٹ، بہترین ٹیکنیشین، ٹیکنالوجی انٹرپرائز لیڈرس دیے ہیں لیکن یہ اکیسویں صدی ہے اور تیزی سے بدلتی ہوئی دنیا میں ہندوستان کو اپنا وہی مؤثر کردار نبھانے کیلئے اتنا ہی تیزی سے ہمیں خود کو بھی بدلنا ہوگا۔
اسی سوچ کے ساتھ اب ملک نے اختراع کیلئے، ریسرچ کیلئے، ڈیزائن کیلئے، ترقی کیلئے، انٹرپرائزکیلئے ضروری ماحولی نظام تیزی سے تیارکیاجارہاہے۔ اب بہت زیادہ زور دیا ہے تعلیم کے معیار پر۔ اکیسویں صدی کی ٹیکنالوجی کو ساتھ لیکر، اکیسویں صدی کی ضرورتوں کو پوراکرنے والا تعلیمی نظام بھی اتنا ہی ضروری ہے۔
وزیراعظم ای۔ ودیاپروگرام ہو یا پھر اٹل اختراعی مشن ملک نے سائنٹفک ٹمپرامنٹ بڑھانے کیلئے متعدد شعبوں میں اسکالر شپ کی توسیع ہویا اسپورٹس کی دنیا سے جڑے ٹیلنٹ کو ماڈرن فیسیلیٹیز اور اقتصادی مدد، ریسرچ کو بڑھاوا دینے والی اسکیمیں ہوں یا پھر ہندوستان میں عالمی درجے کے 20 انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف امیننس کی تعمیر کامشن۔ آن لائن ایجوکیشن کیلئے نئے وسائل کاپیداکرنا ہو یا پھر اسمارٹ انڈیا ہیکاتھون جیسے ہی ابھیان ، کوشش یہی ہے کہ ہندوستان کی تعلیم مزید جدید تر بنے۔ یہاں کے ٹیلنٹ کو پورا موقع ملے ۔
ساتھیو، اسی کڑی میں کچھ دن پہلے ملک کی نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کا اعلان کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ پالیسی اکیسویں صدی کے نوجوانوں کی سوچ، ان کی ضرورتوں، ان کی امیدوں، آرزوؤں اور توقعات کو دیکھتے ہوئے بنانےکی باقاعدہ کوشش ہوئی ہے۔ پانچ برس تک ملک بھر میں اس کے ہر ایک نقطے پر بڑے پیمانے پر ڈبیٹ اور بحث ومباحثے ہوئے ہیں۔ ہر سطح پر ہوئے تب جاکر یہ پالیسی بنی ہے۔
یہ صحیح معنی میں پورے ہندوستان کو،ہندوستان کے سپنوں کو، ہندوستان کی آئندہ نسل کی امیدوں اور آرزوؤں کو اپنے سمیٹے ہوئے نئے ہندوستان کی تعلیمی پالیسی آئی ہے۔ اس میں ہرعلاقہ ، ہر ریاست کے دانشوروں کے خیالات کو شامل کیا گیا ہے۔ اس لئے یہ صرف ایک پالیسی دستاویز نہیں ہے بلکہ 130 کروڑ سے زیادہ بھارتیوں کی امنگوں کا عکاس بھی ہے۔
ساتھیو، آپ بھی اپنے آس پاس دیکھتے ہوں گے، آج بھی متعدد بچوں کو لگتا ہے کہ ان کو ایک ایسے موضوع کی بنیاد پر جج کیاجاتا ہے جس میں اس کی دلچسپی ہی نہیں ہے۔ ماں باپ کا، رشتہ داروں کا، دوستوں کا، پورے ماحول کا دباؤ ہوتا ہے تو وہ دوسروں کے ذریعے چنے گئے مضامین پڑھنے لگتے ہیں، اس ایپروچ نے ملک کو ایک بہت بڑی آبادی ایسی دی ہے جو پڑھی لکھی تو ہے لیکن جو اس نے پڑھا ہے اس میں سے زیادہ تر اس کے کام نہیں آتا۔ ڈگریوں کے انبار کے بعد بھی وہ اپنے آپ میں ایک ادھورا پن محسوس کرتا ہے۔ اس کے اندر جو خود اعتمادی پیدا ہونی چاہئے، جو بھروسہ آنا چاہئے، اس کی کمی وہ محسوس کرتا ہے۔ اس کا اثر اس کی پوری زندگی کے سفر پر پڑتا ہے۔
