Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Brajendra Navnit, Ambassador & Permanent Representative of India to the WTO presents letter of Credentials to Director-General, WTO
29 JUL 2020 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Brajendra Navnit, Ambassador & Permanent Representative of India to the World Trade Organization presented his letter of Credentials to Mr. Roberto Azevedo, Director-General, WTO on 28 July, 2020. Director-General, WTO welcomed Ambassador Brajendra Navnit and underlined India’s important role in the WTO.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
سفیر اور ڈبلیو ٹی او میں بھارت کے مستقل نمائندے برجندر نونیت نے ڈبلیو ٹی او کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل کو سفارتی اسناد پیش کئے
29 JUL 2020 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
سفیر اور عالمی تجارتی ادارہ (ڈبلیو ٹی او میں ہندوستان کے مستقل نمائندے برجندر نونیت نے 28جولائی 2020ء کو ڈبلیو ٹی او کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل جناب رابرٹو ایجے ویڈو کو اپنے سفارتی اسناد پیش کئے۔ڈبلیو ٹی او کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل نے سفارت کار برجندر نونیت کا استقبال کیا نیز ڈبلیو ٹی او میں ہندوستان کے اہم کردار کو اُجاگر کیا ۔
-----------------------
م ن۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 4220