ஆயுஷ்
ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சர், தேசிய ஆயுஷ் மிஷன் மற்றும் ஆயுஷ் சுகாதார, ஆரோக்கிய மையங்களின் செயல்பாட்டை மதிப்பீடு செய்தார்
30 JUL 2020 7:12PM by PIB Chennai
ஆயுஷ் துறைக்கான மத்திய இணை அமைச்சர் திரு.ஸ்ரீபத் சோ நாயக், இன்று நடைபெற்ற அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சர்கள் வலையரங்கு கூட்டத்திற்கு தலைமை வகித்து, மைய நிதி உதவித் திட்டமான தேசிய ஆயுஷ் மிஷன் மற்றும் ஆயுஷ் சுகாதார, ஆரோக்கிய மையங்களின் செயல்பாட்டை மதிப்பீடு செய்தார்.
இந்நிகழ்வில், திரு. நாயக் மாநில வருடாந்திர செயல்திட்டங்கள், பயன்பாட்டு சான்றிதழ்கள், உடல் ரீதியான மற்றும் நிதி முன்னேற்றம் தொடர்பான அறிக்கை, நேரடிப் பயன்பாடு பரிமாற்றம் குறித்த தகவல்கள் உள்ளிட்டவற்றை ஆன்லைன் முறையில் அமைச்சகத்திற்கு சமர்பிப்பதற்காக தேசிய ஆயுஷ் மிஷனுக்கான பிரத்யேக வலை-போர்டலைத் தொடங்கி வைத்தார். ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் இந்த முன்முயற்சி, அரசின் கொள்கையின்படி வெளிப்படைத்தன்மையைக் கொண்டுவருவதோடு, தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப பயன்பாடுகளைப் பயன்படுத்தி எளிதாகப் பணி செய்யவும் உதவும். ஆயுஷ் சுகாதார மற்றும் ஆரோக்கிய மையங்களை நிறுவுவதற்கான செயல்பாட்டு வழிகாட்டுதல்கள் அடங்கிய 4 வெளியீடுகளையும் அமைச்சர் வெளியிட்டார்.
வலையரங்கத்தில், 15 சுகாதார / ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சர்கள் பங்கேற்று தங்களது மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் ஆயுஷ் சுகாதார மற்றும் ஆரோக்கிய மையங்களின் செயல்பாடு தொடர்பாகவும், தேசிய ஆயுஷ் மிஷனின் முன்னேற்றம் மற்றும் அமலாக்கம் குறித்தும் கருத்துக்களைப் பகிர்ந்துகொண்டனர். ஆயுஷ் சுகாதார ஆரோக்கிய மையத்தின் செயல்பாட்டுக்கு தங்களது முழு ஒத்துழைப்பை வழங்கவும், தேசிய ஆயுஷ் மிஷனின் கீழ் ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்ட நடவடிக்கைகளில் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முன்னேற்றத்தைக் கொண்டுவரவும் சுகாதார / ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சர்கள் மேலும் உறுதி அளித்தனர்.

AYUSH
AYUSH Minister reviews National AYUSH Mission and Operationalisation of AYUSH HWCs
30 JUL 2020 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
Sh. Shripad Yesso Naik, Minister of State (I/C) for AYUSH chaired a Webinar of Health/AYUSH Ministers of all the States/UTs today to review the centrally sponsored scheme of National AYUSH Mission and Operationalization of AYUSH Health & Wellness Centers.
On this occasion, Shri Naik launched a dedicated Web-Portal for National AYUSH Mission to submit State Annual Action Plans, Utilization Certificates, Physical & Financial Progress report, information related to DBT etc. in online mode to the Ministry. This initiative of Ministry of AYUSH will bring transparency and ease of doing work using IT applications, as per policy of the Government. The Minister also released 4 publications including Operational Guidelines for establishment of AYUSH Health & Wellness Centers.
In the webinar, 15 Health/AYUSH Ministers shared their views on Operationalization of AYUSH Health & Wellness Centers and progress and implementation of National AYUSH Mission in their States/UTs. Health/AYUSH Ministers also ensured their full co-operation to operationalize AYUSH Health Wellness Center and to bring significant progress on approved activities under National AYUSH Mission.
Addressing the video conference Shri Shripad Naik requested the Health/AYUSH Ministers to give due focus to the early establishment and operationalization of AYUSH Health & Wellness Centers to strengthen the primary Healthcare delivery system in real-terms and to extend the AYUSH health care to the needy public. He underlined the need to speed up the pace of work sanctioned under National AYUSH Mission and AYUSH Health & Wellness Centers, so that the benefit may reach to the common people.
Health/AYUSH Ministers from the States/UTs along with Principal Secretaries/Secretaries (Health/AYUSH), Commissioners/Directors participated in the Webinar.
On this occasion, Secretary, AYUSH Vd. Rajesh Kotecha, stated that AYUSH Health & Wellness Center is an opportunity for AYUSH system to establish its effectiveness in the public health. He emphasized on timely utilization of funds released to the States/UTs. Joint Secretary, AYUSH Sh. Roshan Jaggi, briefed about the National AYUSH Mission and AYUSH Health & Wellness Centers and requested all the States/UTs to timely operationalize AYUSH Health & Wellness Centers as per the target assigned to them.