Ministry of Defence
MoD conducts ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat – Swatantra Bharat’ quiz on MyGov to create patriotic feeling among youth and masses
29 JUL 2020 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
As part of forthcoming Independence Day Celebrations 2020, the concept of ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat’ is being promoted in a big way. An online quiz competition on ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat – Swatantra Bharat’ is being conducted by Ministry of Defence (MoD) in coordination with MyGov during July 29 - August 10, 2020 in order to create patriotic feeling among youth and masses.
There will be 10 cash prizes i.e., first, second, third and seven consolation ones as under:
(a) 1st Prize Rs. 25,000/-
(b) 2nd Prize Rs. 15,000/-
(c) 3rd Prize Rs. 10,000/-
(d) Consolation prizes (seven) Rs. 5,000/-
Indian citizens aged 14 years and above can participate in the quiz and win the exciting prizes. The quiz is available in MyGov portal on the following link: https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/aatmanirbhar-bharat-swatantra-bharat-quiz/

وزارت دفاع
وزارت دفاع کے ذریعے نوجوانوں اور لوگوں کے درمیان حب الوطنی کا جذبہ پیدا کرنے کے لئے مائی جی او وی پر ’’آتم نربھر بھارت-سوتنتر بھارت‘‘پر کوئز کا انعقاد
29 JUL 2020 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
آئندہ یوم آزادی تقریبات 2020ء کے حصے کے طورپر ’’آتم نربھر بھارت‘‘ کے تصور کو بڑے پیمانے پر فروغ دیا جارہا ہے۔اس موقع پر نوجوانوں اور لوگوں کے درمیان حب الوطنی کا جذبہ پیدا کرنے کے لئے 29 جولائی-10اگست 2020ء کے دوران مائی جی او وی کے اشتراک سے وزارت دفاع کے ذریعے ’’آتم نر بھر بھارت-سوتنتر بھارت‘‘کے موضوع پر ایک آن لائن کوئز مسابقے کا انعقاد کیا جارہا ہے۔
دس نقد انعامات یعنی اس مسابقے میں پہلا، دوسرا، تیسرا اور سات تشجیعی انعامات درج ذیل ہوں گے۔
1. پہلا انعام-25000 روپے
2. دوسرا انعام -15000روپے
3. تیسرا انعام-10000روپے
4. تشجیعی انعامات(7)-5000ہزار روپے
چودہ برس یا اس سے زیادہ عمر کے ہندوستانی شہری کوئز مسابقے میں حصہ لے سکتے ہیں اور حوصلہ افزا انعامات جیت سکتے ہیں۔مائی جی او وی پورٹل میں درج ذیل لنک https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/aatmanirbhar-bharat-swatantra-bharat-quiz/پر کوئز دستیاب ہے:
-----------------------
م ن۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 4222