ساتھیو، نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کے ذریعے اسی ایپروچ کو بدلنے کی کوشش کی جارہی ہے، پہلے کی کمیوں کو دور کیا جارہا ہے، ہندوستان کی تعلیم کے انتظام اب ایک منظم اصلاح، تعلیم کا انٹینٹ اور کنٹینٹ دونوں کو تبدیل کرنے کی کوشش ہے۔
دوستو، اکیسویں صدی معلومات کا عہد ہے، لرننگ، ریسرچ اور انّوویشن پر توجہ بڑھانے کایہی وقت ہے، اور بالکل یہی کام ہندوستان کی قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020کرتی ہے۔ یہ پالیسی آپ کے اسکول ، کالج اور یونیورسٹی تجربہ ، سود مند بورڈ پر مبنی بنانا چاہتی ہے۔ ایسا ادارہ جو آپ کی فطری دلچسپی کی جانب رہنمائی کرے۔
دوستو، آپ ہندوستان کے سب سے بہترین اور ذہین ترین اثرات میں سے ہیں۔ یہ ہیکاتھون پہلا مسئلہ نہیں ہے جسے حل کرنے کی آپ نے کوشش کی ہے نہ ہی یہ آخری مسئلہ ہے۔ میں چاہتا ہوں کہ آپ اور آپ جیسے نوجوان تین چیزیں لرننگ، سوال پوچھنا اور حل کرنے تک نہ رکیں۔
جب آپ سیکھتے ہیں تو آپ سوال پوچھنے کی فراصت حاصل کرتے ہیں۔ جب آپ سوال پوچھتے ہیں تو آپ مسئلے کو حل کرنےکیلئے مروجہ طریقے سے ہٹ کر سوچتے ہیں۔ جب آپ ایسا کرتے ہیں، آپ ترقی کرتے ہیں۔ آپ کی کوشش کی وجہ سے ہمارا ملک ترقی کرتا ہے۔ ہمارا کرۂ ارض خوشحال ہوتا ہے۔
دوستو، ہندوستان کی قومی تعلیمی پالیسی ان جذبوں کو منعکس کرتی ہے۔ ہم اسکول بیگ کے بوجھ سے آگےکی جانب منتقل ہورہے ہیں۔ اسکول بیگ کابوجھ، اسکول کے علاوہ باقی نہیں رہتا ہے۔ لرننگ کو مستحکم کرنے کیلئے جو کہ زندگی کے لئے مدد فراہم کرتی ہے، معمولی یادکرنے سے لیکر اہم سوچنے تک ہے۔ برسوں سے تعلیمی نظام کی تحدیدات طلبا کی زندگی پر منفی اثر ڈالتے تھے، اب ایسا نہیں ہوگا۔ قومی تعلیمی پالیسی نوجوان ہندوستان کی آرزوؤں کوظاہر کرتی ہے۔ یہ پروسیس پر مرکوز نہیں ہے۔ یہ عوام پر مرکوز اور مستقبل پر مرکوز پالیسی ہے۔
دوستو، تعلیمی پالیسی کی سب سے زیادہ دلچسپ چیزوں میں بین موضوعاتی مطالعے پر خصوصی زور ہے۔ یہ تصور قبول عام حاصل کررہاہے اور یہی صحیح بھی ہے۔ ایک ہی سائز سبھی کیلئے فٹ نہیں ہوتا ہے۔ ایک موضوع آپ کے بارے میں بتلا نہیں سکتا ہے کہ آپ کون ہیں۔ کچھ نئی چیزوں کو دریافت کرنے کی کوئی حد نہیں ہے۔ انسانی تاریخ میں ایسے عظیم لوگوں کی متعدد مثالیں ہیں جنہوں نے مختلف شعبوں میں مہارت حاصل کی اور بہت بہتر کام کیا۔ خواہ یہ آریہ بھٹ، لیونارڈوداوینسی، ہیلن کیلر،گرودیو ٹیگورہوں،اب ہم نے آرٹ، سائنس، کامرس کے درمیان کچھ روایتی سرحدوں کو ختم کردیا ہے۔ اگر کوئی فرد جو دلچسپی رکھتا ہے وہ ایک ساتھ میتھس اور میوزک پڑھ سکتا ہے یا کوڈنگ اور کیمسٹری ایک ساتھ پڑھ سکتا ہے۔ اس سے اس بات کو یقینی بنانے پر توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی کہ طلباء وہی پڑھیں گے جو وہ چاہیں گے۔ اس کے علاوہ معاشرے کے ذریعے طلباء سے کیا امید کی جاسکتی ہے، بین موضوعاتی مطالعات آپ کو کنٹرول فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ اس عمل میں یہ آپ کو لچکدار بھی بناتے ہیں۔
