Ministry of Defence
MoD conducts ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat – Swatantra Bharat’ quiz on MyGov to create patriotic feeling among youth and masses
29 JUL 2020 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
As part of forthcoming Independence Day Celebrations 2020, the concept of ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat’ is being promoted in a big way. An online quiz competition on ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat – Swatantra Bharat’ is being conducted by Ministry of Defence (MoD) in coordination with MyGov during July 29 - August 10, 2020 in order to create patriotic feeling among youth and masses.
There will be 10 cash prizes i.e., first, second, third and seven consolation ones as under:
(a) 1st Prize Rs. 25,000/-
(b) 2nd Prize Rs. 15,000/-
(c) 3rd Prize Rs. 10,000/-
(d) Consolation prizes (seven) Rs. 5,000/-
Indian citizens aged 14 years and above can participate in the quiz and win the exciting prizes. The quiz is available in MyGov portal on the following link: https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/aatmanirbhar-bharat-swatantra-bharat-quiz/

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இளைஞர்கள், பொதுமக்களிடையே நாட்டுப்பற்று உணர்வை ஏற்படுத்த “மைகவ்” இணையதள, வினாடிவினாப் போட்டி
29 JUL 2020 3:09PM by PIB Chennai
இந்த ஆண்டு சுதந்திரத் தினக் கொண்டாட்டங்களின் ஒரு பகுதியாக “தற்சார்பு இந்தியா” கருத்துரு பெரிய அளவில் முன்னிலைப்படுத்தப்படுகிறது. பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம், ”மைகவ்” இணையதளத்துடன் இணைந்து, ஜூலை 29-ந் தேதி முதல் ஆகஸ்ட் 10-ந் தேதி வரை, “தற்சார்பு இந்தியா-சுதந்திர இந்தியா” என்ற தலைப்பில் இணையதள வினாடிவினாப் போட்டியை நடத்துகிறது. இளைஞர்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்களிடையே நாட்டுப்பற்று உணர்வை ஏற்படுத்தும் நோக்கத்துடன் இது நடத்தப்படுகிறது.
இந்தப்போட்டியில் 10 பரிசுகள் வழங்கப்பட உள்ளன. முதல் பரிசாக ரூ.25,000, இரண்டாம் பரிசு ரூ.15,000, மூன்றாம் பரிசு ரூ.10,000 மற்றும் ஆறுதல் பரிசாக (7 பேருக்கு) ரூ.5,000-மும் அளிக்கப்பட உள்ளது. 14 வயது மற்றும் அதற்கு மேற்பட்ட வயதுடைய இந்திய குடிமக்கள் இந்தப் போட்டியில் கலந்து கொள்ளலாம். இதற்கான இணையதள இணைப்பு - https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/aatmanirbhar-bharat-swatantra-bharat-quiz/