Ministry of Defence
MoD conducts ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat – Swatantra Bharat’ quiz on MyGov to create patriotic feeling among youth and masses
29 JUL 2020 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
As part of forthcoming Independence Day Celebrations 2020, the concept of ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat’ is being promoted in a big way. An online quiz competition on ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat – Swatantra Bharat’ is being conducted by Ministry of Defence (MoD) in coordination with MyGov during July 29 - August 10, 2020 in order to create patriotic feeling among youth and masses.
There will be 10 cash prizes i.e., first, second, third and seven consolation ones as under:
(a) 1st Prize Rs. 25,000/-
(b) 2nd Prize Rs. 15,000/-
(c) 3rd Prize Rs. 10,000/-
(d) Consolation prizes (seven) Rs. 5,000/-
Indian citizens aged 14 years and above can participate in the quiz and win the exciting prizes. The quiz is available in MyGov portal on the following link: https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/aatmanirbhar-bharat-swatantra-bharat-quiz/

रक्षा मंत्रालय
रक्षा मंत्रालय द्वारा युवाओं और लोगों के बीच देशभक्ति की भावना पैदा करने के लिए माईगव पर “आत्मनिर्भर भारत - स्वतंत्र भारत” क्विज का आयोजन
29 JUL 2020 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
आगामी स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह 2020 के हिस्से के रूप में, आत्मनिर्भर भारत की अवधारणा को बड़े पैमाने पर बढ़ावा दिया जा रहा है। युवाओं और लोगों के बीच देशभक्ति की भावना पैदा करने के लिए, माईगव के साथ समन्वय में रक्षा मंत्रालय (एमओडी) द्वारा एक ऑनलाइन क्विज प्रतियोगिता “आत्मनिर्भर भारत - स्वतंत्र भारत” 29 जुलाई से 10 अगस्त, 2020 तक आयोजित की जा रही है।
10 नकद पुरस्कार अर्थात्, पहला, दूसरा, तीसरा और सात सांत्वना पुरस्कार निम्नानुसार होंगे:
(ए) प्रथम पुरस्कार - 25,000 रुपये
(b) द्वितीय पुरस्कार - 15,000 रुपये
(c) तृतीय पुरस्कार - 10,000 रुपये
(डी) सांत्वना पुरस्कार (सात) - 5,000 रुपये
14 वर्ष या उससे अधिक आयु के भारतीय नागरिक क्विज प्रतियोगिता में भाग ले सकते हैं और रोमांचक पुरस्कार जीत सकते हैं। माईगव पोर्टल में निम्नलिखित लिंक पर क्विज़ उपलब्ध है: https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/aatmanirbhar-bharat-swatantra-bharat-quiz/