قومی تعلیمی پالیسی میں لچیلاپن کو بہت زیادہ اہمیت دی گئی ہے۔ اس میں متعدد داخلے اور باہر نکلنے کی گنجائش ہے۔ ایک طالب علم کیلئے ایک ہی راستے والی گلی نہیں ہے۔ انڈرگریجویٹ تین یا چار سال کے سفر کاتجربہ لے سکتے ہیں۔ طلباء ایک اکیڈمک بینک آف کریڈٹ کے فوائد کامزہ لے سکتے ہیں جو کہ تمام حاصل شدہ تعلیمی کریڈٹس کو جمع کریگا۔ ان کریڈٹس کو فائنل ڈگری میں منتقل اور شمار کیاجاسکتا ہے۔ ایسے لچیلے پن کی عرصے سے ہمارے تعلیمی نظام میں ضرورت تھی۔ میں بیحد خوش ہوں کہ قومی تعلیمی پالیسی نے اس پہلو کو حل کردیا ہے۔
دوستو، قومی تعلیمی پالیسی کافی بڑی ہے جہاں تک رسائی حاصل کی جاسکتی ہے جس کی شروعات پرائمری تعلیم سے ہوتی ہے۔ اعلیٰ تعلیم میں ارادہ ہے کہ 2035 تک مجموعی اندراج تناسب کوبڑھا کر 50فیصد تک کردیا جائے۔ دیگر کوششیں خواہ یہ صنفی شمولیتی فنڈ، خصوصی تعلیمی زون، اوپن اور فاصلاتی تعلیم کے لئے متبادل بھی مددگار ہوں گے۔
ساتھیو، ہمارے آئین کے اصل معمار ہمارے ملک کے عظیم ماہر تعلیم بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کہتے تھے کہ تعلیم ایسی ہونی چاہئے جو سبھی کی پہنچ میں ہو۔ سبھی کیلئے آسان ہو۔ یہ تعلیمی پالیسی ان کے اس خیال کو بھی وقف ہے۔ یہ تعلیمی پالیسی روزگار کے متلاشی کے بجائے روزگار پیدا کرنے والا بنانے پر زور دیتی ہے یعنی ایک طرح سے یہ ہماری ذہنیت میں ، ہماری سوچ میں ہی اصلاحات لانے کی کوشش ہے۔ اس پالیسی کے فوکس میں ایک ایسے آتم نربھر نوجوان بنانا ہے جو یہ طے کرپائیگا کہ اس کو جاب کرنی ہے، سروس کرنی ہے یا پھر صنعتکار بننا ہے۔
ساتھیو، ہمارے ملک میں بھاشا، لینگویج ہمیشہ سے ایک حساس موضوع رہی ہے۔ اس کی ایک بڑی وجہ یہ ہے کہ ہمارے یہاں مساوی زبان کواپنے حال پر ہی چھوڑ دیا گیا ، اسے پنپنے اور آگے بڑھنے کا موقع بہت کم ملا۔ اب ایجوکیشن پالیسی میں جو بدلاؤ لائے گئے ہیں اس سے ہندوستان کی زبانیں آگے بڑھیں گی، ان کا اور فروغ ہوگا۔ یہ ہندوستان کی معلومات کو تو بڑھائیں گی ہی ہندوستان کی ایکتاکو بھی بڑھائیں گی۔ ہماری ہندوستانی زبانوں میں کتنی ہی اہم تخلیقات ہیں، صدیوں کا علم ہے، تجربہ ہے، ان سب کی توسیع اب اور ہوگی۔ اس سے دنیا کا بھی ہندوستان کی اہم زبانوں سے تعارف ہوگا اور ایک بہت بڑا فائدہ یہ ہوگا کہ طلباء کو اپنے شروعاتی برسوں میں اپنی ہی زبان میں سیکھنے کو ملے گا۔
