Ministry of Defence
MoD conducts ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat – Swatantra Bharat’ quiz on MyGov to create patriotic feeling among youth and masses
29 JUL 2020 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
As part of forthcoming Independence Day Celebrations 2020, the concept of ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat’ is being promoted in a big way. An online quiz competition on ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat – Swatantra Bharat’ is being conducted by Ministry of Defence (MoD) in coordination with MyGov during July 29 - August 10, 2020 in order to create patriotic feeling among youth and masses.
There will be 10 cash prizes i.e., first, second, third and seven consolation ones as under:
(a) 1st Prize Rs. 25,000/-
(b) 2nd Prize Rs. 15,000/-
(c) 3rd Prize Rs. 10,000/-
(d) Consolation prizes (seven) Rs. 5,000/-
Indian citizens aged 14 years and above can participate in the quiz and win the exciting prizes. The quiz is available in MyGov portal on the following link: https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/aatmanirbhar-bharat-swatantra-bharat-quiz/

రక్ష‌ణ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌
ప్రజల్లో దేశభక్తి భావం పెంచేందుకు "ఆత్మనిర్భర్‌ భారత్‌-స్వతంత్ర భారత్‌" క్విజ్‌ నిర్వహిస్తున్న రక్షణ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
29 JUL 2020 3:09PM by PIB Hyderabad
మరికొన్ని రోజుల్లో జరగనున్న భారత స్వాతంత్ర్య దినోత్సవాల్లో భాగంగా, ‘ఆత్మనిర్భర్ భారత్’ను భారీగా ప్రచారం చేస్తున్నారు. MyGov సహకారంతో, "ఆత్మనిర్భర్‌ భారత్‌-స్వతంత్ర భారత్‌" క్విజ్‌ను రక్షణ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ నిర్వహిస్తోంది. జులై 29 నుంచి ఆగస్టు 10వ తేదీ వరకు ఈ పోటీ జరుగుతుంది. ప్రజల్లో, ముఖ్యంగా యువతలో దేశభక్తి భావాన్ని పెంపొందించడం లక్ష్యం.
ప్రథమ, ద్వితీయ, తృతీయతోపాటు ఏడు ప్రోత్సాహక బహుమతులు ‍(మొత్తం పది బహుమతులు) ఉంటాయి:
(ఎ) మొదటి బహుమతి రూ.25,000/-
(బి) రెండో బహుమతి రూ.15,000/-
(సి) మూడో బహుమతి రూ.10,000/-
(డి) ప్రోత్సాహక బహుమతులు (ఏడు) రూ.5,000/-
14 ఏళ్ల వయసు దాటిన భారతీయ పౌరులు ఈ క్విజ్‌లో పాల్గొనవచ్చు. MyGov పోర్టల్‌లో https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/aatmanirbhar-bharat-swatantra-bharat-quiz/ లింక్‌ ద్వారా క్విజ్‌లో పాల్గొనవచ్చు.