Ministry of Finance
DGGI books 3 firms for Tax evasion of more than Rs 600 Crore
27 JUL 2020 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
A case was booked against M/s. Fortune Graphics Limited, M/s. Reema Polychem Pvt. Ltd. & M/s. Ganpati Enterprises, who were found involved in issuance of invoices without any actual supply of goods. The case was detected and developed by the officers on further data analytics out of a case booked against one of the exporters, M/s Anannya Exim, covered in the all India joint operation launched by DGGI-DRI in September 2019, against various exporters for fraudulently claiming IGST refund on the strength of ineligible ITC. During the investigations conducted by the DGGI Hqrs, it has emerged that the aforesaid three Companies/Firms namely M/s. Reema Polychem Pvt. Ltd., M/s. Fortune Graphics Limited and M/s. Ganpati Enterprises have issued invoices worth more than Rs. 4,100 Crore wherein tax amount of more than Rs. 600 Crore has been fraudulently passed on as ITC credit to different entities.
In this regard, three persons have been arrested for committing offences under GST Act. Two of them, who were on the run and were continuously avoiding presence in DGGI Headquarters, are directors/proprietor of M/s Fortune Graphics Limited, M/s Reema Polychem Pvt Ltd and M/s Ganpati Enterprises. The third person is the director of M/s AB Players Exports Pvt Ltd and controller of various other export firms/ companies who has claimed IGST refunds on the strength of fake invoices issued by these firms.
All the three persons have been arrested by DGGI (Hqrs.) for committing offences under the provisions of Sections 132(1)(b) and 132(1)(c) of the CGST Act, 2017 and remanded for judicial custody by the Magistrate.
Further investigations in the matter are in progress.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
பொது இயக்குநரகம் ஜிஎஸ்டி புலனாய்வு (DGGI) 600 கோடி ரூபாய்க்கு மேல் வரி ஏய்ப்பு செய்த மூன்று நிறுவனங்களைக் கண்டறிந்து வழக்கு பதிந்தது.
27 JUL 2020 4:43PM by PIB Chennai
M / s பார்ச்சூன் கிராபிக்ஸ் லிமிடெட், M/s ரீமா பாலிச்செம் பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட் & M/s. கணபதி எண்டர்பிரைசஸ், ஆகிய மூன்று நிறுவனங்களும் எந்தவொரு பொருள்களும் இல்லாமல் விலைப்பட்டியல் தயாரித்து வழங்குவதில் ஈடுபட்டது கண்டறியப்பட்டு அவர்கள் மீது வழக்கு பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டது. செப்டம்பர் 2019இல் பொது இயக்குநரகம் ஜிஎஸ்டி புலனாய்வு - வருவாய்ப் புலனாய்வு இயக்குநரகம் (DGGI DRI) செப்டம்பர் 2019 தொடங்கிய அகில இந்திய கூட்டு நடவடிக்கையில், பல்வேறு ஏற்றுமதியாளர்களுக்கு எதிராகப் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்ட வழக்கில், ஏற்றுமதியாளர்களில் ஒருவரான M / s அனன்யா எக்ஸில் (Anannya Exim)க்கு எதிராகப் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்ட வழக்கில் மேலும் தரவுப் பகுப்பாய்வு குறித்த விவரங்களை அதிகாரிகள் கண்டறிந்த பகுத்தாராய்ந்த போது, தகுதியற்ற உள்ளீட்டு வரிக்கடனை (ITC) காரணமாக காட்டி, ஒருங்கிணைந்த பொருட்கள் மற்றும் சேவை வரி (IGST) பணத்தைத் திரும்பப் பெறுவது தெரிய வந்தது. ஜிஎஸ்டி புலனாய்வு தலைமையக இயக்குநரகம் (DGGI – Headquarters) நடத்திய விசாரணையின் போது, ​​ M / s என்று தெரியவந்துள்ளது. M /s ரீமா பாலிச்செம் பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட் லிமிடெட், M / s. பார்ச்சூன் கிராபிக்ஸ் லிமிடெட் மற்றும் மெ. கணபதி எண்டர்பிரைசஸ் ஆகிய மேற்கூறிய மூன்று நிறுவனங்கள் எந்தவொரு பொருள்களும் இல்லாமல், 4100 கோடி ரூபாய்க்கு மேல் விலைப்பட்டியல் தயாரித்து 600 கோடி ரூபாய்க்கும் அதிகமான வரித் தொகையை பல்வேறு நிறுவனங்களுக்கு உள்ளீட்டு வரிக்கடனாக (ITC) மோசடியாக அனுப்பப்பட்டுள்ளது தெரியவந்தது.
CGST சட்டம், 2017 இன் 132 (1) (பி) மற்றும் 132 (1) (சி) பிரிவுகளின் கீழ் குற்றங்களைச் செய்ததற்காக இந்த மூன்று நபர்களையும் ஜிஎஸ்டி புலனாய்வு இயக்குநரகம் (தலைமையகம்) கைது செய்யப்பட்டு நீதிமன்றத்தில் ஆஜர் செய்து மாஜிஸ்திரேட் காவலில் விசாரிக்கப்படுகின்றனர்.
இந்த விவகாரத்தில் மேலதிக விசாரணைகள் நடந்து வருகின்றன.