اس سے ان کا ٹیلنٹ اور بہتر ہوگا اور میں سمجھتاہوں کہ ان کے لئے بہت سارے مواقع ہوں گے۔ وہ آرام دہ ہوکر بغیر کسی دباؤ کے نئی چیزیں سیکھنے کیلئے تحریک پائیں گے اور تعلیم سے جڑ پائیں گے۔ ویسے بھی آج جی ڈی پی کی بنیاد پر دنیا کے سرکردہ 20 ملکوں کی لسٹ دیکھیں تو زیادہ تر ملک اپنی گھریلو زبان میں ہی تعلیم دیتے ہیں۔ یہ ملک اپنے ملک میں نوجوانوں کی سوچ اور سمجھ کو اپنی زبان میں تیار کرتے ہیں اور دنیا کے ساتھ بات چیت کیلئے دوسری زبانوں پر بھی زور دیتے ہیں۔ یہی پالیسی اور حکمت عملی اکیسویں صدی کے بھارت کیلئے بھی بہت سود مند ہونے والی ہے۔ ہندوستان کے پاس تو زبانوں کا انمول خزانہ ہے جن کو سیکھنے کیلئے ایک پوری زندگی بھی کم پڑجاتی ہے اور آج دنیا بھی اس کے لئے شائق ہے۔
ساتھیو، نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کی ایک اور خاص بات ہے، اس میں لوکل پر جتنا فوکس ہے اتنا ہی اس کو گلوبل کے ساتھ انٹیگریٹ کرنے پر بھی زور دیا گیا ہے۔ ایک جانب جہاں مقامی عوامی ہنروں اورعلوم، شاشتریہ کلااور گیان کو جائز مقام دینے کی بات ہے تو وہیں سرفہرست عالمی اداروں کو ہندوستان میں کیمپس کھولنے کی دعوت بھی ہے۔ اس سے ہمارے نوجوانوں کو بھارت میں ہی ورلڈ کلاس ایکسپوزر اور مواقع بھی ملیں گے اور عالمی مسابقے کیلئے زیادہ تیاری بھی ہوسکے گی۔ اس سے ہندوستان میں عالمی معیار کے ادارے کی تعمیر میں ہندوستان کو گلوبل ایجوکیشن کا مرکز بنانے میں بھی بہت مدد ملے گی۔
ساتھیو، ملک کی نوجوانوں کی طاقت پر مجھے ہمیشہ سے بہت بھروسہ رہا ہے۔ یہ بھروسہ کیوں ہے؟ یہ ملک کے نوجوانوں نے بار بار ثابت کیا ہے۔ حال ہی میں کورونا سے بچاؤ کیلئے فیس شیلڈ کی ڈیمانڈ ایک دم بڑھ گئی تھی، اسی ڈیمانڈ کو تھری ڈی پرنٹنگ ٹیکنالوجی کے ساتھ پوراکرنے کیلئے بڑے پیمانے پر ملک کے نوجوان آگے آئے۔ پی پی ای اور دوسرے طبی آلات کیلئے بھی جس طرح ملک کے نوجوان اختراع کار، نوجوان صنعتکار سامنے آئے ہیں اس کی چرچا ہر طرف ہے۔ آروگیہ سیتو ایپ کی شکل میں نوجوان ڈیولپرس نے کووڈ کی ٹریکنگ کیلئے ایک بہترین میڈیا ملک کو بہت کم وقت میں تیار کرکے دیا ہے۔
ساتھیو، آپ سبھی نوجوان خودکفیل بننے کیلئے ہندوستان کی امنگ کی توانائی ہیں۔ ملک کے غریب کو ایک بہتر زندگی دینے کے، زندگی کی آسانی کے ہمارے ہدف کو حاصل کرنے میں آپ سبھی نوجوانوں کا کردار بہت اہم ہے۔ میرا ہمیشہ سے یہ ماننا رہا ہے کہ ملک کے سامنے آنے والی ایسی کوئی چنوتی نہیں ہے جس سے ہمارا نوجوان ٹکر نہ لے سکے، اس کا حل نہ تلاش کرسکے۔ ہر ضرورت کے وقت جب بھی ملک نے اپنے نوجوان اختراع کاروں کی طرف دیکھا ہے انہوں نے مایوس نہیں کیا ہے۔
اسمارٹ انڈیا ہیکاتھون کے ذریعے بھی بیتے برسوں میں حیرت انگیز اختراعات ملک کو حاصل ہوئے ہیں، مجھے پورا یقین ہے کہ اس ہیکاتھون کے بعد بھی آپ سبھی نوجوان ساتھی ملک کی ضرورتوں کو سمجھتے ہوئے ملک کو آتم نربھر بنانے کیلئے نئے نئے سالوشن پر کام کرتے رہیں گے۔
ایک بار پھر آپ سبھی کو بہت بہت نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔
بہت بہت شکریہ۔
-----------------------
م ن۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO:4293